Dunedin Cup - Small Boat Regatta
Dunedin Youth Sailiing Association |

420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:55:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
E / E   Alyssa Jongsma    Venice Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
F / F   Roman Khrushinskiy    VYBA   2   [3]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
A / A   Colin Colbert    DYSA   [5]   5   4   4   3   16T  
3  
4  
Q / Q   Campbell Addis    VYBA   4   [7]   3   5   4   16T  
4  
5  
J / J   Oderic St Hilaire    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   [10/DNF]   2   6   3   6   17  
5  
6  
I / I   Jennifer Frink    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   [10/DNF]   6   5   6   5   22  
6  
7  
B / B   Hunter Reyes    DYSA   3   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   27  
7  
8  
R / R   Anish Tejomurtula    DYSA   [10/DNF]   8   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   38  
8  
9  
P / P   Jesse Durina    Dysa   [10/DNF]   9   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   39  
9  
 



C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:55:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
H / H   Matthew McGonigal    CCSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
D / D   Carter Weatherilt    CCSC   2   [6]   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
G / G   Gianna Talarico    CCSC   3   2   [4]   4   3   12  
3  
4  
L / L   Charles McGucken    TYCC   5   3   [6]   3   4   15  
4  
5  
K / K   Skip Eckhard    Tampa Yacht and Country Club   4   5   2   [10/DNS]   5   16  
5  
6  
N / N   Ocean Unger    CCSC   6   4   [7]   5   6   21  
6  
7  
M / M   Kate Arthur    Tycc   7   7   5   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   29  
7  
8  
C / C   Aiden Juan    Dunedin Youth Sailing   [10/DNF]   8   10/DNF   6   10/DNS   34  
8  
9  
O / O   Eliana Herrero    DYSA   [10/DNF]   9   10/DNF   7   10/DNS   36  
9  
 



OPTI (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:34:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17813   Tunner Russell    Tycc   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
7151   Gage Haber    TYCC   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
15150   Miller McConnell    CCSC   4   4   3   3   14  
3  
4  
W105   BodhiKai Schuhmann    DYSA   3   5   4   4   16  
4  
5  
W109   David Procter    DYSA   9   7   7   6   29  
5  
6  
18087   Connor Heckman    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   6   13   6   7   32  
6  
7  
18736   Connor Boyle    Clearwater Community Sailing Club   10   6   10   8   34  
7  
8  
10009   Natee Parke    CCSC   12   16   5   5   38  
8  
9  
W104   Susan Foote    Windlasses   5   3   18/DNF   18/DNS   44  
9  
10  
W101   Nicholas Yzzi    DYSA   18/DNF   10   8   11   47T  
10  
11  
6753   Nicholas Lockey    Clearwater sailing club   11   9   18/DNF   9   47T  
11  
12  
1022   Monica Krummrich    TYCC   16   14   9   10   49  
12  
13  
W106   Charles Wadland    DYSA   8   8   18/RET-BF   18/DNS   52  
13  
14  
W102   Noah Yzzi    DYSA   7   15   18/DNF   18/DNS   58  
14  
15  
W107   Theodore Wadland    DYSA   13   12   18/RET-BF   18/DNS   61  
15  
16  
152   Malia Halvorsen    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   15   11   18/DNF   18/DNS   62  
16  
17  
W103   Valentina Williams    Member   14   17   18/RET-BF   18/DNS   67  
17  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
76098   Tangi Bohlmann    Windlasses   [4]   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
78026   Marty Williamson    Windlasses   2   1   1   [3]   3   7  
2  
3  
73182   Christine Russo    Windlasses   3   [4]   3   2   2   10  
3  
4  
25508   Carolyn Jelnicky    Windlasses   1   3   [6/RET-BF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   16  
4  
5  
4 / 8   Suzy Ballantyne    Windlasses   [5]   5   4   4   4   17  
5  
6  
1493   Joan Brown Levine    Windlasses   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network