2022 Sarasota Bay Multihull Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 04-06, 2022

Weta (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 9:53:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1313   The Monkey Circus   0   John Harrop    San Diego Yacht Club   [4]   1   2   2   3   1   9T  
1  
2  
1156   ACS   0   PETER MERRIFIELD    SPYC   1   2   [3]   1   2   3   9T  
2  
3  
441   Dogonit   0   Charles Pucciariello    Chesapeake YC   3   3   1   [4]   1   2   10  
3  
4  
1256   Bill Swanson   0   Bill Swanson    Bill Swanson   2   4   5   3   4   [11/DNC]   18  
4  
5  
1338   Singapore Fling   0   Michael Willette    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [7]   7   4   6   6   4   27T  
5  
6  
1194      0   Tim Wieringa    Catamaran Racing Assoc of MI   5   6   6   5   5   [11/DNC]   27T  
6  
7  
624   WetaWilly   0   Devin Van Zandt    Halifax Sailing Association   [9]   5   7   8   8   5   33  
7  
8  
1193   1193   0   Clifford Peshek    Gulfport Yacht Club   6   8   8   7   7   [11/DNC]   36  
8  
9  
1191   Lady in Red   0   Kim Higgs    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   [9]   9   9   9   6   41  
9  
10  
190   190   0   Terry Crockett    Gulfport YC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



A-cat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 4:00:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
POL120      0   Valdek Kwasniewski [Classic]   SSS   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA73   A-Cat   0   O.H. Rodgers [Classic]   Davis Island Yacht Club   3   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
USA 143   Real Estate INK Solutions.com   0   Mark Herendeen [Foiler]   Space Coast Catamaran Fleet   2   3   4   3   12  
3  
4  
USA 332   SteadyState   0   Terry Back [Classic]   Ding’s Backyard YC   7/DNS   4   3   4   18  
4  
5  
449   Flor   0   Axel Issel [classic]   UKSC   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
310   cowbell   0   woody cope [Classic]   gyc   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
 



PHRF Low (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 12:00:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
7   Sunspot   9   Bill Johnsen
Bill Johnsen  
SSS   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   [4]   1   1   13  
1  
2  
185   Evolution   21   Kathryn Garlick    None   1   2   3   1   2   [6]   1   4   2   2   2   20  
2  
3  
40   Accipiter   -21   Mike Garam    Sandusky sailing club   3   3   2   3   3   2   [5]   2   1   3   3   25  
3  
4  
107   Knot Yet   21   Alan Moore    Lake Monroe Sailing Association   4   4   4   4   [5]   3   4   3   3   4   5   38  
4  
5  
12   Triple Threat   -33   John Novak    SSS   7   6   6   5   4   4   7   [8]   7   5   8   59  
5  
6  
159   Pathfinder   21   George Entrikin    GCSC   5   5   7   [12/NSC]   6   5   3   5   12/DNF   12/DNC   4   64T  
6  
7  
8   banshee   -24   Chris Croninger    LCYC   6   7   5   7   7   7   [8]   7   5   6   7   64T  
7  
8  
138   Aeolus   -21   William Andriakos    SSS   8   8   8   6   8   [9]   6   6   6   7   6   69  
8  
9  
17   I can tri   -24   Greg Johnson    Nepean Yacht Club   9   9   9   8   9   8   9   9   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   94  
9  
10  
59   Unleashed   -25   Sam whitmore    Lake Monroe Sailing Association   [12/NSC]   10   10   12/DNS   10   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   114  
10  
11  
399   Rosie   24   Jon Dowd    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   120  
11  
 



PHRF High (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 12:00:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
USA 84   Stella!   30   Timothy Molony    Southern Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   [3]   1   3   1   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
19   Triumph   30   Bryan Mackey    YYC   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   [4]   3   3   2   17  
2  
3  
81   gone postal   84   Daniel Sprouls    pelican lake yacht club, pelican rapids mn   [5]   3   4   4   2   5   4   3   2   2   3   32  
3  
4  
27130   Trinity   48   Joel Rosinbum    Austin Yacht Club   3   4   [5]   3   4   4   2   2   4   4   4   34  
4  
5  
51618   Isosceles   42   John Sutphen
Jason Harwig  
South Shore Yacht Club   4   5   3   5   5   3   5   5   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   51  
5  
6  
011   First Tri   48   Jim Bourgoin    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNF   6   6   6   6   8/DNS   5   5   62  
6  
7  
35   Lemonade   48   David Shneider    Little Traverse Yacht Club Michigan   7   7   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   7   8/DNS   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   74  
7  
 



Sprint750 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 12:00:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
164   Third Tri 2   33   Larry Geller
Brian Broad  
Hisc   1   1   1   1   3   1   2   2   2   [4]   3   17  
1  
2  
037   Tri-Power Plus   39   Robert Remmers
Will Rottgering/Tom Reese  
Lake Canyon Yacht Club   [4]   2   2   3   1   3   3   4   1   1   2   22  
2  
3  
130   Humility   33   Bill Coon    Austin Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   2   4   2   1   1   4   3   4   28T  
3  
4  
USA 1   TriPolar   33   Jay Roth
Joe Geller  
Gulf Coast Sail Club   2   3   3   5   2   4   [7/OCS]   3   3   2   1   28T  
4  
5  
178   Settle Down   33   William (Bill) Settle    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [5]   5   5   4   5   5   4   5   5   5   5   48  
5  
6  
69   Jonas Grumby   33   Norberto Priu    UKSC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70  
6  
 



ZDuplicate (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 12:00:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Portsmouth (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2022 4:26:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21   Hobie 21   0   James Zellmer
Joe Valante  
SSS   1/*   2/*   1   4  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network