CGSC Senior Commodore's Cup Regatta & BBYRA ORC #7
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | May 08, 2021

Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 9:24:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6138   Nolo Contendre   Dave Martin    CGSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
6075   beija flor   ryan alexander    cgsc   4   2   6  
2  
3  
3423   Scarface   Joerg Reinhold    CGSC   2   5/DNF   7  
3  
4  
3 / 49   Dida   Philippe Dusser    CGSC   3   5/DNF   8  
4  
5  
1 / 607      Luis Martinez-Moure    CGSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
5246   Culpable   Oliver Buckwell    CGSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
6109   i gone   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5/DNF   5/DNF   10T  
5  
 



Finn (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA-64   Michael Parramore   MIchael Parramore    CGSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
BRA 44   Balada   Fabiano Vivacqua    CGSC   2   2/DNS   4  
2  
3  
CAN 69   Kavala Blue   Charles Heimler    CGSC   3/DNC   2/DNC   5T  
3  
3  
5232      Clayton VanNortwick    CGSC   3/DNC   2/DNC   5T  
3  
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 11:47:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10      Jessica Pierce    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
NA / 171880   Laser   Steven Schwartz    CGSC   3/DNC   3/DNC   6T  
1  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19      Enrique Guitart    Cgsc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
600      Ahcene Iddir    CGSC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
4905   Luna   Alex Sellar    CGSC   3   3/DNF   3/DNF   9  
3  
4  
1964      Hector Santini    CGSC   4/DNF   3/DNF   3/DNF   10  
4  
 



Racing (Spinnaker) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Cruising (Spinnaker) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Cruising (Non-Spinnaker) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 09, 2021 7:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network