Wednesday Night Spring Series 2022
Anacortes Yacht Club |

Class 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2022 12:17:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
45   Zephyros   102   Walt Guterbock    Anacortes YC   2   1   4   2   2   1   0/chef*   12  
1  
2  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    Anacortes YC   5/DNS   2   1   0/Chef*   3   2/DNS   2   15  
2  
3  
59059   Pangaea   105   Nick, Mac, Wendy    Anacortes YC   0/Chef*   4   2   3   5   2/DNS   3   19  
3  
4  
284   Capricho   126   Eric Beemer    Anacortes YC   3   6/DNS   6   5/DNS   0/chef*   2/DNS   4   26  
4  
5  
185   Black Arrow   75   Stephen Orsini    Anacortes YC   5   5   3   5   4   2/DNS   5   29  
5  
6  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    Anacortes YC   4   3   5   4   6   2/DNS   6   30  
6  
7  
61566   Undine   92   Murray Laidley    Anacortes YC   5/DNS   6/DNS   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   2/DNS   7   38  
7  
8  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles    Anacortes YC   5/DNS   6/DNS   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   2/DNS   8/DNC   39T  
8  
8  
031   Recon   42   Kevin Welch    Anacortes YC   5/DNS   6/DNS   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   2/DNS   8/DNC   39T  
8  
8  
59926   Taku   141   Bart Borusinski    N/A   5/DNS   6/DNS   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   2/DNS   8/DNC   39T  
8  
8  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman    Anacortes YC   5/DNS   6/DNS   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   2/DNS   8/DNC   39T  
8  
 



Class 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 27, 2022 9:37:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
26   More Uff Da   168   Benjamin Braden    Port Madison YC   2/DNS   1   2   1   1   0/abandon*   1   8  
1  
2  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell    Anacortes YC   1   2   1   2   2   0/abandon*   2/DNS   10  
2  
3  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    Anacortes YC   2/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   0/abandon*   2/DNS   16  
3  
 



Class 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 27, 2022 9:39:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   210   John Gunn    Anacortes YC   3/DNS   2   1   3   1   1   2   13  
1  
2  
56   Seaglass   189   James Mahan    Anacortes YC   1   3   2   1   3   2/DNS   5/DNS   17  
2  
3  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes YC   3/DNS   0/chef*   4/DNS   4/DNS   4   2/DNS   1   18  
3  
4  
1777   Ranger   189   Scott Soes    Anacortes YC   2   3/DNS   3   4/DNS   2   2/DNS   4   20  
4  
5  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes YC   3/DNS   3/DNS   4/DNS   2   5/DNS   2/DNS   3   22  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network