56th ANNUAL DON Q SNIPE REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | April 08-10, 2022

Snipe (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 1:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17 / 31144   MAQ   Enrique Quintero /
Charlie Bess  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Chase Performance   2   12   7   6   5   4   1   37  
1  
2  
26 / 31337      Ernesto Rodriguez /
Kathleen Tocke  
Miami Snipe fleet/ No idea   39/NSC   3   1   1   6   2   5   57T  
2  
3  
06 / 31700      Evan Hoffmann /
Shira Golub  
San Diego Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   7   2   11   16   14   3   4   57T  
3  
4  
54 / 31745      Bruno Bethlem /
Dante Bianchi  
ICRJ/ ICRJ   1   39/OCS   2   2   2   1   13   60  
4  
5  
37 / 30288      Augie Diaz /
Barbie Brotons  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   7   12   14   10   16   3   65  
5  
6  
32 / 31111   Black Belt   Luiz Felipe Caneppa /
Jose Eduardo Ribeiro Junior  
Us Sailing Center/ Us Sailing Center   10   22   4   8   3   23   2   72  
6  
7  
29 / 31637      Rogelio Padron /
Marisleysis Cedeno  
Coral Reef yacht club/ Coral Reef yacht club   6   25   8   4   9   9   24   85  
7  
8  
33 / 31635      Sarah Alexander /
Hollis Barth  
Severn Sailing Association/ Chicago Yacht Club   28   13   23   5   1   8   17   95  
8  
9  
12 / 30299      Ivan Shestopalov /
Katie DeLisser  
Will Sail For Food Club/ USAiling   18   11   39/DSQ   9   7   7   7   98  
9  
10  
03 / 31300      Justin Callahan /
Noah Zittrer  
Biscayne Bay Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   20   14   10   3   16   10   28   101  
10  
11  
31 / 31776      Andrew Pimental /
Megan Place  
Sail Newport/ JibeTech   11   1   3   22   39/DNF   18   10   104  
11  
12  
13 / 30324      Trevor Long /
Julia Fuller  
Cottage Park Yacht Club/ Cottage Park Yacht Club   9   8   15   39/OCS   8   13   14   106  
12  
13  
18 / 30337      Carter Cameron /
Rafael Melendez  
Carolina Yacht Club SC/CofC Yacht Club/ none   4   17   20   13   19   24   16   113T  
13  
14  
01 / 31313      Alex Pline /
Lisa Pline  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   24   19   18   10   12   11   19   113T  
14  
15  
11 / 31442   Arthur Blodgett   Peter Commette /
Gracie Howie  
Lauderdale Yacht Club Jr. Sailing/LYC/ Larchmont Yacht Club   5   20   39/OCS   17   23   5   6   115  
15  
16  
35 / 31384      Peter Foley /
Maru Urban  
CRYC/KBYC/YCB/ KBYC / YCB   39/NSC   10   6   19   13   22   8   117  
16  
17  
16 / 31295      Carol Cronin /
Kim Couranz  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   25   9   13   15   39/RET   6   11   118  
17  
18  
07 / 31639      Taylor Scheuermann /
Audrey Foley  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ KBYC/CRYC   16   15   21   11   26   17   18   124  
18  
19  
23 / 29940      Trevor Davis /
Rees Tindall  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   21   4   5   39/OCS   4   39/DSQ   15   127  
19  
20  
25 / 30321      Kathryn Bornarth /
John Monahan  
usscmc/ LYC   17   5   22   39/RET   15   21   25   144T  
20  
21  
27 / 31449      David Perez /
Christopher Kiener  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ US Sailing Center Martin County   12   6   26   12   39/DNF   27   22   144T  
21  
22  
22 / 31357      Eric Reinke /
Alex Damley-Strnad  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   22   24   16   20   18   26   21   147  
22  
23  
30 / 31638      Robert Ramirez /
Martin Hermida  
New York Yacht Club/ New York Yacht Club   39/DNC   39/DNC   19   7   17   19   12   152  
23  
24  
34 / 30888      Roberto Lizano /
Iris laura Manzo  
Litle Havana Yacht Club/ La Pesquera Yacht Club   15   18   27   24   22   25   23   154  
24  
25  
21 / 29044      Bradley Adam /
Sarah Smith  
Severn Sailing Association/ N/a   23   16   17   30/SCP   27   15   30   158  
25  
26  
08 / 30023      Andre Guaragna /
Andre Regara  
Miami Snipe Fleet/ TBD   8   21   24   39/RET   39/DNC   14   20   165  
26  
27  
36 / 29995      Vladimir Sola /
Eliani Fernandez  
Base NĂ¡utica de Matanzas/ Base de vela d e matanzas   39/DNC   39/DNC   14   18   21   12   31   174  
27  
28  
14 / 30419      Cole Amaral /
Sean Trudell  
Severn Sailing Association/ Norfolk Yacht and Country Club (NYCC)   19   39/DNC   9   21   11   39/DNC   39/DNC   177  
28  
29  
15 / 15790      Pietro Fantoni /
Bridget Wiatrowski  
Yacht Club Adriaco/ Winchester Boat Club   14   39/OCS   39/OCS   39/OCS   20   20   9   180  
29  
30  
05 / 30860      Devon Feusahrens /
Lauren Feusahrens  
SSA/ SSA   32   30   25   25   25   33   34   204  
30  
31  
02 / 30391      Amanda Kremer /
Ryan Schubert  
Union Sailing Club/ Union Sailing Club   27   26   30   28   39/DNF   28   27   205  
31  
32  
28 / 30338      Gabriel Porzecanski /
Jonathan Porzecanski  
KBYC/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   39/DNC   39/DNC   28   26   24   31   32   219  
32  
33  
19 / 30618      Adam Field /
Alanna Fernandez  
Union Sailing Club/ Union Sailing Club   31   31   39/DNF   27   39/DNF   29   33   229  
33  
34  
20 / 28814      Paola Prada /
Arantxa Argibay  
YCP - Yacht Club Paulista/ TBD   30   27   39/DNF   39/RET   39/DNC   30   26   230  
34  
35  
24 / 28812      Rafael Jarauta /
Katrina Washburn  
US Sailing/ US Sailing   13   23   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   231  
35  
36  
04 / 30302      Paul Green /
Nicole Bruno  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   26   28   39/DNF   39/DNC   39/DNC   32   29   232  
36  
37  
10 / 30743      Charles Green /
Camilla Aliatis  
US Sailing Center/ US Sailing Center   29   29   29   39/RET   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   243  
37  
38  
09 / 30027      Chris Jankowski /
Melissa Jankowski  
N/A/ N/A   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   273  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network