2022 I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 15-17, 2022in

I-420s (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2022 1:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
57001   Griggs Diemar /
Emery Diemar  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   [3]   3   2   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
55999   Cole Woodworth /
Annabel Woodworth  
Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT/ Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT   [9]   4   1   9   4   4   6   28  
2  
3  
56345   Freddie Parkin /
Thomas Whidden  
Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC/LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club Club/Lisot   2   11   [12]   1   7   1   7   29  
3  
4  
57187   Robert Ulmer /
Henry Allgeier  
LISOT/Belle Haven/ Hampton Yacht Club   4   8   6   5   3   [13]   4   30  
4  
5  
56715   KYRA PHELAN /
Timmy Gee  
SCYC/ HPC   11   9   2   3   [14]   5   3   33  
5  
6  
56616   Peter Foley /
Liam O'Keefe  
OUTFIT SAILING/ BBYC   3   7   [14]   7   6   10   1   34  
6  
7  
56973   Samara Walshe /
Lillie Foster  
EYC/AYC/ American Yacht Club   10   1   7   8   2   8   [16]   36  
7  
8  
56975   Samantha Hemans /
Michael Fineman  
ABYC/BCYC/StFYC/    12   [19]   5   4   8   11   12   52T  
8  
9  
56033   Jack Murphy /
Sawyer Bastian  
High Perfomance Center/ High Perfomance Center   7   6   10   18   5   6   [21]   52T  
9  
10  
56652   Alec Van Kerckhove /
Dylan Murphy  
HPC/ HPC   5   [24]   21   12   11   3   9   61  
10  
11  
56343   Annabelle Brameld /
Tatem Gee  
HPC/ HPC   6   [20]   17   6   9   9   18   65  
11  
12  
56109   Gavin Murphy /
Camille Stang  
HPC/ HPC   8   15   9   [23]   12   12   10   66  
12  
13  
56949   Sophia Devling /
Carmen Berg  
Balboa Yacht Club/ StFYC, SFYC, RYC   [29/DNF]   2   13   13   10   17   17   72  
13  
14  
55616   Ian Lent /
Thomas Rice  
Black Rock YC/ Seawanhaka Corithian YC   16   5   16   20   [29/OCS]   7   11   75T  
14  
15  
56555   William Kulas /
Grant Schmidt  
USSCMC/OUTFIT SAILING/ Outfit/USSCMC   13   12   8   [21]   17   20   5   75T  
15  
16  
56128   Callie Hammond /
Ava Stevens  
Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/LISOT   18   13   4   16   16   16   [19]   83  
16  
17  
11   Christopher Tang /
Joshua Goldberg  
HPC/ HPC   14   [21]   15   14   15   14   14   86  
17  
18  
5612   Helena Borcherding /
Violet Martin  
Belle Haven Club/ LISOT   [19]   14   11   10   18   19   15   87  
18  
19  
55876   Ash Raval /
Boris Bialer  
CGSC/LISOT/ CGSC/LISOT   15   10   20   17   13   [25]   13   88  
19  
20  
55147   Aidan Gurskis /
Kenzo Peraire  
High Performance Center/ High Performance Center   17   22   19   11   [29/OCS]   18   8   95  
20  
21  
54064   Leo Robillard /
AJ Mckeon  
HPC/ Sausalito Yacht Club/ HPC   22   16   18   15   19   [23]   22   112  
21  
22  
55494   Gabriela Collins /
Penelope Hall  
Larchmont Yatch Club/ Larchmont yatch Club   21   18   22   19   22   22   [27]   124  
22  
23  
56364   Julian Kalehoff /
George Helme  
NYAC YC / LISOT/ IHYC   [24]   23   24   22   20   15   24   128  
23  
24  
53655   Mika Sternberg /
Ted Sherman  
DRYC/HPC/CYC/    23   17   23   25   [29/DNS]   24   20   132  
24  
25  
56240   Chase O’Malley /
Gavin Hudson  
One United/ Pleon Yacht Club   20   [25]   25   24   21   21   23   134  
25  
26  
56037   Tomer Polak /
Caspar Lenz Anderson  
HPC/ High Performance Center   [29/RET-BF]   26   27   27   23   29/RET   26   158  
26  
27  
56365   Sadie Yoder /
Michelle Kaneti  
Larchmont Yacht Club / LISOT/ Larchmont YC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   26   26   29/DNF   26   25   161  
27  
28  
56126   Elizabeth Wire /
Tilden Coate  
USSCMC/Outfit Sailing/ USSCMC/Outfit Sailing   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network