Dallas Race Week 2022
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club | in

Overall (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 8:59:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A+Fleet+PHRF+less+than+121 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41   Wild Thing   54   Geno Stille [A Fleet PHRF less than 121]   Rush Creek   2   1   5   8  
1  
2  
65   Rocket Science   90   David Hoye [A Fleet PHRF less than 121]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   2   11   14  
2  
3  
35   S-Cape   96   Marshall McKenzie [A Fleet PHRF less than 121]   Sapphire Bay Yacht Club   6   6   9   21  
3  
4  
52   #SELFIE   92   Billy Self [A Fleet PHRF less than 121]   Chandlers Landing YC   8   21/OCS   2   31  
4  
 



Division: B+Fleet+PHRF+greater+than+or+equal+to+121+and+less+than+211 (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
25   Ruckus   168   Tom Miller [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   SBYC   5   5   1   11  
1  
2  
2562   Hottest Tuna   168   Lee Sanders [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   CLYC   4   4   6   14  
2  
3  
95   ex-Audacity   168   Bryan Taylor [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   Sapphire Bay   3   8   7   18  
3  
4  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   SBYC   13   3   3   19  
4  
5  
TX 15   Paint Chip   174   Larry Seals [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   RCYC   10   11   4   25  
5  
6  
TBD   Tickled Pink   174   Alexander Judd [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   RCYC   9   7   10   26  
6  
7  
786   Yoda   168   Stephan Schrenkeisen [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   Sapphire Bay Yacht Club   7   13   15   35T  
7  
8  
FL 10   tropicana   174   DOYLE SHERMAN [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   CLYC   18   9   8   35T  
8  
9  
151   !C YOU   174   Roy Heath Per Uuffeldt [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   RCYC   11   10   14   35T  
9  
10  
3411   Flying Circus   168   Laura Garner [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   SBYC/CLYC   16   16   22/DNS   54  
10  
11  
83076   Super Gnat   168   &John Hopper [B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   20/DNS   21/DNS   22/DNS   63  
11  
 



Division: C+Fleet+PHRF+211+and+greater (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3098   Oblivious   246   Shayna Borgfeld [C Fleet PHRF 211 and greater]   SBYC   20/DNS   18   17   55  
1  
2  
260   No Strings Attached   221   Eric Hemker [C Fleet PHRF 211 and greater]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   20/DNS   19   18   57  
2  
 



Division: D+AUX+boats+Displacement+over+6500+pounds (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak [D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds]   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   12   12   13   37  
1  
2  
35.5   Three Sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers [D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds]   Clyc   15   15   12   42  
2  
3  
7174   My Girl   189   Ron Surley [D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds]   SBYC   14   14   16   44  
3  
4  
1289   Solstice   129   Doug Brown [D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds]   Chandlers Landing   17   17   19   53  
4  
5  
B345   Belle Claire   144   Scott A Weaver [D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   19   20   21   60  
5  
6  
1098   S/V Rakkaus   189   Evan Matteson [D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds]   CLYC   20/DNF   21/DNF   20   61  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network