2022 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC |

SIOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:45:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
66   Cygnet 2   Kurt Oberle    JIYC   1   2   2   [3]   1   1   3   10  
1  
2  
91   Island Spirit   Sam Gervais    Sea Island Yacht Club   [3]   1   3   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
60   Marcheta   Stan LaRoche    Sea Island Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   1   4   3   1   13  
3  
4  
SI69   Doghouse   Jimmer FitzGerald    Sea Island Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   4   3   4   4   23  
4  
5  
SI 94   Grey Ghost   George Durst    Jiyc   2   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   32  
5  
 



MC Scow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:45:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2767   Little Tuna   Kurt Stadele    LLSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   6  
1  
2  
1864   Chattahoocheecoocheeman   Lee Estes    LLSC   2   4   3   2   2   [5]   1   14  
2  
3  
2827      Dave Forrest    Catwaba Yacht Club   [6/DNF]   2   2   6/DNF   3   2   4   19  
3  
4  
1950      Jim Ward    BYSC   3   3   4   3   [5]   4   5   22  
4  
5  
2399      Paul Keyserling    Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   [6/DNF]   6/OCS   5   4   4   3   3   25  
5  
 



Melges 15 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:45:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
232      Will Van Cleef    BYSC   2   [6]   3   1   3   2   1   12  
1  
2  
11      Christopher Stang    Charleston, SC   3   1   1   [4]   4   1   3   13  
2  
3  
222      Rich Horton    Columbia Sailing Club   4   2   [5]   3   2   3   5   19  
3  
4  
249   Melgoose   Emily Potter    member   [8]   4   2   2   1   7   7   23  
4  
5  
254   uno mas   John McIntosh    BYSC, SYC   1   5   4   7   [8]   5   4   26  
5  
6  
225   Speedy Gonzalez   Christopher Chaplin    BCSB / CLRC-ROTA   7   3   6   5   7   4   [8]   32  
6  
7  
398      William McIntosh    Savannah Yacht Club   9   [10/DNF]   7   8   6   6   2   38  
7  
8  
152      Oliver Humphries    N/A   6   8   [10/DNS]   6   5   10/RET   10/DNC   45T  
8  
9  
230      Butch Mumma, Jr.    BYSC   5   7   [10/RET]   10/DNS   9   8   6   45T  
9  
 



ICLA 7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
218590      Eli Putnam    Augusta Sailing Club   1   1   [3/RET]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
263      chris hoogenboom    Bysc   2   2   [3/RET]   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



ICLA 6 Jr (under 18) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
216321      Henry Ciszewski    South Carolina Yacht Club   [5]   1   1   3   2   3   2   12  
1  
2  
189721      Nathan Pine    South Carolina YC   3   3   2   2   1   [5]   4   15  
2  
3  
208758      Reed McAllister    SCYC   1   5   5   1   [13/RET]   8   1   21  
3  
4  
166003      Will Rucker    SCYC   2   4   3   4   3   [7]   7   23  
4  
5  
218478      Sam de los Reyes    SCYC / Severn Sailing Association   4   8   4   6   [13/OCS]   2   3   27  
5  
6  
209749      Thomas Mazzeo    South Carolina Yacht Club   6   7   6   [9]   5   1   8   33  
6  
7  
169655      Luca DeSimone    SCYC   9   2   8   7   7   [11]   5   38  
7  
8  
199381      Colin Miedler    SCYC   11   9   7   5   [13/RET]   4   6   42  
8  
9  
181272      Elyse Bernthal    SDYS/CYC   7   6   9   8   6   [10]   9   45  
9  
10  
200603      Bobby Soares    SCYC   8   10   10   10   4   9   [12]   51  
10  
11  
187307      James Fabian    BYSC   10   11   11   [12]   8   6   11   57  
11  
12  
173954      Daniel Nester    South Carolina Yacht Club   12   12   12   11   [13/RET]   12   10   69  
12  
13  
218609      Granger Osborne    Carolina Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
177801      Conrado Cookson    SCYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
13  
 



ICLA 4 Jr (under 18) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:56:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
159815      Arabella Duer    South Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   4   2   3   [6]   1   12  
1  
2  
189721      Bode Snider    SCYC   [5]   3   2   3   1   2   2   13  
2  
3  
173222   Merlin II   Taylor Pelchat    SCYC   3   [6]   3   4   2   5   3   20  
3  
4  
218595      Louise Martin    SC Elite   4   2   1   5   [8]   7   4   23T  
4  
5  
185464      Mary Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   2   5   [7]   1   5   4   6   23T  
5  
6  
187822      Brently Barnhill    SCYC   6   4   6   7   7   [9]   5   35  
6  
7  
218593      Perrin Mueller    CYC SC/SCYC   7   7   5   [9]   6   3   8   36  
7  
8  
207221      Gavin Sullivan    Carolina yacht club   [10]   10   9   8   9   1   9   46  
8  
9  
218598      Liam Modzelewski    SCYC   8   9   8   6   10   [11]   7   48  
9  
10  
37   NONE   Isaiah Hahn    sailing camp   9   8   10   10   [11]   10   10   57  
10  
11  
177343      Will Bryant    SCYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   8   12/DNS   63  
11  
12  
204421      River Keysers    SCYC EL   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
12  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 1:27:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
99   SS Minnow   Troy (Rhett) Lamb Jr    Savannah Yacht Club   2   1   2   [6/OCS]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
42678      Michael Sanders    BYSC   3   3   3   1   [4]   3   13  
2  
3  
4   Loki   Nathan Akers    BYSC   1   2   1   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   6/DNC   16T  
3  
4  
78510   The Twins   Blake Lesesne    Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   5   [6/DNF]   4/TLE   2   3   2   16T  
4  
5  
78507   Minverva V   Peter Warden    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   [4]   4   4/TLE   3   2   4   17  
5  
 



Sunfish Midget (under 15) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5081      Payton Brown    Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
BALL 1      Julia Ball    Savannah Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
42681   Mermaid   Luciana Hahn    Sailing Camp   [4/DNF]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Optimist Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18019   Optimax 250   Elizabeth Oetgen [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Savannah yacht club   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   6  
1  
2  
19805   TBD   Roxy Remigio [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   SCYC   2   2   [3]   2   3   1   10  
2  
3  
21474      Walker Neumann [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   SCYC   3   5   2   3   [6]   4   17  
3  
4  
8   Opti   Marcel Marshall [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing club   [12]   8   5   5   4   3   25  
4  
5  
22301      Elizaveta Siletskaya [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   SCYC   4   4   [10]   10   1   10/OCS   29  
5  
6  
9   Opti   James Brady Pieczonka [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   8   6   [9]   8   5   5   32  
6  
7  
12623      Braxton Ross-Lewis [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   SCYC   5   3   8   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   36T  
7  
8  
12      Caroline Farmer [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   SCYC   6   10   [11]   4   9   7   36T  
8  
9  
335      Maxwell Whitmore [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Beaufort Yacht & Sail Club   7   7   4   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   37  
9  
10  
21807   Wave Rider   Ben Farmer [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   SCYC   9   [12]   7   11   7   6   40  
10  
11  
7      Charlotte Maffett [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Member   10   [11]   6   9   8   10/OCS   43  
11  
12  
5335   Se Puede   Opal Sullivan [Opti Green (novice under 15)]   Charleston community sailing   11   9   [13/TIE]   13/DNS   11/DNF   13/DNC   57  
12  
 



Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17772      Mina Bernthal [Opti Red (13-15)]   SDYS   [3]   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
16321      Lachlan Duer [Opti Blue (11-12)]   South Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   16  
2  
3  
22300   Fair Winds   Grady Theiling [Opti Blue (11-12)]   SCYC   2   3   5   2   2   4   5   [6]   23  
3  
4  
19790      Will Martin [Opti Blue (11-12)]   CYC SC   4   [5]   3   5   5   2   4   2   25  
4  
5  
18599   Boots   Kai Bernthal [Opti White (under 11)]   SDYS   5   4   4   [6]   6   5   2   4   30  
5  
6  
22449      Kirill Siletskiy [Opti Blue (11-12)]   SCYC   [7]   6   6   3   4   6   7   5   37  
6  
7  
16362   Blue Devil   George Erenberg [Opti White (under 11)]   SCYC   6   [7]   7   7   7   7   6   7   47  
7  
 



OPen Skiff Midget (under 13) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9249   Safety Third   Oliver Putnam    Augusta Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
TBD   TBD   John Owens    BYSC   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   21  
2  
 



OPen Skiff (21 and under) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10065   n/a   Bradley Fabian    BYSC   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
10699      Bopha Shook    BYSC   [2]   2   2   2   1   1   1   2   11  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network