Winter Vashon
Tacoma Yacht Club | December 04-15, 2021

Single/Doublehanded (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69061   Ratfish   93   jonah zimmerman    STYC   06:34:07   1   06:34:07   1  
1  
06:34:07
2  
18715   Blue Max   144   Charles Hendrick    TTPYC   07:41:16   2   07:41:16   2  
2  
07:41:16
 



Commodore-FS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    Tacoma YC   06:28:26   1   06:28:26   1  
1  
06:28:26
2  
69135   Yankee   138   Clay Anderson    CYCT Tacoma   07:13:28   2   07:13:28   2  
2  
07:13:28
3  
No Sail Number   Nordic Sun II   108   Greg Larsen    TYC   07:24:50   3   07:24:50   3  
3  
07:24:50
4  
5421   Emma Lee   207   Butts Robert    SSSS   07:54:45   4   07:54:45   4  
4  
07:54:45
 



Cruising-NFS (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton    South Sound Sailing Societ   07:24:47   1   07:24:47   1  
1  
07:24:47
2  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley    SSSS   07:46:18   2   07:46:18   2  
2  
07:46:18
3  
61396   Work Release   183   Ross Chamberlain    TTPYC   08:30:27   3   08:30:27   3  
3  
08:30:27
4  
No Sail Numbers   Atet   129   Kyle Crawford    None   09:58:07   4   09:58:07   4  
4  
09:58:07
5  
Not Marked   The Salty Bitch   172   Kristina LaVair    NA   NO TIME   5/DNF   09:59:07   5  
5  
09:59:07
6  
69259   Sheet Music   123   Brad Slayton    Sloop Tavern Yacht Clube   NO TIME   8/DNS   09:59:07   8T  
6  
09:59:07
6  
42271   Stormborn   156   James Steffey    none   NO TIME   8/DNS   09:59:07   8T  
6  
09:59:07
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59902   Terremoto   30   William Weinstein    Corinthian Yacht Club   04:49:32   1   04:49:32   1  
1  
04:49:32
2  
05   Annapurna   15   Iain Christenson    Seattle YC   04:55:06   2   04:55:06   2  
2  
04:55:06
3  
2   Freja   18   Jonathan Cruse    CYC, STYC   05:29:58   3   05:29:58   3  
3  
05:29:58
4  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   05:33:37   4   05:33:37   4  
4  
05:33:37
5  
USA 52   Mist   -90   Stevan Johnson    CYC Seattle   05:37:26   5   05:37:26   5  
5  
05:37:26
6  
18   JAM   0   Fox McPhail    GHYC   05:41:01   6   05:41:01   6  
6  
05:41:01
7  
USA50330   FLASH   15   Jer and Chona McKay    STYC   06:12:31   7   06:12:31   7  
7  
06:12:31
8  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay    CYC - Seattle   NO TIME   8/DNF   06:13:31   8  
8  
06:13:31
 



PHRF-3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA62   Zulu Tango   57   Zachary Tuck    CYCT   05:10:49   1   05:10:49   1  
1  
05:10:49
2  
53   Nefarious   54   Dan Randolph    CYC Seattle   05:11:34   2   05:11:34   2  
2  
05:11:34
3  
22   Tigger   57   Cody E Pinion    WSCYC   05:12:32   3   05:12:32   3  
3  
05:12:32
4  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger    CYCT   05:16:27   4   05:16:27   4  
4  
05:16:27
5  
41   Lodos   45   Tolga Cezik    CYC   05:19:02   5   05:19:02   5  
5  
05:19:02
6  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson    CYC, Seattle   05:20:41   6   05:20:41   6  
6  
05:20:41
7  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King    CYC Seattle   05:36:53   7   05:36:53   7  
7  
05:36:53
8  
44   Flash   48   Steve Kirsch    CYC   05:51:44   8   05:51:44   8  
8  
05:51:44
9  
401   Gray wolf   54   EVGENIY GOUSSEV    PMYC   05:52:44   9/OCS   05:52:44   9  
9  
05:52:44
10  
151   Charlie   57   Mike Brown    TYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:52:44   11  
10  
05:52:44
 



PHRF-4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   05:40:36   1   05:40:36   1  
1  
05:40:36
2  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham    CYCT   05:58:59   2   05:58:59   2  
2  
05:58:59
3  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti    TTPYC   06:13:07   3   06:13:07   3  
3  
06:13:07
4  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric & Aubre Nelson    CYCT   06:13:44   4   06:13:44   4  
4  
06:13:44
5  
25064   Korina Korina   66   jon knudson    ssss   06:21:40   5   06:21:40   5  
5  
06:21:40
6  
18320   Great White   72   DAN WIERMAN    WSCYC   06:29:39   6   06:29:39   6  
6  
06:29:39
7  
62   Fortuna   72   David De Lanoy    STYC   06:30:02   7   06:30:02   7  
7  
06:30:02
8  
97848   Intrepid   72   Patrick Robinson    SSSS   06:31:23   8   06:31:23   8  
8  
06:31:23
9  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   06:33:09   9   06:33:09   9  
9  
06:33:09
 



PHRF-5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Brad/Mike Jones    Tacoma Yacht Club   05:39:44   1   05:39:44   1  
1  
05:39:44
2  
60   Peril   111   Mike Visser    SSSS   05:41:40   2   05:41:40   2  
2  
05:41:40
3  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   05:54:23   3   05:54:23   3  
3  
05:54:23
4  
18944   Sir Isaac   99   John and Ann Bailey    OIYC   06:15:58   4   06:15:58   4  
4  
06:15:58
5  
60733   Gratitude   117   David Barnes    CYC Seattle   06:17:47   5   06:17:47   5  
5  
06:17:47
6  
44119   Gusto   99   Holm & Beth Albrecht & Miller    CYC, STYC   06:33:02   6   06:33:02   6  
6  
06:33:02
7  
69800   Short Circuit   86   Jay Pyles    CYCT   06:43:33   7   06:43:33   7  
7  
06:43:33
8  
79849   Ultreia   90   Jamie Reece    Seattle Yacht Club   07:52:19   8   07:52:19   8  
8  
07:52:19
9  
26000   Dos   81   Brad Butler    Port mafison   NO TIME   10/DNC   07:53:19   10  
9  
07:53:19
 



PHRF-7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang    TTPYC   05:43:49   1   05:43:49   1  
1  
05:43:49
2  
28128   PellMell   147   Joe Grieser    STYC/CYC   05:44:54   2   05:44:54   2  
2  
05:44:54
3  
69360   Chinook   138   JJ Hoag    CYC SYC   05:52:08   3   05:52:08   3  
3  
05:52:08
4  
29456   Cherokee   153   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   05:56:14   4   05:56:14   4  
4  
05:56:14
5  
705   JAMMIN   129   JOHN GAGNON    SLOOP TAVERN YATCH CLUB   05:59:00   5.5/TIE   05:59:00   5.5T  
5  
05:59:00
5  
1119   Vuja Dé   195   Gerry Gilbert    POYC   05:59:00   5.5/TIE   05:59:00   5.5T  
5  
05:59:00
6  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy    ttpyc   06:27:32   7   06:27:32   7  
6  
06:27:32
7  
79182   Folie `a Deux   132   Jeff Johnson    SSSS   06:29:01   8   06:29:01   8  
7  
06:29:01
8  
52   Solitaire   159   Chris Caudill    TTPYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   06:30:01   9  
8  
06:30:01
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network