2021 Wet Wednesday Series 2
Long Beach Yacht Club |

Catalina 37 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:33:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2   Lando Watersports   0   Chris Orlando    USSCLB   2   1   [5]   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
7   Dramatic Results Kids   0   Mike Segerblom    LBYC   1   2   1   [4]   3   4   11  
2  
3  
6   Kowabunga   0   Alice Tsai    HYC   3   3   6   2   1   [7]   15  
3  
4  
3   Speeding Narwhal   0   Wendy Corzine    LBYC   4   [7]   2   3   7   2   18  
4  
5  
8   catalina 37   0   Jane Hoffner    Balboa Yacht Club   6   4   3   [7]   4   5   22T  
5  
6  
11      0   Jeff Busche Marty Vogel    HHYC / LBYC   5   [6]   4   5   5   3   22T  
6  
7  
5   Team HURRAH   0   Dave Weil    LBYC   [7]   5   7   6   6   6   30  
7  
8  
4      0   Chris Halsted    Long Beach yacht club   [8]   8   8   8   8   8   40  
8  
 



Cal 20 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:31:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
09   Rubber Dog   0   Keith/Chuck Ives/Stevens    LBYC/ABYC   [14/RET-BF]   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives    ABYC   1   6   [14/OCS]   4   1   1   13  
2  
3  
298      0   Daniel/Andrew Gorman/Lamb    LBYC   3   3   2   5   4   [16/DNC]   17  
3  
4  
441   Chubito   0   Will Durant    LBYC   4   [7]   6   3   6   5   24  
4  
5  
103   No Stress Express   0   Daniel Gilboa    ABYC   14/DNF   [16/DNC]   4   2   7   4   31  
5  
6  
461   Sanguine   0   Chris Wells    ABYC   5   [16/DNC]   7   16/DNC   5   3   36  
6  
7  
128   Chim Chim   0   Peter Frazier Mike Van Dyke    ABYC   14/DNF   2   5   [16/DNC]   3   16/DNC   40T  
7  
8  
261   Cheddar   0   Bryce/Keith Hans/Polmanteer    ABYC   8   9   [10]   7   9   7   40T  
8  
9  
663   Horton   0   Michael Ryan    ABYC   7   10   11   9   [16/DNC]   6   43  
9  
10  
249   Sparwars   0   David Kofahl    ABYC   9   [16/DNC]   9   8   11   8   45  
10  
11  
363   Magic Bus   0   Steven George    ABYC   2   4   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   8   16/DNC   46T  
11  
12  
385   Quick J   0   Jason Sumpter    LBYC   10   11   [12]   6   10   9   46T  
12  
13  
299   Shifty   0   Mike Corzine    ABYC   6   8   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   54  
13  
14  
960   Party Bucket   0   Neil Rietdyk    ABYC   [16/DNC]   5   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   56  
14  
15  
728   Bliss   0   john sanders    little ships   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:17:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   One More Time   0   Art & Scott Melendres    LBYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
46728   CalamaZoo   0   Michael Gebb/ Jenna Young    ABYC   2   [4]   2   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
47815   Rhyme N Reason   0   Jim Samuel    ABYC   3   3   [5/DNC]   3   4   2   15  
3  
4  
56019   The Iguana   222   Dennis Diem    LBYC   4   2   [5/DNC]   4   3   3   16  
4  
 



Viper (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:35:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
212   Boiling Point   0   Daniel Milefchik    ABYC   1   2   1   [3]   3   2   9  
1  
2  
221   Nice Asp   0   Russ Fox    ABYC   2   1   4   4   1   [5]   12  
2  
3  
301   #hmb   0   James Baurley    ABYC   [9/DNC]   4/DNF   7/RET-BF   1   2   1   15  
3  
4  
287   !   0   Ed Feo    ABYC   5   [9/DNC]   5   5   4   3   22  
4  
5  
197      0   Keith Christensen    ABYC   3   [9/DNC]   2   6   5   9/DNC   25  
5  
6  
133      0   Dan DeLave    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   6   [9/DNC]   3   7   6   4   26  
6  
7  
204   Coming in hot   0   Philip Regnier    ABYC   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   33  
7  
8  
187      0   Dante Scatena    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   7/DNS   41  
8  
 



Club Soling A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 9:36:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Jon Turigliatto    LBYC   2   [5]   5   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   3   22  
1  
2  
8   4Play   0   John Busch    LBYC   1   3   2   1   3   2   [6]   3   2   3   4   1   25  
2  
3  
7      0   Michael Elias    LBYC   3   2   1   4   4   5   2   2   4   2   [6]   2   31  
3  
4  
4   Na   0   John Ov    Lbyc   5   4   [6]   5   1   4   3   4   3   5   1   6   41  
4  
5  
3      0   Lisa Meier    LBYC   4   1   4   [6]   6   3   4   5   6   6   3   5   47  
5  
6  
6   Three Amigos   0   Michael Tande    LBYC   [6]   6   3   2   5   6   5   6   5   4   5   4   51  
6  
 



Club Soling B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 8:19:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
5      0   Robert Piercy Dave Basset-Parkins    LBYC   2   4   4   [7]   4   3   1   1   3   3   1   7   33  
1  
2  
3      0   Ian Chait    LBYC   1   1   6   5   6   5   [8]   3   2   2   3   2   36T  
2  
3  
7      0   Satia To    Lbyc   4   [7]   3   2   4/RDG-AVG   4/RDG-AVG   4   2   6   4   2   1   36T  
3  
4  
8      0   Joe Seibert    LBYC   6   2   5   [8]   1   1   2   4   1   5   6   4   37  
4  
5  
4   2B or not 2B   0   Kirk Brown    LBYC   3   [8]   1   1   3   6   3   7   4   8   4   3   43  
5  
6  
2      0   Matt Crompton    LBYC   5   3   2   4   2   2   5   6   8   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   47  
6  
7  
1      0   Richard Bambam    LBYC   7   6   [8]   6   5   4   6   5   5   7   7   6   64  
7  
8  
6      0   Nizar Elias    LBYC   [8]   5   7   3   5.8/RDG-AVG   5.8/RDG-AVG   7   8   7   6   5   5   64.5  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network