SM Sailing Gill Trophy
Tabor Academy/Beverly YC |

C420 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 1:42:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8881   Ariana Borut /
Sadie Ava Stevens  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven   1   1   [12]   1   1   2   2   2   10  
1  
2  
8856   Cailyn Murphy /
Audra Navey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   2   2   1   1   1   11  
2  
3  
8683   Galen Nourjian /
Lulu Johnson  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   3   8   2   4   3   3   [13]   3   26  
3  
4  
8771   Mira Herlihy /
Clara Hagedorn  
New Bedford YC/ New Bedford YC   11   [31/DSQ]   4   3   4   4   3   4   33  
4  
5  
8867   Courtney FitzMaurice /
Amelia Gassner  
Chatham Yacht CLub/ Chatham Yacht Club   5   4   9   [11]   5   5   8   8   44T  
5  
6  
4142   Madeline Koenig /
Sarah Leary  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [12]   7   5   5   8   6   4   9   44T  
6  
7  
1021   Sophie Menyhart /
Sophia Adams  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   10   3   1   7   9   11   6   [15]   47  
7  
8  
8169   Caroline Friendly /
Maggie Forger  
Stage Harbor YC/ Stage Harbor   6   5   8   6   11   9   [14]   6   51  
8  
9  
8730   Jancy Grayson /
Avery King  
Quissett Yacht Cub/ Quissett Yacht Club   4   11   7   8   [15]   7   9   7   53  
9  
10  
8931   Charlotte West /
Ainsley West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   9   10   10   9   10   8   [15]   5   61  
10  
11  
7817   Shannon Welburn /
Shea Welburn  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   8   12   11   13   14   12   5   [16]   75  
11  
12  
1024   Shay Bridge /
Chatham Bridge  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   15   13   13   [21]   6   10   7   13   77  
12  
13  
8574   Summer Mills /
Elizabeth Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   14   6   [18]   13   13   10   10   80  
13  
14  
8442   Catherine Dickson /
Sally Wray  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   13   9   [31/DNS]   14   12   25   11   12   96  
14  
15  
8511   Paige Joyce /
Lauren Joyce  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   [18]   15   15   15   16   16   16   11   104  
15  
16  
8167   Hadley Earl /
Maddie Chase  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stag Harbor Yacht Club   16   20   16   12   17   18   18   [21]   117  
16  
17  
8128   Kaileigh Ferrero /
Emma Diamantis  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   24   [31/OCS]   18   17   21   14   12   14   120  
17  
18  
1301   Lizzie Cochran /
Hannah Cronin  
Cotuit Mosquito YC/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   7   6   14   10   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   130  
18  
19  
7847   Sophie Dart /
Kristin Mclean  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   20   [25]   23   20   19   15   21   19   137  
19  
20  
1023   Caitlin O'Connor /
Morgan Whitlock  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis   [29]   19   20   27   7   20   20   25   138  
20  
21  
6927   Margot Furman /
Sophia McManus  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   22   23   [31/OCS]   19   22   17   19   17   139T  
21  
22  
8847   Claire Murray /
Rebecca Murray  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor YC   23   18   21   [24]   23   19   17   18   139T  
22  
23  
8443   Zoe Maggioni /
Julia Szymanski  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   17   17   26   23   [27]   21   25   20   149  
23  
24  
1019   Hanna Anderson /
Eleanor Kinder  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   19   [26]   25   16   24   24   23   24   155  
24  
25  
1022   Emma Tucker /
Keira Nakachi  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   26   16   22   22   18   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   31/DNS   166  
25  
26  
8127   Marysol Jurczyk /
Sophie Rigaud  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   21   22   17   25   20   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   167  
26  
27  
5633   Korina McMillan /
Ella Kilgore  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   27   24   24   [28]   26   23   22   23   169  
27  
28  
3801   Margaret Lowell /
Phoebe Thorrold  
Quissett YC/ Quissett   25   27   27   [29]   25   22   24   22   172  
28  
29  
4193   abby kirk /
Liza Kirk  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor   28   21   19   26   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   187  
29  
30  
1020   Caroline Bothfeld /
Emma Steenstra  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   217  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network