2021 MYC Fall Youth Regatta Florida East Coast Series #1
Melbourne Yacht Club | September 19, 2021

Optimist Gold (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:11:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23085   Kristopher Carman    Eau Gallie Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22557   Alexander Delamarter    Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County   2   2   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
14   Mia Stahl    USSCMC   4   3   4   5   2   18  
3  
4  
7   Hunter Cook    YSF   5   4   3   3   6   21  
4  
5  
4   Harper Aberman    USSCMC   3   6   5   6   3   23  
5  
6  
22554   Juan'andres Perez    YSF   6   5   6   4   5   26  
6  
7  
18599   Kai Bernthal    SDYS - Salty Dogs   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
7  
7  
17772   Mina Bernthal    SDYS - Salty Dogs   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
7  
 



Optimist Silver (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:11:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2   Samual Hayes    EGYC   2   2   1   3   2   10  
1  
2  
Green 3   Maxwell Jones    USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club   1   3   6   2   5   17  
2  
3  
10   Landon Cangiano    Eau gallie yacht club   8   1   2   7   6   24  
3  
4  
22556   Ashton Evers    YSFIRC   10   10   3   1   1   25T  
4  
5  
8   Robert Myhre    YSFIRC   9   5   4   4   3   25T  
5  
6  
22558   Skyler Dussan    YSF   6   6   5   6   4   27  
6  
7  
41   Lew Barski    USSCMC   4   9   7   5   8   33  
7  
8  
13975   Marlee Jones    USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club   3   4   9   8   10   34  
8  
9  
19796   Adam Guyer    Eau Gallie Yacht Club   5   11   11   9   7   43  
9  
10  
11   Stella Redon    EGYC   11   7   10   10   9   47  
10  
11  
16   Juliette Stricklan    EGYC   7   8   8   15/DNF   15/DNS   53  
11  
12  
22555   James Ewing    Ysfirc   12   13   12   11   11   59  
12  
13  
4645   Jacoby Jackson    Fort Pierce Riverside   15/DNS   12   13   12   12   64  
13  
14  
1   Bryan Chabebe    Fort Pierce Riverside   15/DNS   14   14   13   15/DNS   71  
14  
 



OPen Skiff (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:11:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:14:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Denali Herold    indian river youth sailing foundation   4   4   4   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
16   Peter Vinogradov
Space Coast Sailing  
EGYC   5   2   3   3   2   3   18  
2  
3  
18   Rayne Herold    YSFIRC   1   1   1   2   15/DSQ   4   24  
3  
4  
SC2   Ethan Linder    EGYC   2   6   7   7   4   2   28  
4  
5  
53   Benjamin Mohrman
William Strickland  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club   10   5   2   5   3   7   32  
5  
6  
321   Thomas Schuerger    EGYC Youth Sailing/MYC   6   3   5   4   7   9   34  
6  
7  
904   Grace Jones    EGYC Youth Sailing   3   7   6   6   6   8   36  
7  
8  
2   Harrison Jachec    EGYC   7   9   11   9   5   6   47  
8  
9  
Yellow   Brynne Mittleider    Egyc   9   10   10   8   8   5   50  
9  
10  
816   David Vinogradov    Space Coast Sailing   8   8   8   11   9   10   54  
10  
11  
101   Caroline Jones    EGYC   11   11   9   10   10   11   62  
11  
12  
Tbd1   Grant Lacey    Egyc   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
1   Max Morano
Cyra Morano - Crew  
Space Coast Sailing-EGYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
0   Matthew Newmarch    EGYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:14:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 12:56:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
Null   Jackson Bjorklund    MYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
206153   Duncan Graham    SDYS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
206154   Keegan SKIPPER    SDYS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
209648   Andersen Mohre    SDYS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network