2022 Dana Point Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF Fleet (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 08, 2022 11:17:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4  Total Pos
1  
US 38   Amadeus   35   Robert Walker [A]   dpyc   1   [2]   1   2  
1  
2  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel [B]   NHYC   2   4   [18/DNC]   6T  
2  
3  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp [B]   DPYC   [5]   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
7123   Firewater   90   Rich Bennett [B]   LMVYC   3.5/TIE   [5]   4   7.5  
4  
5  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford
Mike Tompson [B]  
DPYC   7   [8]   2   9  
5  
6  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski [C]  
DPYC   [11]   6   7   13  
6  
7  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon Kouyoumdjian [B]   dpyc   8   [9]   6   14  
7  
8  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan Hannegan
Hannegan [C]  
dwyc   [13]   10   5   15  
8  
9  
USA 49   Ruckus   45   Pierre Maurier
Albert Wichmann [A]  
CRA   9   [15/TLE]   8   17  
9  
10  
USA 206   Freedom   12   John Taylor
David Normandin [A]  
DPYC   [18/DNC]   1   18/DNC   19T  
10  
11  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [C]   DPYC   12   7   [18/DNC]   19T  
11  
12  
691   Geronimo's Cadillac   36   Dennis Swift [A]   Arizona Yacht Club   3.5/TIE   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   21.5  
12  
13  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber [C]   DPYC   [15]   11   11/DNF   22  
13  
14  
87857   FLYING MONKEYS   33   Kevin Mullen
Dave Reed [A]  
DPYC   6   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   24  
14  
15  
46828   Fair Havens   198   Dave Griffin [C]   DPYC   [17]   14   11/TLE   25  
15  
16  
52109   MARIAH   69   JOAQUIN COBELO [B]   AVENTURA   14   13   [18/DNC]   27  
16  
17  
247   Boondoggle   102   Patrick Danly [B]   Dpyc   10   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   28  
17  
 



Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 6:54:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4  Total Pos
1  
67404   MASQUERADE   113   CARLTON VANDERBEEK
TYLER WILEMON  
TPYC   1   1   [5]   2  
1  
2  
7718   TEKEELA   209   JOCK MCGRAW    DWYC, ALYC   [2]   2   1   3  
2  
3  
56896   Tomol   155   Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan  
DPYC   3   [6]   2   5  
3  
4  
46984   PACIFICO   93   Randall Hawkins    dpyc   [4]   3   3   6  
4  
5  
7335   Marblehead   151   Steven Shryock    DPYC   5   4   [6]   9  
5  
6  
47474   Cruz Comtrol   156   Russ Brown
Mark Trotter  
wsa-oc   [11/DNC]   8   4   12  
6  
7  
46734   Cool Man Cool   118   Eric Gritzmacher    DWYC   6   [7]   7   13  
7  
8  
56887   Out of the Blue   167   Jeff Brown    LSFYC   [11/DNC]   5   11/DNC   16T  
8  
9  
56728   Vinciamo   154   David Stege    DPYC   8   [11/DNC]   8   16T  
9  
10  
56674   MER SEA   222   Charles Gramlich
Walt Folsom  
DWYC   9/TLE   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   20  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network