Wednesday Night Solstice Series 2021
Anacortes Yacht Club |

Class 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 09, 2021 10:37:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   2   2   6   1   4   1   16  
1  
2  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   1   1   5   3   6   2   18  
2  
3  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   4   5   1   4   3   4   21  
3  
4  
284   Capricho   129   Eric Beemer    Anacortes YC   3   4   4   6   7   3   27  
4  
5  
8   Pulelehua   114   Matt Wallis    Corinthian Bellingham   6   6   7   5   5   5   34  
5  
6  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   5   12/DNC   3   7   2   7   36  
6  
7  
45   Zephyros   105   Walt Guterbock [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   3   2   2   8   12/DNC   39  
7  
8  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1/chef*   6   55  
8  
9  
53561   Sadie Mae   81   Justin Beals [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
9  
303   El Kabong   105   Glenn Griley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
9  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg    Anacortes Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
 



Class 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 09, 2021 10:43:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert    Anacortes YC   1   2   3   3   1   1/chef*   11  
1  
2  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   2   3   1   1   2   5/DNC   14  
2  
3  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   5/DNC   4   2   2   3   2   18  
3  
4  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    AYC   5/DNC   1/chef*   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4/DNS   24  
4  
 



Class 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 09, 2021 10:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   2   2   1/Chef*   3   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
265   Little Annie   228   John Gunn [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   1   1   2   1   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes    Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   4   2   3   34  
3  
4  
61093   Asylum   189   Murray Laidley    Anacortes YC   5   10/DNC   3   2   5   10/DNC   35  
4  
5  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   10/DNC   3   6   6   4   7/DNS   36  
5  
6  
N/A   WHI NOT   189   Starke Scott    South Whidbey Yacht Club   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   10/DNC   5   45  
6  
7  
56   SEAGLASS   189   James Mahan [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   7/DNF   10/DNC   4   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   46  
7  
8  
190   Juan Pequeno   234   John Sanford    Anacortes YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   54T  
8  
9  
214   Black Rabbit   171   Stephen Orsini [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   54T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network