2022 Friday Night Spring Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 89 & Below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nicolas Popp
Jacques Benkoski [D]  
SBYC   1   [7/DNC]   1   1   7/DNC   1.5/TIE   1   1   13.5  
1  
08:21:20
2  
28289   Mister Magoo   45   Stephen Madeira
Thomas Allard [D]  
StFYC   3   [7/DNC]   2   2   2   3   2   3   17  
2  
08:40:26
3  
208   nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [D]  
SBYC   2   1   3   3   1   1.5/TIE   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   18.5  
3  
08:06:54
4  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani
Robert Lugliani [D]  
SBYC   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   3   2   33  
4  
09:09:34
5  
28870   Alchera   51   Jeff Phillips
Mike Reed, Andrea Ciccardi [D]  
Sequoia Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   46T  
5  
08:49:13
6  
28484   Chance   45   Barry Lewis [D]   STFYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   46T  
6  
08:49:13
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro [H]  
SBYC   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   2   10  
1  
07:16:53
2  
40311   Bullet   75   Laurence Baskin
Miriam Baskin [H]  
SSS   2   2   [5/DNC]   1   2   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   18  
2  
07:18:08
3  
23   Optimism   78   Trey Guinn [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   3   5/DNC   3   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   23  
3  
07:25:17
4  
2000   Good Omen   96   Matthew Cannon [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   3   [5/DNC]   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
07:41:59
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
274   Cordon Rouge   144   Jim Sell [J]   SBYC   1   1   2   [4/DNC]   1   2   1   1   9  
1  
07:35:09
2  
4895   Jabouf   180   Dan Courter
Jon Downing, Jason Kick [J]  
SBYC   [3/RET-BF]   2   1   1   2   1   2   3/DNF   12  
2  
07:39:26
3  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [J]   SBYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28  
3  
07:47:56
 



Spinnaker 90 & Above (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28312   HIGHLIGHTER   144   William Hackel [G]   South Beach Yacht Club   1   1   3   [4]   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
08:30:16
2  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn [G]   SBYC   [11/RET-BF]   7   1   2   6   3   11/DNF   2   32  
2  
09:00:09
3  
18619   Northern Light   114   John Eurich
Andy Orion, Kirk McClelland [G]  
HMBYC/SBYC   2   6   4   7   1   7   [11/DNS]   6   33  
3  
08:48:01
4  
18480   Double Down   123   David Crone [G]   SBYC   [12/DNC]   3   5   1   4   5   4   12/DNC   34  
4  
09:52:32
5  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [G]   South Beach YC   6   [12/DNC]   7   6   3   2   7   4   35  
5  
09:22:57
6  
42133   Squirrel   126   Doug Gooding
Scott Selover/Tommy Morris [G]  
SBYC   7   2   6   [11/DNS]   7   8   3   3   36  
6  
09:04:00
7  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop [G]   SBYC   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   3   5   4   2   12/DNC   42  
7  
10:23:28
8  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford [G]   SBYC   11/RET-BF   4   [12/DNC]   5   8   6   6   5   45  
8  
09:46:00
9  
93   Relentless   108   Jason Chan
JF Hervy [G]  
Sequoia Yacht Club   3   5   2   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   12/DNC   47  
9  
10:38:55
10  
6375   Huge   180   Peter Birch
Jay Moore [G]  
None   8   8   8   [9]   9   9   8   7   57  
10  
11:21:28
11  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies [G]   StFYC   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   77  
11  
11:30:43
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado [F]   SBYC   2   1   1   1   1   [3]   3   1   10  
1  
07:46:41
2  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sam, Libby, Bill Heller, Zhang, Woodruff [F]   SBYC   1   [6/DNC]   2   3   5/RET-BF   1   6/OCS   2   20  
2  
09:12:45
3  
135   J Tripper   78   Eric Raff [F]   NoYC   [6/DNC]   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   2   1   6/DNC   25  
3  
08:39:20
4  
298   Air Jaldi   78   Larry Lang
Steve Hratko, Barry Bruins [F]  
South Beach (Hratko)   3   [6/DNC]   3   6/DNC   3   4   4   4   27  
4  
10:00:38
5  
468   Sharkey   78   Shane Palmer
Molitor [F]  
Sbyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   31  
5  
09:10:18
 



J/88 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
37   Pelagia   81   Christos Karamanolis
Sergey Lubarsky [E]  
N/A   1   3   [4/DNC]   2   1   2   1   2   12T  
1  
08:52:50
2  
32   Butcher   81   dave corbin [E]   SBYC   3   1   2   1   2   1   2   [4/DNC]   12T  
2  
08:42:31
3  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon [E]   SBYC   2   2   1   [4/DNC]   4/RET-BF   4/DNC   3   1   17  
3  
08:41:39
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network