2021 San Diego Coastal Cup; Butler Invitational & Oceanside to San Diego Race
MBYC & SWYC & OYC | May 29-30, 2021

PHRF 1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 9:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
66960   More Madness   -15   Ernie Pennell
Dave Reyhnolds  
SDYC   3   03:44:45   1   05:34:36   4T  
1  
09:19:21
2  
7447   Spin Doctor   11   Paul Farrell    PLYC   1   03:38:26   3   05:48:47   4T  
2  
09:27:13
3  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   Robert Pace    CRA   2   03:42:52   2   05:42:33   4T  
3  
09:25:25
4  
58885   MAASAI   -9   Oz Wilkinson
brent rasmussen  
cra   5/DNF   03:45:45   4   06:15:30   9  
4  
10:01:15
 



PHRF 2 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 31, 2021 7:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger    CRA   5   03:46:07   2   05:43:38   7T  
1  
09:29:45
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    SWYC/MBYC   4   03:43:43   3   05:48:44   7T  
2  
09:32:27
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   7   03:56:01   1   05:36:58   8T  
3  
09:32:59
4  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   2   03:33:44   6   06:01:25   8T  
4  
09:35:09
5  
77699   Outlander   81   Mark Clements    CRA/SGYC   3   03:40:45   5   05:59:48   8T  
5  
09:40:33
6  
60161   Flashheart   69   David Cattle
Matthew Cooper  
CRA   1   03:31:51   8   06:21:26   9  
6  
09:53:17
7  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters    CRA   6   03:49:01   4   05:48:59   10  
7  
09:38:00
8  
69473   Shamrock   81   Glenn Welch
John Higby  
CYC   8   04:08:40   7   06:13:23   15  
8  
10:22:03
9  
none   Malo   75   Richard Hosker    SWYC   9   04:54:50   9   08:02:27   18  
9  
12:57:17
10  
77946   Jada Yachta   57   jeff cohen    blyc   12/DNS   04:55:50   12/DNC   08:03:27   24T  
10  
12:59:17
10  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    Cortez Racing Association   12/DNS   04:55:50   12/DNC   08:03:27   24T  
10  
12:59:17
 



PHRF 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 9:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4   Zealot   107   Don Garber    SWYC   2   03:52:43   3   06:04:10   5  
1  
09:56:53
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager  
CRA   6   04:17:12   1   05:47:59   7T  
2  
10:05:11
3  
37600   Masquerade   126   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   1   03:44:11   6   06:26:55   7T  
3  
10:11:06
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   5   04:12:29   2   05:56:24   7T  
4  
10:08:53
5  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   3   03:56:49   4   06:08:54   7T  
5  
10:05:43
6  
7005   Elusive   123   Ryan Rogers
Mark Thadigsman  
NYCSD/SWYC   4   04:09:58   7   06:43:42   11  
6  
10:53:40
7  
56872   GREEN FLASH   120   James Morgan    OYC   8/DNC   04:18:12   5   06:14:59   13  
7  
10:33:11
 



PHRF 4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 11:36:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   1   04:03:53   3   06:56:04   4T  
1  
10:59:57
2  
77812   Ciao Bella!   144   Corey Isaacson
Denise Pirrotti Hummel  
Cortez Racing Association   2   04:14:10   2   06:45:23   4T  
2  
10:59:33
3  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    Southwestern Yacht Club   6   04:35:00   1   06:11:51   7  
3  
10:46:51
4  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   3   04:24:42   5   07:25:00   8  
4  
11:49:42
5  
61312   Heron   189   Sean Brown
Frank Brown  
OYC   5   04:31:51   4   06:57:36   9  
5  
11:29:27
6  
1050   Compound X   198   Kyle Henehan
Rowan, Jonah, & Alex  
MBYC   4   04:28:59   8/OCS   08:44:00   12  
6  
13:12:59
7  
7113   Carpe Diem   180   Bob Arthur    OYC   8/DNC   04:36:00   8/RET-BF   08:44:00   16  
7  
13:20:00
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network