2022 Crucian Open
St Croix Yacht Club | February 12-13, 2022

Optimist Advanced (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:09:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
690      Croix Benton    SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   16  
1  
2  
511-red   Optimist   Devon Davis-Mccarthy    SCSA   [2]   [2]   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   29  
2  
 



Optimist Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:14:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
8      Max Dale    Scyc   [3]   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   3   2   1   2   2   2   3   3   1   1   27  
1  
2  
4   Opti - Atlas   Atlas Kaough    member   [4]   2   2   [3]   [3]   3   2   2   1   1   3   3   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   28  
2  
3  
9      Kenji Nieves    Scyc   1   1   3   [4]   [4]   2   3   1   3   2   1   2   3   3   3   4   [5]   4   3   39  
3  
4  
3      Parker Nagle    St. Croix Yacht club   2   4   4   2   2   [9/DNS]   [9/RET-BF]   [9/DNS]   4   4   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNS   2   2   3   4   78  
4  
5  
511-blue   scyc opti   asa McChain    scyc   7   7   6   6   [9/DNF]   5   5   5   6   [9/DNS]   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   4   9/DNS   4   5   5   101  
5  
6  
blank   Bailey   Bailey Meluskey    SCYC   6   5   5   5   5   4   4   4   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   110  
6  
7  
514   scyc opti   adam McChain    scyc   8   8   7   7   [9/DNF]   [9/DNS]   [9/RET-BF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNS   5   9/DNS   6   9/DNS   131  
7  
8  
79   Little Devil   Brantley Stanton    SCYC   5   6   [9/DNF]   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/RET-BF   9/DNS   5   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   133  
8  
 



Sunfish (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:21:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
rainbow-PS   4th place   Peter Stanton    SCYC   1   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
11      David Walworth    St. Croix Yacht Club   3   1   2   [4]   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   19  
2  
3  
1      MEG DEEGAN    St. Croix Yacht Club   4   3   [5]   3   3   3   5   3   3   3   3   33  
3  
4  
ISV      Chloe Shurr    SCYC   6   5   4   1   5   [9/DNF]   4   5   4   4   4   42  
4  
5  
TBD      Edward Dale    SCYC   2   2   3   [9/DNS]   4   9/DNS   3   4   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54  
5  
6  
1554      Pierce Sanford    SCYC   5   7   7   [9/DNS]   6   9/DNF   6   6   9/DNF   5   5   65  
6  
7  
rainbow-B      Braxton Nagle    St. Croix Yacht club   7   6   6   [9/DNS]   7   9/DNF   7   7   9/DNF   9/DNS   6   73  
7  
8  
2      Michelle Peterson    St. Croix Yacht Club   8   8   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   87  
8  
 



420 Jib and Main (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:16:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
3      Milo Miller    St. Croix Yacht Club   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   2   2   3   2   20  
1  
2  
5      Dawson Kohl    SCYC   1   2   [4]   2   [5]   2   2   2   1   3   1   3   1   2   1   23  
2  
3  
1   4   Lola Kohl    SCYC   [3]   1   2   3   2   [4]   3   3   2   2   3   1   3   1   3   29  
3  
4  
4      Lucia Bishop    Employee   [4]   4   3   4   3   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   [5]   4   49  
4  
5  
1968      Ian Ainger    Ysa   [5]   [5]   5   5   4   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   5   63  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network