2021 MidSummer Regatta (aka Memorial Day Regatta)
Eugene Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2021

Santana 20 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
138   Disaster Area   0   Andrew Kerr    Eugene Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
656   Aquila   0   Paul Stephens    Eugene Yacht Club   3   2   1   4   4   3   17  
2  
3  
779   Ron Fish   0   Ron Fish    Ron Fish   2   6   6   1   2   5   22  
3  
4  
919   Thunderstruck   0   Russell Petersen    EYC   5   3   3   6   3   4   24  
4  
5  
649   H20Boa   0   GORDON MATTATALL    Eugene Yacht clut   7   4   5   3   6   1   26  
5  
6  
908   Keven Dickey   0   Keven Dickey    Keven Dickey   6   5   7   5   7   6   36  
6  
7  
926   60 Grit   0   glen hughes    EYC   10   9   10   8   5   7   49  
7  
8  
1   Bob the One-Eyed Thumper   0   Nall Bodine    EYC   4   10   9   10   9   8   50  
8  
9  
906   Guano Happens!   0   Lyle Mayer    EYC   8   8   4   9   12   10   51  
9  
10  
784   Orange Crush   0   Ted Walkup    Eugene Yacht Club   11   7   11   12   10   11   62  
10  
11  
586   Tenacity   0   Ryan Southworth    EYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   7   8   9   63T  
11  
12  
587   Bimbo   0   Jim Lawson    KYC   9   11   8   11   11   13/DNF   63T  
12  
 



Thistle (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 6:11:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3442   Miss Scarlet   0   GRANT GRIDLEY    Willamette Sailing Club   1   5   1   2   1   2   12  
1  
2  
3933   DAT ASS   0   Philip Gordon    CGRA   3   6   3   3   4   6   25  
2  
3  
3941   Fountain of Heartache   0   chris gedrose    Coos Bay Yacht Club   2   2   8   10   3   1   26  
3  
4  
3664   Rainbow   0   Wayne Balsiger    Corinthian YC of Seattle   7   1   9   6   2   4   29  
4  
5  
3956   My Precious   0   Chip Balough    Eugene Yacht Club   13   3   7   1   5   7   36T  
5  
6  
664      0   Conrad Miller    Willamette Sailing Club   6   9   2   7   7   5   36T  
6  
7  
4011      0   Ollie Kunz    HRYC   8   11   4   4   6   3   36T  
7  
8  
1285   Space Cadet   0   Evert Slijper    EYC   11   4   5   8   8   8   44  
8  
9  
4017   Spirit   0   Louis Phillips    SYC / CYC   4   10   6   11   10   9   50  
9  
10  
366   Zubenelgenubi   0   Claire Siegel-Wilson    Willamette Sailing Club   5   8   10   5   15/DNF   15/DNS   58  
10  
11  
3795      0   Stuart Ramsing    EYC   10   7   11   12   9   11   60  
11  
12  
2705   Ampersand   0   Andy Nousen    Eugene Yacht Club   12   13   13   9   12   10   69  
12  
13  
3590   Fling   0   Michael Rees    Willamette Sailing Club   9   12   12   13   11   15/DNF   72  
13  
14  
3792   MAYHEM   83   Amanda Baker    Eugene Yacht Club   14   14   14   14   13   15/DNF   84  
14  
 



DaySailer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
230      0   Cameron McCloskey    Willamette Sailing Club   3   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
2969   Wild Child   0   Rachel Patterson    Willamette Sailing Club   2   3   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1   Maori Magic   0   Richard Haslacher    Willamette Sailing   1   1   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
2888      0   Mike Van Kirk    Willamette Sailing Club   4   6   4   6   4   24  
4  
5  
2      0   Toby Deming    Willamette Sailing Club   5   4   6   5   5   25  
5  
6  
2266   Johnfoolery   0   John Gridley    WSC   6   5   5   4   6   26  
6  
 



PHRF TOT (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   Camelot   126   Dean Mitchell    EYC   1   1   1   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
41381   Iskra   192   Martin Campbell    Eugene Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   2   1   10  
2  
 



Lightning (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15559   väijytys   0   Robert Bush    VLSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Multi Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
371   Weta 371   78.5   Dale Werkema    EYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Lido (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 4:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3978   MurLin   0   Murray McLeod    Eugene Yacht Club   2/TIE   2.5/TIE   1.2/TIE   6/DSQ   6/DNC   6/DNC   23.7T  
1  
1  
4931   Moulin Rouge   0   Susan Ellis    Willamette Sailing Club   2/TIE   2.5/TIE   1.2/TIE   6/DSQ   6/DNC   6/DNC   23.7T  
1  
2  
6053   Loon   0   Steven Salas    Willamette Sailing Club   6/DNS   2.5/TIE   1.2/TIE   6/DSQ   6/DNC   6/DNC   27.7  
2  
3  
6369   Frolic   0   Patricia Kortekaas    Patricia Kortekaas   2/TIE   2.5/TIE   6/DNS   6/DSQ   6/DNC   6/DNC   28.5  
3  
4  
4226   Pickle   0   Charles Queen    CYC   6/DNS   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DSQ   6/DNC   6/DNC   36  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network