The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021in

Optimist Emerald (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 12:40:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19032   Andrea Bolz    CGSC   4   4   1   1   10  
1  
2  
88402   Henry Bolz    CGSC   5   8   6   2   21  
2  
3  
18402   Stephanie Gregg    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   7   5   7   3   22  
3  
4  
23138   Stefan Sultana    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   3   5   12   23  
4  
5  
22821   Lee Rhoades Munder    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   10   13   26  
5  
6  
7   Alyson Fernandez    Sarasota Yacht Club   6   1   14   6   27  
6  
7  
22376   Willem Staubitz    CGSC   8   12   2   8   30T  
7  
8  
USA16953   Louis de Teran    CGSC   14   7   4   5   30T  
8  
9  
8   Eddie Miersch    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   14   8   7   31T  
9  
10  
116   Dylan Lopez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   9   9   4   31T  
10  
11  
111   Pedro Grubissich    CGSC   15   11   3   16   45  
11  
12  
22558   Skyler Dussan    YSF   20   6   12   18   56  
12  
13  
USA13791   Anouk Theurillat    CGSC   18   15   15   9   57T  
13  
14  
17259   Hudson Cavell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   19   17   11   10   57T  
14  
15  
22556   Ashton Evers    YSFIRC   16   13   20   11   60  
15  
16  
21959   Alex Infanti    Sarasota Yacht Club   13   18   16   17   64  
16  
17  
22996   Greyson Milligan    SYC   17   10   18   20   65T  
17  
18  
119   Jonathon Keisacker    Sarasota youth Sailing   11   23   17   14   65T  
18  
19  
22470   MAXTON DAMIANO    LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   10   24   19   15   68  
19  
20  
3   Payton Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   19   23   22   76  
20  
21  
14698   Grant Campbell    Sarasota Yacht Club   23   26   13   19   81  
21  
22  
15874   Dean Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   27   22   22   21   92  
22  
23  
17224   Maximo Mendiguren    Palm Beach Sailing Club   29   21   21   23   94  
23  
24  
22155   Logan Curie    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   26   20   29   24   99  
24  
25  
8877   CARTER CROTEAU    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   30   16   30   26   102  
25  
26  
19068   Wolf Twiss    Venice Youth Boating Association   22   29   27   25   103  
26  
27  
19075   Ava Andrews    ESC   25   25   28   27   105  
27  
28  
5   Piper Roberts    Sarasota Yacht Club   21   27   31   28   107  
28  
29  
12   Samuel Welty    SYS   24   30   24   31   109  
29  
30  
22864   Dylan Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   28   31   25   29   113  
30  
31  
13387   Xavier Hart    ESC   31   28   26   30   115  
31  
32  
10676   Aislyn Flynn    Lauderdale   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
USA 276   Jackson Jones    CRYC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
tbd   Everett Vaughan    Venice Boating Association   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
0001   Jonas Schechter    Sarasota Yacht Club   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
22968   LUKE HODDINOTT    SARASOTA YACHT CLUB   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 12:55:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7377   John HARTNEY [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   6   1   9  
1  
2  
22484   Colin GARRATY [Blue]   CRYC   3   2   4   2   11  
2  
3  
23117   Alexander Delamarter [Blue]   Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County   5   8   12   10   35T  
3  
4  
13969   Benjamin Dreyfuss [Blue]   Naples Community SC   11   11   7   6   35T  
4  
5  
22979   Wesley Wrigley [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   8   7   1   21   37  
5  
6  
21549   Benjamin White [Blue]   PBSC   9   10   19   12   50  
6  
7  
14698   Oliver Woodbury [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   10   18   16   22   66T  
7  
8  
20280   Hollis Harding [Blue]   BHYC   22   15   15   14   66T  
8  
9  
22571   Jake Andrews [Blue]   Esc   30   30   20   17   97  
9  
10  
21330   Ella Diaz [Blue]   sarasota yacht club   21   22   22   45/UFD   110T  
10  
11  
19712   Andrew Getzels [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   33   29   25   23   110T  
11  
12  
22970   Everett Perrin [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   12   28   45/UFD   26   111  
12  
13  
22566   Christopher Lynch [Blue]   VYBA   29   25   13   45/UFD   112  
13  
14  
23330   Rachel Ady [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   24   20   32   45/UFD   121  
14  
15  
22518   Griffin Roberts [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   23   45/UFD   14   45/UFD   127  
15  
16  
20681   Luke Jacobs [Blue]   SAYC   31   45/NSC   21   45/UFD   142T  
16  
17  
16761   James Bohannon [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   37   32   45/UFD   28   142T  
17  
18  
22568   Alexandria Broadwater [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   35   19   45/RET   45/DNC   144  
18  
19  
22997   Maks Hoddinott [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   180T  
19  
19  
22554   Juan andres Perez [Blue]   YSF   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   180T  
19  
 



Division: Red (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22977   Nils Wheeler [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   7   4   5   3   19  
1  
2  
23063   Matthew RAY [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   14   3   2   11   30T  
2  
3  
23161   Ernie Plass [Red]   Sarasota yacht club   2   5   18   5   30T  
3  
4  
23163   Gwendolyn Woodbury [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   6   6   9   9   30T  
4  
5  
17772   Mina Bernthal [Red]   SDYS - Salty Dogs   4   13   10   4   31  
5  
6  
1701   Landon Coleman [Red]   Venice Youth Boating Association   19   12   8   7   46  
6  
7  
23116   Alexander Getzels [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   15   17   3   16   51  
7  
8  
22991   Emma Maroney [Red]   Saint Augustine Yacht Club   18   16   23   15   72  
8  
9  
21954   Brendan Leonard [Red]   SAYC   17   26   28   18   89  
9  
10  
15106   Jade Campbell [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   16   23   45/UFD   8   92  
10  
11  
21422   Cole Rogers [Red]   SPYC   32   24   27   13   96  
11  
12  
17701   Teak Gammaro [Red]   VYBA   38   45/DNS   29   45/UFD   157  
12  
13  
10167   Finn Cox [Red]   SPYC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   180T  
13  
13  
20724   Finn Robinson [Red]   FYC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   180T  
13  
13  
20402   Will Barnhart [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   180T  
13  
 



Division: White (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10400   Elina Oswald [White]   PBSC/CGSC   13   9   24   20   66  
1  
2  
23312   Ethan Cox [White]   SPYC   26   21   11   19   77  
2  
3  
USA21550   Morgan Temple [White]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   25   14   30   25   94  
3  
4  
18599   Kai Bernthal [White]   SDYS-Salty Dogs   20   27   26   24   97  
4  
5  
13352   Mason Valdes [White]   SAYC   36   34   31   27   128  
5  
6  
12450   Samuel Vaughan [White]   Venice Boating Association   28   45/UFD   17   45/UFD   135  
6  
7  
17854   Tony Andrews [White]   ESC   27   31   45/RET   45/DNC   148  
7  
8  
16586   Edward Kurth [White]   ESC   34   33   45/RET   45/DNC   157  
8  
9  
22998   Kohl Hoddinott [White]   SARASOTA YACHT CLUB   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   180  
9  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 1:06:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
143964   Sebastian Spinelli    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
194546   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   3   2   1   14  
2  
3  
181272   Elyse Bernthal    SDYS- Salty Dogs   4   6   3   8   21  
3  
4  
211828   Wyatt Wrigley    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   11   5   4   22  
4  
5  
183455   Nick Crull    Youth Sailing Foundation of Indiam River COunty   5   4   8   6   23  
5  
6  
216972   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   2   16/OCS   3   24  
6  
7  
208389   Taylor Pelchat    SAYC   7   5   9   5   26  
7  
8  
216966   Maxwell Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   6   9   7   9   31  
8  
9  
191582   Daniela Dreyfuss    VYBA   9   8   4   11   32  
9  
10  
210460   Luke Middaugh    Edison Sailing Center   11   7   6   10   34  
10  
11  
202568   Bo Dwyer    Edison Sailing Center   10   12   10   7   39  
11  
12  
215012   Ethan Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   12   10   16/DNC   12   50  
12  
13  
218541   Owen Kane    Sarasota Yacht Club   16/NSC   13   16/DNC   13   58  
13  
14  
177002   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
14  
14  
213409   Desmond Valdes    SDYS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
14  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 1:07:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
170739   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
212589   Phillip Hulley-Buczny    ESC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
212600   Jacob Gilles    ESC   3   4   4   3   14  
3  
4  
190474   Samantha Jones    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   8   6   4   22  
4  
5  
212542   Madison Smith    ESC   5   6   5   7   23  
5  
6  
212568   Sutton Bohannon    Edison Sailing Center   11/NSC   5   3   5   24  
6  
7  
208574   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   7   7   8   28  
7  
8  
1   Wyatt Furman    VYBA   11/DNF   3   11/DSQ   6   31  
8  
9  
206153   Duncan Graham    SDYS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
209648   Andersen Mohre    SDYS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 2:30:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8434   Ian Fox /
Garrett Fox  
CRYC/ CRYC   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7210   Ryan Garraty /
Leopold Seuss  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
9010   Aidan Norvell /
Everett Bruckerhoff  
palm beach sailing club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   1   5   7   18  
3  
4  
9174   JAKE HODDINOTT /
DANIKA HODDINOTT  
SARASOTA YACHT CLUB/ SARASOTA YACHT CLUB   4   6   3   6   19  
4  
5  
4190   Mason Sullivan /
Kaitlyn Liebel  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   7   7   5   26  
5  
6  
8188   Lauren Connell /
Maia Musial  
CRYC/ CRYC   6   9   6   11   32  
6  
7  
7913   Nicholas Dewitt /
Claire Macaluso  
Sarasota youth sailing/ Sys   10   10   10   3   33  
7  
8  
101   David Vinogradov /
Grant Lacey  
EGYC/ EGYC   3   2   12   19   36  
8  
9  
816   Ethan Linder /
Jack Allen  
EGYC/ EGYC Youth Sailing   8   15   9   8   40  
9  
10  
8138   Patrick Igoe /
Jesse Anderson  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   25/OCS   11   4   4   44  
10  
11  
904   Harrison Jachec /
Ethan Youngsma  
Space Coast Sailing & Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Space Coast Sailing   9   13   14   13   49  
11  
12  
7   Blake March /
Riley Johnson  
SAYC/ SAYC   19   8   15   9   51  
12  
13  
8543   Veer Raval /
Angel Lapadula  
CRYC/ CRYC   25/OCS   14   8   10   57  
13  
14  
7840   Vestinic Dulcio /
Aili DeLisi  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   16   12   17   16   61  
14  
15  
7908   Ryan Terski /
Carter Kurtz  
ESC/ Edison Sailing Center   13   18   16   15   62  
15  
16  
8152   isabella storm /
Lulu Storm  
cryc/ CRYC   12   22   18   12   64  
16  
17  
10   Zachary Mason /
Ella Levy  
SAYC/ St Augustine Yacht Club   15   5   25/DSQ   20   65T  
17  
18  
9   Dylan Cook /
Maddie Ferretti  
St Augustine Yacht Club/ SAYC   18   17   13   17   65T  
18  
19  
321   Thomas Schuerger /
Cheyenne Dooley  
Eau Gallie Yacht club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   25/OCS   19   11   14   69  
19  
20  
5318   Chloe Macaluso /
Ellie Jeanes  
SYS/ SYS   11   20   25/DSQ   18   74  
20  
21  
11   Ethan Snyder /
Jacqueline Grannis  
SAYC/ SAYC   17   16   25/DSQ   21   79  
21  
22  
7845   Madeline Ansay /
Jensyn Kretchmar  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   14   21   25/RET   22   82  
22  
23  
101   Grant Lacey    Egyc   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
23  
23  
9013   Benjamin Vaughan    Venice Boating Association   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network