DISC KISS Summer I Series
Daingerfield Island Sailing Club |

PHRF Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 25, 2022 6:03:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
530   Too Many Cooks   174   Nelson Pemberton
Tim Dickson [Spin B]  
DISC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
3920   Black Squirrel   174   Peter Fanta [Spin B]   Daingerfield Island Sailing Club   2   5   2   9  
2  
3  
43372   Dark Star   108   Doug Savage
Liz Beckman [Spin A]  
disc   5   3   3   11T  
3  
4  
511   Man-O-War   174   Craig Ekman [Spin B]   DISC   3   4   4   11T  
4  
5  
282   Chimera   174   David Metzdorf [Spin B]   Disc   4   6   5   15  
5  
6  
52912   Arcas   126   Hank Messick [Spin A]   DISC   6.5/AVG-ALL   7   6   19.5  
6  
7  
565   Conundrum   183   Mark Lewis [Spin B]   DISC   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   23  
7  
8  
77168   Sundancer   177   Bob Brady [Spin B]   DISC   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   28  
8  
9  
91109   Moovin   132   Thomas Cordell [Spin A]   DISC   11/DNC   8   11/DNC   30  
9  
10  
1564   RioMar   180   John Tucker [Spin B]   DISC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (PHRF under 215) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 25, 2022 6:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
365   Lark   189   Bill Porter
Jake Bear, Steve Clement [Non-Spin A]  
DISC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
390   Alacrity   204   David Lincoln [Non-Spin A]   DISC   2   2/AVG-ALL   2   6  
2  
3  
210   Summation   204   John McPherson [Non-Spin A]   DISC   6/DNC   2   4/AVG-ALL   12  
3  
4  
93578   Kalypso   198   Henry Cheng [Non-Spin A]   DISC/SCOW/QYC   4/TLE   3   6/DNC   13  
4  
5  
1697   Jurate   213   Fred Mashack [Non-Spin A]   Disc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (PHRF over 215) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 25, 2022 6:08:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
59   Black Dog   255   Middleton Barrow [Non-Spin B]   DISC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
158   Sabrina   231   Dana Shafie [Non-Spin B]   DISC, ODBC   1   1   8   10  
2  
3  
1846   Rebecca   237   Gregory Prather [Non-Spin B]   Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)   6/TLE   4   2   12  
3  
4  
144   Kokomo   228   Andrew Shotwell
Jason Powell, Joey Skoloda, Antony Maderal [Non-Spin B]  
DISC   6/TLE   3   4   13  
4  
5  
0511   Falcon   216   Falcon PSC [Non-Spin B]   PSC   3   6   6   15  
5  
6  
6412   Glider   228   Dennis Tolliver
Chris Harrington [Non-Spin B]  
DISC   4   5   7   16  
6  
7  
1058   Aguila   222   Aguila PSC [Non-Spin B]   PSC   6/TLE   8   3   17  
7  
8  
56G   Sarah Elizabeth Gravel   240   Patrick Muldoon [Non-Spin B]   DISC   10/DNS   9   5   24T  
8  
9  
1001   Peregrine   222   Peregrine PSC [Non-Spin B]   PSC   6/TLE   7   11/DNC   24T  
9  
10  
7305   Big SIp   279   Travis Eagleson    DISC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network