Summer Sunset Series
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 20, 2021 10:25:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello
Karen Panariello  
SYC   01:07:46   1   1  
1  
2  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus
Greg R Arkus  
sfyc   01:09:17   2   2  
2  
3  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson    SFYC   01:09:42   3   3  
3  
4  
30283   Ohana   63   Steve Hocking
Marika Edler  
SYC   01:16:33   4   4  
4  
5  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey    SFYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Spinnaker C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 3:14:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   01:07:55   1   1  
1  
2  
38105   Wimm   141   Zach Sherry    SYC   01:17:22   2   2  
2  
3  
218   Kele   165   Mark Jordan
Modern Sailing School  
IYC   01:25:08   3   3  
3  
4  
668   Phoenix   165   Katie Cornetta
Modern Sailing School  
RYC   01:30:24   4   4  
4  
5  
195   Sweet Pea   186   Jan Hirsch    SSS   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
51516   Kokomo   165   Kira Maixner
Modern Sailing School  
SYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 20, 2021 10:25:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands    SYC   01:01:10   1   1  
1  
2  
57449   Island Girl   147   Frank Burkhart
Will Burkhart  
PacCup   01:06:03   2   2  
2  
3  
2168   Andiamo   154   John Squire    SYC   01:13:32   3   3  
3  
4  
4300   Homeslice   231   Josh Dvorson    Sausalito Cruising Club   01:14:13   4   4  
4  
5  
135   Mistral   168   Rich Lauman
Sally Lauman  
SYC   01:26:54   5   5  
5  
6  
42   Leilani   129   Bob Lalanne    Syc   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
7  
00   Symphony   186   George Shea
George Joseph Shea  
Sausalito Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
374   Strangelove   78   Csilla Andersen
Paw Andersen/Peter Yolles  
SFYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network