CYC Pacific NW Offshore International Yacht Race 2022
Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland | May 12-15, 2022

Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising+ (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
No Sail Number   Nordic Sun II   0   Greg Larsen
Josh Larsen [Cruising]  
Tacoma Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
223   Souffle   0   Philip Lewis [Cruising ]   RCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
(tbd)   Willow Wind   0   Lee Johnson
Koll Buer [Cruising]  
none   4/RET-BF   4  
3  
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69830   Rage   -57   David Raney [A][Overall]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland   36:32:38   3   3  
1  
 



Division: Overall (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69830   Rage   -57   David Raney [A][Overall]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland   36:32:38   3   3  
1  
2  
707   Syrena   117   Stuart Horak [C][Overall]   Bowen Island Yacht Club   36:37:33   4   4  
2  
3  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Matt Davis
Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk [C][Overall]  
CYC Portland, PYC   36:57:01   5   5  
3  
4  
62   Fortuna   72   David De Lanoy
John Price [B][Overall]  
STYC   39:00:01   6   6  
4  
5  
79075   Penelope   108   Ben Emery
Naja Di Pilla [C][Overall]  
RCYC   39:10:19   7   7  
5  
6  
79058   Gone With The Wind   108   Ronald Hendricks [C][Overall]   PAYC   39:24:48   8   8  
6  
7  
459   Abstract   93   Doug Pihlaja
Mary Hartel [C][Overall]  
CYC   39:32:52   9   9  
7  
8  
46270   Iris   99   John Colby [C][Overall]   Portland Yacht Club   39:43:12   10   10  
8  
9  
74427   Red Sheilla   66   Jim Innes [B][Overall]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   39:47:00   11   11  
9  
10  
60919   Equus   63   Dean Conti
Shelley Conti [B][Overall]  
Three Tree Point YC   39:59:02   12   12  
10  
11  
47   Pathfinder   51   Jim Calnon [B][Overall]   RCYC   40:25:12   13   13  
11  
12  
116   Get Set Go   75   Gary Brown [C][Overall]   RCYC   42:42:37   18/RET-BF   18T  
12  
12  
11211   RIVA   36   Scott Campbell [B][Overall]   PYC   42:42:37   18/RET-BF   18T  
12  
12  
69022   Jugo   57   Robert Hodson [B][Overall]   Portland Yacht Club   42:42:37   18/NSC   18T  
12  
 



Division: B (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
62   Fortuna   72   David De Lanoy
John Price [B][Overall]  
STYC   39:00:01   6   6  
1  
2  
74427   Red Sheilla   66   Jim Innes [B][Overall]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   39:47:00   11   11  
2  
3  
60919   Equus   63   Dean Conti
Shelley Conti [B][Overall]  
Three Tree Point YC   39:59:02   12   12  
3  
4  
47   Pathfinder   51   Jim Calnon [B][Overall]   RCYC   40:25:12   13   13  
4  
5  
11211   RIVA   36   Scott Campbell [B][Overall]   PYC   42:42:37   18/RET-BF   18T  
5  
5  
69022   Jugo   57   Robert Hodson [B][Overall]   Portland Yacht Club   42:42:37   18/NSC   18T  
5  
 



Division: C (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
707   Syrena   117   Stuart Horak [C][Overall]   Bowen Island Yacht Club   36:37:33   4   4  
1  
2  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Matt Davis
Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk [C][Overall]  
CYC Portland, PYC   36:57:01   5   5  
2  
3  
79075   Penelope   108   Ben Emery
Naja Di Pilla [C][Overall]  
RCYC   39:10:19   7   7  
3  
4  
79058   Gone With The Wind   108   Ronald Hendricks [C][Overall]   PAYC   39:24:48   8   8  
4  
5  
459   Abstract   93   Doug Pihlaja
Mary Hartel [C][Overall]  
CYC   39:32:52   9   9  
5  
6  
46270   Iris   99   John Colby [C][Overall]   Portland Yacht Club   39:43:12   10   10  
6  
7  
116   Get Set Go   75   Gary Brown [C][Overall]   RCYC   42:42:37   18/RET-BF   18  
7  
 



Division: D (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 61267   Equlibrium   156   Nathan Kundtz
Nathan Kundtz [D]  
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle   22:38:19   1   1  
1  
2  
79106   Aja   171   Richard Elstrom
Richard R Elstrom [D]  
AYC   24:31:44   2   2  
2  
3  
1   Annie M   150   Stephen and Michael McCarthy
John McCarthy [D]  
Encinal YC Alameda   NO TIME   18/DNC   18  
3  
 



Communications (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
V48   Presto   0   Joe Dazey
Sue Dazey [Multi]  
Northwest Multihull Association   45:46:41   1   1  
1  
 



ORC (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 16, 2022 4:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: ORC (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
CAN 1958   Planet Express   multi   Adam Serediuk [ORC]   RVicYC   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network