2021 SFYC Anniversary Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 24, 2021

COVID-Compliant Spinnaker (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 29, 2021 1:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
85   ORCA   150   Rich Bergsund    02:30:56   1   02:30:56   1  
1  
02:30:56
2  
8   Rhapsody   93   Laurence Pulgram    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
42   Jose Cuervo   78   Laurence Bekins
Mike Stephens  
02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
25487   Peregrine   42   Tad Lacey
Randy Smith, David Halliwill  
02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
SP1   Serenade   93   Hank Easom    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
116   Wintersmoon   198   bryan Kemnitzer    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
46   Box of Rain   78   Charles Pick
Bill Melbostad  
02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
9484   Mulan   84   Michael Chammout    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus    02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
2  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan
Kurt Jordan  
02:31:56   14/RET   02:31:56   14T  
2  
02:31:56
 



COVID-Compliant Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 6:48:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
231   Fast Friends   78   Bill Smith    01:17:06   1   01:17:06   1  
1  
01:17:06
2  
39   Further   150   Jim Robinson
Martha Robinson  
NO TIME   6/DNC   01:18:06   6T  
2  
01:18:06
2  
108   Thea   252   Chris Herrmann    NO TIME   6/DNC   01:18:06   6T  
2  
01:18:06
2  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Michelle Farabaugh
George Jansen  
NO TIME   6/DNC   01:18:06   6T  
2  
01:18:06
2  
18630   Roustabout   129   Rob Schmidt
Paul Fox  
01:18:06   6/RET   01:18:06   6T  
2  
01:18:06
 



Doublehanded (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 4:43:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
76   Sketch   159   David Gruver
John Collins  
02:02:33   1   02:02:33   1  
1  
02:02:33
2  
117   Suerte   150   Nick Dugdale    02:03:33   5/RET   02:03:33   5T  
2  
02:03:33
2  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens    02:03:33   5/RET   02:03:33   5T  
2  
02:03:33
2  
52879   Jamani   42   Sean Mulvihill
Kim Mulvihill  
02:03:33   5/RET   02:03:33   5T  
2  
02:03:33
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network