Junior Sweeps Regatta 2021
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club and Monmouth Boat Club | August 02-05, 2021

Club 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 11:05:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5049      Andrew Chiles    AHSEP   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
5054   420   Arthur Torrone    FHSC   [5]   5   [8]   1   3   3   5   2   5   2   26  
2  
3  
RYC 1   Rumson Yacht Club 420   Max Baret    Rumson Yacht Club   6   3   [9]   [9]   2   5   3   6   4   9   38  
3  
4  
SSYC3      Rowan Johnson    SSYC   7   [8]   6   [13]   7   4   1   8   2   5   40  
4  
5  
5046   420   Lewis Forrest    AHSEP   8   [10]   [11]   3   4   2   6   9   6   8   46  
5  
6  
3464   TBD   Shane Landau    SSYC   4   7   2   2   8   9   [10]   5   10   [11]   47  
6  
7  
698      Matthew McIntyre    SSYC   3   4   [10]   6   10   [12]   8   10   3   6   50  
7  
8  
1204      Charlotte Richards    MBC   [13]   9   4   7   9   7   4   7   [12]   4   51  
8  
9  
5473      Vin Pierini    SSYC   2   2   5   5   11   10   [13]   [12]   9   10   54  
9  
10  
1738      Dylan Pagonis    Monmouth Boat Club   [11]   [16/DNF]   7   11   6   6   11   3   8   3   55  
10  
11  
KYC4      Zachary Archibald    KYC   10   6   3   10   5   8   [12]   11   [13]   7   60  
11  
12  
1057      Maggie Surguy    AHSEP   9   11   [12]   8   [12]   11   7   4   7   12   69  
12  
13  
MBC 11      Hannah Nitka    MBC   12   12   [13]   12   [13]   13   9   13   11   13   95  
13  
14  
KYC5      Jackson Speiser    Key Port   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   14   14   14   14   14   118  
14  
15  
kyc420tbd      jackson speiser    junior sailor   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   128  
15  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 11:01:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
83828   Laser   Brendan Villa    River Rats   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
01      Nathan Olmeda    Fair Haven River Rats   [2]   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 10:32:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16831      orian smolinsky-shorshi    RIVER RATS   3   2   [4]   [17]   1   1   4   3   1   1   16  
1  
2  
007      Victoria Velardi    AHSEP   1   3   2   1   2   4   3   4   [8]   [8]   20  
2  
3  
MBC13      Andres Pedroza    MBC   5   1   1   [24]   [22]   2   1   5   6   6   27  
3  
4  
4842      Dhwani Jambunathan    MBC   6   [10]   [36/DNC]   6   3   6   8   8   2   3   42  
4  
5  
MBC31      Thomas Walsh    MBC   2   9   5   [15]   8   8   2   10   [17]   10   54  
5  
6  
MBC 25      Conor Cahill    MBC   11   11   8   5   [14]   5   [13]   2   7   13   62  
6  
7  
RYC 3      Sammi Gesell    Rumson Yacht Club   8   4   3   [23]   16   11   9   1   [19]   16   68  
7  
8  
13537      Lucas Kantrowitz    MBC   4   7   [36/DNF]   3   9   14   [23]   23   16   20   96  
8  
9  
5629      Kevin Pierce    SSYC   [36/DNF]   14   7   11   20   [21]   16   18   4   7   97  
9  
10  
22      Beatrice Kroll    MBC   [36/DNF]   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   2   4   16   17   12   14   11   112  
10  
11  
RYC 1      Gia Gesell    Rumson Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   12   5   12   11   14   21   2   113  
11  
12  
KYC-14      Gavin Davidson    Keyport yacht club   [36/DNF]   12   [36/DNF]   10   18   18   12   19   12   17   118  
12  
13  
88      Katelyn Weiss    MBC   9   6   [36/DNC]   20   [23]   17   15   20   20   12   119  
13  
14  
16331      Dylan Thoms    Rivert Rats   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   3   6   6   10   5   138  
14  
15  
420      Matthew Stetsun    Keyport   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   7   7   9   5   4   140  
15  
16  
SSYC 18      Nick Chaves    SSYC   7   5   6   18   12   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   156  
16  
17  
MBC18      Matt Jacobs    MBC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   15   14   7   3   14   161  
17  
18  
MBC 8      Matthew Dupree    MBC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   10   5   16   11   15   165  
18  
19  
101   Flash   Kingston VandenHeuvel    RCYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   9   10   13   13   21   174  
19  
20  
RYC 5      Delaney Catherine    Rumson Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   19   19   11   9   9   175  
20  
21  
SSYC 2      Sivan Eisenberg    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   25   19   22   21   22   23   23   191  
21  
22  
11   Opti   Ozzy Gordon    Keyport Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   13   18   21   18   19   197  
22  
23  
SSYC 5      Aria Mendoza    Shrewsbury   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   20   22   17   15   18   200  
23  
24  
MBC26      William C Cunha    MBC   [36/DNF]   13   [36/DNC]   8   6   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   207  
24  
25  
mbc14      Ryan Messina    Monmouth Boat Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   23   20   15   22   22   210  
25  
26  
6856      Christian Barron    SSYC   [36/DNF]   8   [36/DNC]   4   25   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   217  
26  
27  
SSYC3   to be det   John Manna    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   7   11   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   234  
27  
28  
14958   Dreadnaught   Oliver Torbert    Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   10   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   21   24   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   235  
28  
29  
SSYC7      Emma McGill    Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   14   7   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   237  
29  
30  
SSYC8   SSYC   Emily Steel    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   13   10   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   239  
30  
31  
20211   Boat'n   Bowden Delia    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   9   17   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   242  
31  
32  
SSYC1      Tyler Baldino    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   19   15   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   250  
32  
33  
8540   Speedy Sloth   Jack Kraman    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   22   13   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   251  
33  
34  
SSYC6      Ethan Schneider    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   16   21   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   253  
34  
35  
B6      Leonard Feher    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   288  
35  
 



Optimist RWB (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 11:09:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
14884      Luca Gesell [White]   Rumson Yacht Club   2   1   2   5   [6]   [14]   4   6   1   1   22  
1  
2  
22517      Philip DaCosta [Blue]   SSYC   3   2   [10]   2   3   2   [5]   4   5   5   26  
2  
3  
MBC 27   Shame on Joey   Daniel Belikov [Red]   MBC   4   5   5   4   4   [7]   1   3   [9]   3   29  
3  
4  
11652      Bradley Welch [White]   SSYC   [8]   [10]   8   1   1   8   3   1   3   7   32T  
4  
5  
12169   myboat   Connor Layton [Red]   AHSEP   1   4   4   3   [12]   4   8   2   [12]   6   32T  
5  
6  
18917   Alissa   Colton Seise [Blue]   SSYC   9   [11]   1   9   5   1   [15]   5   2   4   36  
6  
7  
14994      Bella Gesell [Red]   Rumson Yacht Club   6   [18]   3   8   [19]   10   17   10   6   2   62  
7  
8  
1214   Na   Charlie Copeland [Blue]   SSSYC   10   8   [15]   [13]   2   6   10   7   11   11   65  
8  
9  
14901      Annie Dickson [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   [19]   12   13   6   7   12   6   [20]   7   10   73  
9  
10  
19576      Lucy Hester [Blue]   SSYC   5   3   9   14   [18]   13   12   9   10   [17]   75  
10  
11  
17679      Sarina DeRosa [Blue]   Rumson   [16]   [16]   6   10   8   9   13   12   13   8   79  
11  
12  
16738      Ethan Welch [White]   SSYC   12   13   11   12   10   [22]   9   [16]   4   13   84  
12  
13  
10046   ballyhoo   Isaac Kiernan [White]   ssyc   [21]   [19]   16   16   14   17   2   8   8   15   96  
13  
14  
11235      John Pedersen [Red]   SSYC   11   7   12   11   17   15   [19]   [21]   16   16   105  
14  
15  
20684   Sandy Clause   Lillian Wible [White]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   [22]   17   21   [23]   9   3   18   14   17   12   111  
15  
16  
SSYC 4      Jack Slavin [Blue]   SSYC   13   9   14   21   22   19   11   11   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   120  
16  
17  
MBC 26   21   Alton DeOliveira [Blue]   Monmouth Boat Club   20   6   7   15   15   [23]   [22]   22   19   18   122  
17  
18  
SSYC 12      Charlie Slavin [White]   SSYC   15   [29/DNF]   18   17   13   11   7   19   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   128  
18  
19  
KYC-19      J.R. Davidson [White]   Keyport yacht club   7   14   17   20   20   [21]   [21]   18   14   19   129  
19  
20  
13439      Teddy Seligman [White]   SSYC   17   [21]   [22]   18   16   5   20   15   20   20   131  
20  
21  
109   Titanic   Jack Vanden-Heuvel [Blue]   Richmond County Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   16   16   17   15   9   160  
21  
22  
MBC12   N/A   Sanjay Arunachalam [Red]   MBC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   18   14   13   18   14   164  
22  
23  
20904   Ole's Opti   Grace Smith [Blue]   SSYC   18   15   19   19   11   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   167  
23  
24  
8096      Isabella Ryerson [White]   Ssyc   14   [29/DNF]   20   7   23   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   178  
24  
25  
06   Opti   Savva Kovalev [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   [29/DNF]   [29/DNF]   29/DNC   24   24   24   24   24   22   22   193  
25  
26  
7609      Charlie Estep [White]   Ssyc   23   20   23   22   21   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   194  
26  
27  
US9      Jake Manevich [White]   Keyport Yacht club   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   20   23   23   21   21   195  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network