2021 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

A Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -57   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   1   2   1   [3]   2   [3]   1   1   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
93145   Palaemon   -15   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC/CRA   [3]   3   [7/DNC]   1   1   1   2.5/TIE   [4]   2   2   12.5T  
2  
3  
77000   Pendragon IV   -58   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC/CRA   2   1   2   [4]   [3]   2   2.5/TIE   2   [4]   1   12.51T  
3  
4  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   robert pace
Eileen Pace  
CRA   4   4   4   2   4   4   [5]   [5]   [5]   5   27  
4  
5  
66960   More Madness   -15   Ernie Pennell
Dave Reyhnolds  
SDYC/CRA   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   6/RET-BF   [7/DNC]   6/DNS   4   3   3   4   29  
5  
6  
58885   MAASAI   -9   Oz wilkinson    cra   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   47  
6  
 



B Spin (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2021 1:16:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   0   Dennis Conner    CRA   [2]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk
Roger Floyd  
CRA/SDYC   1   [3]   [3]   2   2   [3]   2   3   1   2   13  
2  
3  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   [6]   2   2   3   4   [8]   4   6   [10]   3   24  
3  
4  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry  
SDYC/CRA   [8/SCP]   4   5   5   5   [7]   3   5   2   [6]   29  
4  
5  
46996   caper   42   John Laun    SDYC/CRA   3   5   8   4   [9]   [11]   7   [11]   4   4.5/TIE   35.5  
5  
6  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA/SDYY   5   [9]   4   6   3   [10]   5   [8]   5   8   36  
6  
7  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC/CRA   [9]   8   [14/DNC]   [9]   6   2   9   4   9   7   45  
7  
8  
4892   Minotaur   30   George Roland
Andrew Constantine  
SDYC/CRA   [14/DNC]   6   [14/DNC]   10   7   5   6   [14/DNC]   8   4.5/TIE   46.5  
8  
9  
7747   Spin Doctor   11   Paul Farrell    PLYC/CRA   11/TLE   10   9   [12]   [13]   4   8   7   6   [14/DNC]   55  
9  
10  
60122   Pronto122   21   Brion Murray
Barbara Murray  
SWYC/CRA   8   [12]   6   7   8   [12]   [10]   10   7   9.5/TIE   55.5  
10  
11  
69933   TooLoco   30   Larry Andrews    SWYC/CRA   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   8   10   6   11   2   12   12   61  
11  
12  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   7   7   7   11   [12]   9   [12]   [12]   11   9.5/TIE   61.5  
12  
13  
93400   Miss Betty   30   William Quealy    CRA   11/TLE   11   10   [13]   11   [13]   [13]   9   13   11   76  
13  
 



C Spin (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
51504   Silhouette   54   Warren Gross    SDYC/CRA   [4]   [2]   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   1   1   3   3   1   [5]   2   [6]   2   [6]   13  
2  
3  
97670   Echo   75   Alice Schmid
Calvin Schmid  
SDYC / CRA   2   [5]   4   5   3   2   [10]   3   3   [14/DNC]   22  
3  
4  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger    CRA   [10]   [13/DNS]   2   4   7   4   [8]   5   6   2   30  
4  
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   [8]   8   [9]   2   2   7   [14/DNC]   4   5   3   31  
5  
6  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter  
CRA   3   7   [14/DNC]   [8]   6   [11]   3   2   8   5   34T  
6  
7  
97524   Minx   69   Larry Schmitz    SWYC/CRA   5   3   [8]   [11]   5   3   [7]   7   7   4   34T  
7  
8  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson    SGYC/CRA   [9]   6   7   6   [9]   6   4   [10]   9   7   45  
8  
9  
60161   Flashheart   69   David Cattle
Matthew Cooper  
CRA   6   4   5   9   [14/DNC]   8   6   8   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   46T  
9  
10  
34   Ohana   65   Joe Markee
Paul Hogue  
SDYC/CRA   7   [9]   6   7   8   9   5   [12/OCS]   4   [11/RET-BF]   46T  
10  
11  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock    SDYC/CRA   11   11   10   10   [14/DNC]   10   9   [14/DNC]   10   [14/DNC]   71  
11  
12  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton    SDYC/CRA   [13/TLE]   10   [12/TLE]   12   10   12   [14/DNC]   9   11   9   73  
12  
13  
7926   Zarafa   75   Mike Brawner    SDYC/CRA   13/TLE   [14/DNC]   12/TLE   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   89  
13  
 



Admin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



D-Mixed Sports (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
118   Relapse   45   Tom Hirsh
Kyle and Keenan Hirsh  
SWYC/CRA   1   [3]   [4]   1   [3.5/TIE]   2   1   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
8   ABACUS   45   Tim Chin    SGYC / CRA   3   4   3   [7]   1   1   [5]   4   [6]   2   18  
2  
3  
30   Ran   75   John Downing    SDYC / CRA   4   2   2   4   5   [12/DNC]   [8]   [6]   2   4   23  
3  
4  
52   Scotch Bonnet   75   tony beale    SWYC/CRA   6   1   6   [12/DNC]   3.5/TIE   3   6   2   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   27.5  
4  
5  
9-FT   Shishito   45   George Karris    SWYC/CRA   2   [6]   [8]   [8]   6   4   4   5   3   5   29  
5  
6  
83   ARSENAL   45   Nel Senturia
Channing Hamlet  
SDYC/CRA   [10/TLE]   [12/DNC]   5   3   2   7/DSQ   3   [8]   4   6   30  
6  
7  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla    CRA/SDYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   1   2   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   2   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
7  
8  
72   Tigris   45   Marc Pinckney    CRA   5   5   [7]   6   7   [12/DNC]   7   7   5   [8]   42T  
8  
9  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   8   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   61  
9  
10  
29015   Holy McGrail   72   Ray McMurphy    NYCSD/CRA   [10/TLE]   8/RET-BF   10   10   8   7/TLE   10   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   9   62  
10  
11  
28   Invisible Hand   36   Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf  
CRA   7   [12/DNC]   9   9   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   68  
11  
 



E Spin (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7223   Adventure   84   Ted Butterfield    SWYC/CRA   2   1   2   [3]   [8]   1   2   1   1   [3]   10  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager
Scott Bennett  
CRA   1   3   3   2   1   [4]   [5]   4   [5]   2   16  
2  
3  
3350   POSITRON   114   Chris Winnard    SWYC/CRA   5.5/TIE   [15/DNC]   [6]   1   4   2   3   [6]   2   1   18.5  
3  
4  
90   Legend (PI)   80   Larry Smith    SDYC/CRA   3   4   1   4   [7]   3   4   [9]   3   [6]   22  
4  
5  
30231   Vamos   96   Brett Allen    SWYC/CRA   4   5   5   [8]   5   [9]   1   2   6   [8]   28  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   5.5/TIE   [13/DSQ]   [13/DNS]   5   3   [8]   6   7   4   4   34.5  
6  
7  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   9   [12/SCP]   8   [14/RET-BF]   2   5   7   3   8   [11]   42  
7  
8  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Michael Grupp
Bo Kopaniasz  
SDYC/CRA   8   7   [11/TLE]   [12]   6   [10]   8   10   9   7   55  
8  
9  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   [11]   10   9   7   10   7   10   [11]   7   [15/DNC]   60  
9  
10  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   10   9   7   9   9   [15/DNC]   [11]   8   [11]   10   62  
10  
11  
7096   Scenic   99   Dan Bunce
Dan  
CRA   [15/DNC]   2   [15/DNC]   6   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   5   15/DNC   5   63  
11  
12  
37600   Masquerade   126   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   7   6   4   10   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   72  
12  
13  
36764   Adeline   84   ROBERT Carlson    CRA   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   11   15/DNC   6   9   13/DNF   10   9   73  
13  
14  
8975   Enzo   75   Charles Campbell    SWYC/CRA   [15/DNC]   11   13/DSQ   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   99  
14  
 



F-J105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2021 12:59:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9-J105   Juiced   84   Ed Machado
Chuck Driscoll  
MBYC/CRA   1   2   [4]   [5]   2   2   2   [8]   4   1   14  
1  
2  
438   Ondine   84   Ryan Hunter
Nico Landauer  
SWYC/CRA   3   3   3   1   1   [6]   1   [6]   3   [4]   15  
2  
3  
45   J-OK   84   Jim Dorsey    SDYC/CRA   4   1   [6]   4   [6]   [5]   3   2   2   3   19  
3  
4  
435   Blink!   84   Steve & Lucy Howell    SDYC/CRA   [5]   4   2   3   5   [7]   5   1   1   [6]   21  
4  
5  
514   Sun Puffin   84   George Scheel    SDYC/CRA   2   [7]   1   [6]   4   [9/DNC]   4   4   5   2   22  
5  
6  
561   Sweet Karen   84   Jeff Brown    SDYC   [9/OCS]   5   [8]   2   7   1   6   3   [8]   5   29  
6  
7  
503   Lucky Duck   84   Richard Collins
Dan Collins  
SDYC/CRA   6   6   5   [7]   3   4   [9/DNC]   5   7   [9/OCS]   36  
7  
8  
502   Jim   84   David Nolan    CRA   7   [9/DNC]   7   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   8/DSQ   7   6   9/RET-BF   47  
8  
 



G Spin (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
61277   Wani Racing   141   Karen Busch    SDYC/CRA   [1]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   7  
1  
2  
7079   Anarchy V   141   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   2   [13/RET-BF]   2   [16/DNC]   2   [3]   2   3   1   3   15  
2  
3  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   3   1   3   2   3   [16/DNC]   [4]   2   [5]   2   16  
3  
4  
97518   Gogo Kupulai   156   Brian Stanford
Kimberly  
SDYC/CRA   4   [6]   [5]   4   4   2   3   [5]   3   5   25  
4  
5  
18267   M8   129   Tim Gaub    SWYC/CRA   [6]   4   4   6   5   [7]   6   6   4   [9]   35  
5  
6  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   [10/TLE]   5   6   5   [11]   5   5   [8]   8   8   42  
6  
7  
60842   Softstar   144   Martin Dobal    SDYC   7   [8]   [8]   7   7   [8]   7   4   6   6   44  
7  
8  
47200   Bolero   150   Roy Mumma    SDYC/CRA   [10/TLE]   3   7   [10]   6   4   8   7   [16/DNC]   10   45  
8  
9  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt    CRA/SDYC   [10/TLE]   9   [10]   9   [12]   9   9   9   7   4   56  
9  
10  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   8   7   9   3   9   6   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   58  
10  
11  
56952   Belle   148   Jacques Naviaux    SWYC/CRA   [10/TLE]   10   [12/TLE]   8   8   10   [16/DNC]   10   9   7   62  
11  
12  
61181   Komet   135   William Mason    SWYC/CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   12/DNS   10   11   16/DNC   16/DNC   97  
12  
13  
23801   ruffian   138   tim lynch    sdyc   5   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   101  
13  
14  
27995   38 Special   168   David Gardner    AMSS CRA   [16/DNC]   13/RET-BF   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   10   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   103  
14  
15  
30918   Lucky Charms   133   Mark Clements    SGYC/CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112  
15  
 



H Spin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
60   American Girl   171   Lisa Leweck
Craig Leweck  
SDYC/SSC/CRA   2   1   1   1   [7/RET-BF]   2   1   [12/DNC]   8  
1  
2  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   1   2   2   2   [4]   1   [4]   1   9  
2  
3  
57717   Rumlined   174   Tim Sanders
David Calloway  
CRA/PLYC   [6]   3   3   [4]   1   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
46025   Voracious   192   Danielle Richards    sdyc   3   [6]   4   3   3   4   3   [6]   20  
4  
5  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   [7]   4   6   5   2   6   [7]   2   25  
5  
6  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   5   5   5   [7]   [12/DNC]   5   6   4   30  
6  
7  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer    SWYC/CRA   4   [12/DNC]   [7]   6   5   7   5   5   32  
7  
8  
70974   Joie du Bleu   198   John Sivak
Eric Schaleger  
CRA   8   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   68  
8  
9  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon    CRA / CSC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
9  
77938   Caramba   192   sandy vissman    SDYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
9  
77250   Flying Colors   174   malcolm hill    la playa yacht club/CRA   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
 



I-J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   [2]   2   [7/DNC]   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
77129   Cygnet 2   174   Chris Seidel    CRA   1   [5]   1   2   2   [3]   [4]   3   1   10  
2  
3  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   [3]   [4]   2   1   3   2   2   [4]   3   13  
3  
4  
46   Superdry   174   David Wetherelt    CRA   [5/RET-BF]   1   3   4   4   4   6/DNE   [5]   [6]   22  
4  
5  
162   Puffin   174   Kyle McCaig    Hingham Yacht Club/CRA   [7/DNC]   3   4   5   5   5   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5   27  
5  
6  
1049   Boomerang   174   Jackie Hollander
Newt Cutcliffe  
SWYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   3   2   4   29  
6  
 



J-NSLg (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
28507   Blue Agave   75   Richard Hohol
Frank Delsavio  
SWYC/CRA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   6  
1  
2  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   [10/NSC]   [2]   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
60762   Gaucho   134   Chuck Peinado    MBYC/CRA   [5/TLE]   [4]   4   3   3   3   3   [10/DNC]   3   19  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   105   Robert Madruga
Rose Marie Madruga  
CRA SGYC   5/TLE   3   [10/DNC]   4   [6]   4   [10/DNC]   3   6   25  
4  
5  
2164   Maléna   176   Craig Moss    CRA/ SDYC   2   [7]   3   6   7   5   [10/DNC]   [8/DNS]   4   27  
5  
6  
56998   Salut   107   John Scarano
David Robinson  
CRA   5/TLE   [8]   7   5   4   [10/DNC]   4   4   [10/DNC]   29  
6  
7  
60151   Tegwynt   150   Jeff Cobb    CRA   5/TLE   5   [8]   [8]   5   [6]   5   6   5   31  
7  
8  
57001   SKOL   187   Todd Schak    Harbor Sailboats/CRA   5/TLE   [10/DNC]   5   [7]   [8]   7   6   5   7   35  
8  
9  
60320   Secret O Life   129   Michael Sheahan
David Livingstone  
CRA   3   6   6   9   [10/TLE]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
9  
 



K-NSsm (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   216   Mike Dore    cra/sdyc   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   7  
1  
2  
77812   Ciao Bella!   174   Corey Isaacson
Denise Pirrotti Hummel  
CRA   4   [9/DNC]   [6]   2   2   2   3   1   [5]   2   16  
2  
3  
77394   Liberty   167   Randy Ames    SWYC/CRA   3   2   3   [5]   [4]   [4]   2   3   1   4   18  
3  
4  
46177   Kestrel   235   Eric Johnson    CRA   1   [5]   2   3   3   3   4   [6]   3   [9/DNC]   19  
4  
5  
736   Awesome   182   Eric McManus    CRA   [6]   4   5   [8]   5   [7]   5   4   4   3   30  
5  
6  
302   Alondra   182   Lloyd Hawley    CRA   [7]   3   4   [6]   [9/DNC]   5   6   5   6   5   34  
6  
7  
13   DEATHROLL   235   Robby Hickethier    CRA. PLYC.   5   [9/DNC]   7   4   6   6   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   46  
7  
8  
61246   Nauti Cal   186   John Klitsner    CRA   [8]   6   [8/TLE]   7   7   [8]   7   7   7   6   47  
8  
 



ORC A Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
77000   Pendragon IV   0   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC/CRA   [1.5/TIE]   [1.5/TIE]   [1.5/TIE]   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   10.5T  
1  
1  
69152   Staghound   0   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   [1.5/TIE]   [1.5/TIE]   [1.5/TIE]   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   10.5T  
1  
2  
93145   Palaemon   0   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC/CRA   [3]   3   [6/DNC]   3   3   3   3   [4]   3   3   21  
2  
3  
69148   Andiamo2   0   robert pace
Eileen Pace  
CRA   4   4   4   4   4   4   [5]   [5]   [5]   5   29  
3  
4  
66960   More Madness   0   Ernie Pennell
Dave Reyhnolds  
SDYC/CRA   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   3   [6/RET-BF]   6/DNC   6/DNS   4   3   4   4   30  
4  
 



ORC Mixed Sport Boats (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
30   Ran   0   John Downing    SDYC / CRA   1   2   1   1   3   [12/DNC]   [7]   [6]   1   2   11  
1  
2  
52   Scotch Bonnet   0   tony beale    SWYC/CRA   4   1   2   [12/DNC]   1   1   2   1   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12  
2  
3  
118   Relapse   0   Tom Hirsh
Kyle and Keenan Hirsh  
SWYC/CRA   2   [3]   [5]   2   [5]   3   1   2   2   1   13  
3  
4  
8   ABACUS   0   Tim Chin    SGYC / CRA   5   4   4   [7]   2   2   [6]   4   [6]   3   24  
4  
5  
9-FT   Shishito   0   George Karris    SWYC/CRA   3   [6]   [8]   [8]   6   4   5   5   3   5   31  
5  
6  
83   ARSENAL   0   Nel Senturia
Channing Hamlet  
SDYC/CRA   [10/TLE]   [12/DNC]   6   4   4   7/DSQ   3   [8]   4   6   34  
6  
7  
72   Tigris   0   Marc Pinckney    CRA   6   5   [7]   6   7   [12/DNC]   [8]   7   5   7   43  
7  
8  
065   M2   0   kym kapalla    CRA/SDYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   4   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   49  
8  
9  
29015   Holy McGrail   0   Ray McMurphy    NYCSD/CRA   [10/TLE]   8/RET-BF   9   9   8   7/TLE   10   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   8   59  
9  
10  
28770   Troublespot   0   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   8   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   62  
10  
11  
28   Invisible Hand   0   Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf  
CRA   10   [12/DNC]   10   10   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   75  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network