One Design: August Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club |

Bullseye (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 4:11:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
931   Apres   Scott Horne    1   1   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    2   3   2   1   [6]   [4]   3   11  
2  
3  
793   Wind Rose   Eben Dooling    3   2   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   3   2   2   12  
3  
4  
734   Scamp   Cindy Longstaff    4   4   3   2   2   [6]   [6]   15  
4  
5  
510   Crosswaves   Mark Pankoff    6/DNF*   5/DNS*   1   3   4   [7/DNF*]   [8/DNC*]   19  
5  
6  
865   Melabu   Melissa Bussard    [7/DNC*]   6/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   [7]   3   5   24T  
6  
7  
786   Salt   Tay Evans Rhoads    [7/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5   5   4   24T  
7  
8  
878   Idler   Chris City    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   31  
8  
 



H12 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 4:17:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    [5]   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    1   2   2   2   2   [3]   [8/DNC*]   9  
2  
3  
352   Aloha   David Korb    2   1   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   3   2   4   12  
3  
4  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    3   3   3   4   [6]   4   [8/DNC*]   17  
4  
5  
H16   Escape   Jay Fisher    4   4   7   [8]   [8/DNC*]   6/DNC*   3   24  
5  
6  
432   FREEDOM   William Senne    [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   4   3   8/DNC*   6/DNC*   6   27T  
6  
7  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    6   6   6   [7]   4   5/DNS*   [8/DNC*]   27T  
7  
8  
127   Muffin   Wally Weld    [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   8   5   5   5/DNS*   8/DNC*   31T  
8  
9  
554   Circe   Lang Allen    7   7   5   6   [8/DNC*]   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   31T  
9  
10  
245   Bumble   Josh Legg    9/DNC*   9/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   8/DNC*   6/DNC*   2   34  
10  
11  
410   Happy Thought   David Morris    9/DNC*   9/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   8/DNC*   6/DNC*   5   37  
11  
12  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    9/DNC*   9/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   8/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC*   40T  
12  
12  
66   Sponge   Bonnie Pohlig    9/DNC*   9/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   8/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC*   40T  
12  
 



Stuart Knockabout (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 5:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Philip Field    3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
78   Harpoon   Ken Legg    2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
SK81   Marguerite   Reg Warren    1   3   4   4   12  
3  
4  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    4   4   3   3   14  
4  
5  
SK5   Escape   James Melvin    5   5   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   22  
5  
6  
82   Kodiak   edward nardi    7/DNC*   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   26T  
6  
6  
48   GLEAM   Joe Scornavacchi    7/DNC*   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   26T  
6  
6  
2   Gra Mo Chroi ( graw mu kreeeee!)   David Curtin    7/DNC*   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   26T  
6  
6  
SK 77   Rascal   Christopher White    7/DNC*   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   26T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network