New England Masters Championship 2021
Wickford Yacht Club | October 09-10, 2021

Laser (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 12:41:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
215009   0   Peter Vessella [Great Grand Master]   1   1   3   3   [5]   3   4   15   21  
1  
2  
210690   0   Rob Hallawell [Grand Master]   2   2   2   1   [3]   2   2   11   23  
2  
3  
218659   0   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   3   3   1   2   2   [41/DSQ]   1   12   24  
3  
4  
207218   0   Steven Kirkpatrick [Master]   [10]   4   5   4   1   1   6   21   39  
4  
5  
175126   0   Andrew Pimental [Grand Master]   4   [8]   4   6   7   4   3   28   40  
5  
6  
217585   0   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   5   7   6   5   4   [12]   7   34   46  
6  
7  
217505   0   Dave Penfield [Great Grand Master]   12   6   8   8   13   [17]   9   56   62  
7  
8  
194033   0   Will Donaldson [Master]   6   12   7   7   11   6   [41/OCS]   49   67  
8  
9  
212128   0   Christine Shope [Apprentice Master]   [11]   5   9   9   6   5   10   44   68  
9  
10  
178894   0   Craig Berleme [Grand Master]   8   13   11   10   12   [14]   5   59   71  
10  
11  
214515   0   Peter Mark [Grand Master]   7   11   10   14   [15]   9   8   59   71  
11  
12  
183856   0   Paul Clifford [Great Grand Master]   9   15   [16]   13   9   16   11   73   79  
12  
13  
218129   0   Jeff Beckwith [Grand Master]   14   9   13   12   14   8   [15]   70   82  
13  
14  
218477   0   Peter Seidenberg [Legends]   16   14   19   18   10   11   [24]   88   88  
14  
15  
218662   0   Sean Guinness [Grand Master]   15   10   [22]   22   8   7   20   82   94  
15  
16  
218491   0   Rob Emmet [Grand Master]   13   [18]   15   11   18   18   13   88   100  
16  
17  
217739   0   HL DeVore [Grand Master]   17   16   12   16   16   [22]   19   96   108  
17  
18  
161100   0   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   21   17   21   15   19   [27]   16   109   115  
18  
19  
210675   0   David Crawley [Grand Master]   23   [24]   23   19   17   13   17   112   124  
19  
20  
206583   0   shane walden [Master]   18   22   [24]   17   21   19   14   111   129  
20  
21  
178604   0   Jim Buffum [Grand Master]   [25]   20   17   20   22   20   23   122   134  
21  
22  
186508   0   Carleton Wheeler [Grand Master]   [27]   19   20   21   23   24   18   125   137  
22  
23  
196049   0   John Graham [Master]   19   25   14   24   [27]   15   22   119   137  
23  
24  
200394   0   stefan jans [Grand Master]   20   21   [25]   23   25   21   21   131   143  
24  
25  
215609   0   MONICA WILSON [Master]   22   23   18   25   26   25   [41/RET]   139   157  
25  
26  
197052   0   Chris Bollengier [Apprentice Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   20   10   12   165   189  
26  
27  
101949   0   Paul Schmidle [Great Grand Master]   26   28   28   28   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   192   198  
27  
28  
170107   0   DAVID WEHR [Master]   24   27   26   27   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   186   204  
28  
29  
40215   0   Stephen Kosack [Grand Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   24   23   25   195   207  
29  
30  
183904   0   Jeffrey Hart [Master]   [41/DNS]   26   27   26   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   202   220  
30  
31  
205445   0   Natalya Gontcharova [Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   28   26   41/RET   218   236  
31  
32  
191455   0   Paul Hayes [Great Grand Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   246   252  
32  
33  
207151   0   Faye Flam [Grand Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   246   258  
33  
33  
159016   0   Nic Judson [Grand Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   246   258  
33  
33  
194228   0   Lynne Shore [Grand Master]   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   246   258  
33  
33  
204098   0   Scott Ferguson [Grand Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   246   258  
33  
34  
217592   0   Scott Pakenham [Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   246   264  
34  
34  
211834   0   Brian Leaver [Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   246   264  
34  
34  
154443   0   Tom Gutow [Master]   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   246   264  
34  
34  
188737   0   Marcus Wunderlich [Master]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   246   264  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network