Savannah Yacht Club D12 Laser Regatta 2021
Savannah Yacht Club | June 04-06, 2021

Laser Full (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 12:51:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
181204   Conor Byrne    1   1   2   [5]   3   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
198006   Marten Kendrick    2   [10]   4   1   1   3   3   2   16  
2  
3  
213073   Max Zhalilo    6   6   10   2   2   2   [13]   4   32  
3  
4  
195600   Charles Usher    11   [13]   3   3   6   11   4   7   45  
4  
5  
045   Jason Rucker    5   3   [12]   10   11   10   1   6   46  
5  
6  
166860   Jeff Irvine    8   5   7   4   12   5   [24/DNF]   8   49  
6  
7  
182958   Robert Burke    7   [19]   6   7   4   14   8   9   55  
7  
8  
170345   Rob Bowden    9   2   1   8   [24/DSQ]   9   17   12   58  
8  
9  
218590   Eli Putnam    14   8   [19]   6   13   4   16   5   66  
9  
10  
165142   Shane Sablotsky    10   4   9   15   [18]   7   5   18   68  
10  
11  
184634   Marcus Moehlman    3   9   16   [20]   5   12   14   10   69  
11  
12  
159819   Steve O'Hearn    16   11   [18]   13   7   8   15   3   73  
12  
13  
210876   Brian Gilcher    13   12   [22]   14   9   6   10   14   78  
13  
14  
124575   Will Gladden    12   17   5   [19]   10   16   6   19   85  
14  
15  
176080   Shane McCarthy    [22]   18   11   17   8   15   12   11   92  
15  
16  
158808   Augustus Gardner    18   15   15   16   [21]   13   7   13   97  
16  
17  
194290   JT Hughes    20   7   8   [22]   14   20   11   22   102  
17  
18  
217574   FINN HASSING    17   [20]   17   9   17   17   18   15   110  
18  
19  
159815SYC   Clay Mobley    [23]   14   14   21   15   21   9   20   114  
19  
20  
191920   Michael Carlson    4   16   13   12   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   117  
20  
21  
179515   Patrick Mazzeo    15   [22]   21   11   16   19   19   17   118  
21  
22  
184490   Bob Drach    19   21   20   [23]   19   22   20   16   137  
22  
23  
851   Dan Bagnoni    21   [23]   23   18   20   18   21   21   142  
23  
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 12:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
181339   Ben Usher    1   2   1   [7]   6   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
197111   Alex Bagnoni    2   [8]   2   1   4   3   6   5   23  
2  
3  
21816   Tavia Smith    [11]   1   3   6   1   2   7   9   29  
3  
4  
217496   Kaitlyn Bagnoni    3   4   7   3   5   [10]   5   6   33  
4  
5  
181272   Elyse Bernthal    7   7   5   5   [9]   8   1   4   37  
5  
6  
187964   Noah Clarke    5   3   4   2   10   7   [12]   7   38  
6  
7  
200603   kate zurinskas    8   6   6   4   7   [9]   8   2   41T  
7  
8  
178530   Parker Thran    [10]   9   9   8   3   6   3   3   41T  
8  
9  
12995   (Mac) Francis Humphrey    6   [11]   8   9   2   5   4   10   44  
9  
10  
151627   Garner Mobley    9   5   10   [11]   11   4   9   8   56  
10  
11  
189721   Matei porcelli    4   12   12   12   8   [13/OCS]   10   12   70  
11  
12  
168422   Jackson Lively    [12]   10   11   10   12   11   11   11   76  
12  
 



Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2021 12:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
166003   Will Rucker    3   2   3   1   1   3   [5]   1   14  
1  
2  
173954   Wyatt Norman    1   3   1   [7]   2   2   1   5   15  
2  
3  
209749   Thomas Mazzeo    [4]   4   2   4   3   1   2   2   18  
3  
4  
204421   River Keysers    2   1   [10/DNS]   5   7   4   4   6   29T  
4  
5  
159815   Arabella Duer    [6]   6   4   2   5   6   3   3   29T  
5  
6  
189721   Bode Snider    5   [8]   5   3   4   7   6   4   34  
6  
7  
8   Leif Carlson    7   7   7   [8]   6   5   7   8   47  
7  
8  
206115   Samuel Sablotsky    8   [9]   6   6   9   8   8   7   52  
8  
9  
7   James Folk    9   5   8   9   8   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   59  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network