2021 PHRF Tuesday Night 2nd Half Summer Series
Piscataqua Sailing Association |

Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 16, 2021 8:02:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
N/A   Mahi-Mahi   192   Benjamin Gamari
Tim Stone  
1   1   [9/DNC]   2   [9/DNC]   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
None   Tranquility   132   Mark Crotty    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   3   2   3   2   3   14  
2  
3  
32   Aurora   123   J Raymond Gaffey    2   2   [9/DNC]   1   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   16  
3  
4  
4500   Talisman   207   Richard Shultz    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3/DNF   9/DNC   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   42  
4  
5  
51509   Culebra   96   Rod van Sciver    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   9/DNC   5/DNS   43  
5  
6  
93   lucky enough   231   matt strong    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
6  
6  
K-515748   Waterwitch   60   Christopher Loader
Amy Loader  
[9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
6  
6  
426   Carefree Kate   135   Geoff Dargan
Tim Dargan  
[9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
6  
 



Spinnaker A Handicap Less or Equal 125 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 16, 2021 8:02:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
GBR 133L   Jump   12   Christopher Lund    1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   [2]   6  
1  
2  
43564   Gremlin   75   Barry Larson
Sean McKenna  
[2]   2   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   10  
2  
3  
20420   veladare   87   john myles    3   3   [10/DNC]   2   [4]   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
USA80   Chaos   90   John Zannos
John Zannos  
[7]   7   [10/DNC]   4   3   5   4   4   27  
4  
5  
33973   Sunduza   86   Cameron Chislett    4   6   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   6   4   5   6   31  
5  
6  
2448   VALKYRIE   120   THOMAS KING    6   4.5/TIE   4/DNF   7/DNS   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5   31.5  
6  
7  
1   VIDA   75   Sean Conner    [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   7   7/DNF   6   10/DNC   45  
7  
8  
52490   Brine   117   Mike Welch
Mike Welch  
5   4.5/TIE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   49.5  
8  
9  
162   Here Comes The Sun   117   Kevin McCoole    [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60  
9  
 



Spinnaker B Handicap Greater 125 or Equal 165 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 16, 2021 8:02:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
401   Savannah   141   Troy Wilsey
Carl Wishneusky  
1   1   [5]   [8/DNC]   2   1   4   1   10  
1  
2  
41579   Defiant   141   Richard Bombard    [5]   3   3   1   [6]   2   1   3   13  
2  
3  
227   AIRTHA   165   George Spiecker    [4]   [5]   4   2   1   3   3   2   15T  
3  
4  
159   Poetry   129   Robinson Berry
Mike Thiel  
2   2   1   3   3   [4]   [5]   4   15T  
4  
5  
41935   Ellie   132   Gordon Vinther
Thomas Schladenhauffen  
3   4   2   4   [5]   [5]   2   5   20  
5  
6  
41774   Terrapin Station   138   Dan Pratt    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   7/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNS   43  
6  
7  
409   Grace Margot   141   Dan Rigterink    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   46  
7  
 



Spinnaker C Greater Than 165 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 16, 2021 8:02:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
80   Daily Dose   168   Mike Kasztejna
Michael Kasztejna  
1   1   1   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
381   Greyfax   183   Glenn McKibben
Joan A McKibben  
[2]   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
323   Anjuca   168   Paul Smith
Susan Smith  
[4]   [4]   3   4   4   3   3   3   20  
3  
4  
68   Grace   201   Dan Rigterink    3   3   4   3   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   22  
4  
5  
34   Carina   225   connor durkin
John Durkin  
[6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   5   6/DNC   6/DNF   6/DNC   4   5/DNF   32  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network