2022 Friday Night Spring Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 89 & Below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 20, 2022 11:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nicolas Popp
Jacques Benkoski [D]  
SBYC   1   [7/DNC]   1   1   3  
1  
03:19:01
2  
208   nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [D]  
SBYC   2   1   [3]   3   6  
2  
03:28:54
3  
28289   Mister Magoo   45   Stephen Madeira
Thomas Allard [D]  
StFYC   3   [7/DNC]   2   2   7  
3  
03:33:08
4  
28484   Chance   45   Barry Lewis [D]   STFYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   18T  
4  
03:14:38
5  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani
Robert Lugliani [D]  
SBYC   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   18T  
5  
03:40:08
6  
28870   Alchera   51   Jeff Phillips
Mike Reed, Andrea Ciccardi [D]  
Sequoia Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
03:15:38
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 20, 2022 11:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro [H]  
SBYC   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
02:37:47
2  
40311   Bullet   75   Laurence Baskin
Miriam Baskin [H]  
SSS   2   2   [5/DNC]   1   5  
2  
02:50:29
3  
2000   Good Omen   96   Matthew Cannon [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   3   [5/DNC]   2   5/DNC   10  
3  
03:07:06
4  
23   Optimism   78   Trey Guinn [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   3   5/DNC   3   11  
4  
03:07:04
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 20, 2022 11:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4895   Jabouf   180   Dan Courter
Jon Downing, Jason Kick [J]  
SBYC   [3/RET-BF]   2   1   1   4T  
1  
03:04:23
2  
274   Cordon Rouge   144   Jim Sell [J]   SBYC   1   1   2   [4/DNC]   4T  
2  
02:53:50
3  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [J]   SBYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
03:08:59
 



Spinnaker 90 & Above (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 20, 2022 11:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28312   HIGHLIGHTER   144   William Hackel [G]   South Beach Yacht Club   1   1   3   [4]   5  
1  
03:19:25
2  
18480   Double Down   123   David Crone [G]   SBYC   [12/DNC]   3   5   1   9  
2  
03:11:55
3  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn [G]   SBYC   [11/RET-BF]   7   1   2   10T  
3  
03:15:06
4  
93   Relentless   108   Jason Chan
JF Hervy [G]  
Sequoia Yacht Club   3   5   2   [8]   10T  
4  
03:25:07
5  
18619   Northern Light   114   John Eurich
Andy Orion, Kirk McClelland [G]  
HMBYC/SBYC   2   6   4   [7]   12  
5  
03:27:02
6  
42133   Squirrel   126   Doug Gooding
Scott Selover/Tommy Morris [G]  
SBYC   7   2   6   [11/DNS]   15  
6  
03:31:13
7  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop [G]   SBYC   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   3   19T  
7  
03:43:27
8  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [G]   South Beach YC   6   [12/DNC]   7   6   19T  
8  
03:48:52
9  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford [G]   SBYC   11/RET-BF   4   [12/DNC]   5   20  
9  
04:05:31
10  
6375   Huge   180   Peter Birch
Jay Moore [G]  
None   8   8   8   [9]   24  
10  
04:00:46
11  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies [G]   StFYC   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   29  
11  
04:06:01
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 20, 2022 11:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado [F]   SBYC   [2]   1   1   1   3  
1  
03:10:10
2  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sam, Libby, Bill Heller, Zhang, Woodruff [F]   SBYC   1   [6/DNC]   2   3   6  
2  
03:25:04
3  
298   Air Jaldi   78   Larry Lang
Steve Hratko, Barry Bruins [F]  
South Beach (Hratko)   3   [6/DNC]   3   6/DNC   12  
3  
03:40:27
4  
468   Sharkey   78   Shane Palmer
Molitor [F]  
Sbyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   14T  
4  
03:20:53
5  
135   J Tripper   78   Eric Raff [F]   NoYC   [6/DNC]   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   14T  
5  
03:21:22
 



J/88 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 20, 2022 11:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
32   Butcher   81   dave corbin [E]   SBYC   [3]   1   2   1   4  
1  
03:11:10
2  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon [E]   SBYC   2   2   1   [4/DNC]   5  
2  
03:27:32
3  
37   Pelagia   81   Christos Karamanolis
Sergey Lubarsky [E]  
N/A   1   3   [4/DNC]   2   6  
3  
03:44:04
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network