26th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 18, 2022

Optimist Championship (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2022 2:16:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22909   Opti   Christopher Topping [White]   Nantucket Yacht Club   5   2   6   13  
1  
2  
23051      Gus Ernst [Blue]   NYC   7   3   4   14  
2  
3  
22886   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   HYC   3   11   1   15  
3  
4  
22582   No Name   Daniel Burns [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   16   1   2   19  
4  
5  
23052      Blair Bartlett [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   8   5   7   20  
5  
6  
20802   Heartbreaker   Greg Peacock [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   12   7   5   24  
6  
7  
DYC1      Peter Gleason [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   1   12   12   25  
7  
8  
23581   Flat Iron   Davis Poor [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   8   9   30  
8  
9  
23049      Riggs Ernst [Blue]   NYC   2   15   14   31  
9  
10  
21627   Will-Helm   William Bunn [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   10   9   16   35T  
10  
11  
23488   Charter   Sophia Buckler [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   11   13   11   35T  
11  
12  
13889   Splash   Jessica Scipione [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   6   23   13   42  
12  
13  
23048      Robert Topping [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   15   6   22   43  
13  
14  
20550      Grace Tucker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   14   4   27   45T  
14  
15  
23590   FinSki   Phineas Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   27   10   8   45T  
15  
16  
15317      Isabella Morris [Red]   CMYC   20   17   10   47  
16  
17  
19885   Marshall Bartlett   Sam Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   4   30   15   49  
17  
18  
167129      Avery Croshaw [Red]   Nantucket All-Island Race Team (NCS)   29   19   3   51T  
18  
19  
5474   Fish N Chicks   Katie Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   17   14   20   51T  
19  
20  
13910      Phoebe Foraste [red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   19   16   24   59  
20  
21  
16887   Buddy   Millie DiRocco [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   18   26   19   63  
21  
22  
10851   Sea Star   Morgan Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   31   18   72  
22  
23  
21072   Krab King   Justin HUNTER [Blue]   Bass River   26   34   17   77T  
23  
24  
16344   no name   Henry Pozen [Red]   CMYC   28   20   29   77T  
24  
25  
21661      Shawn Follett [Blue]   Fyc   22   22   36   80  
25  
26  
DYC2      Angus Huang [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   24   29   28   81  
26  
27  
21098      Shreve Lloyd [Blue]   BRYC   21   24   38   83T  
27  
28  
20107   SWAG   Florence Carlson [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   31   27   25   83T  
28  
29  
22659      Molly Seney [Blue]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   34   21   32   87  
29  
30  
167103      Matvei Shubin [White]   Nantucket All-Island Race Team (NCS)   37   25   30   92  
30  
31  
20963      Trey Chapman [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   38   18   37   93  
31  
32  
14980   Seabiskid   Casey Teahan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   30   32   33   95  
32  
33  
22253   Marshall Bartlett   Brooke Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   65/OCS   23   97T  
33  
34  
23050      Oliver Griswold [White]   NYC   25   28   44   97T  
34  
35  
2372      Carter Dowal [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   44   36   21   101  
35  
36  
23509      Holt Birkett [White]   Duxbury Yacht Club   33   38   41   112T  
36  
37  
0      John Hughan [Blue]   BRYC   42   35   35   112T  
37  
38  
21607      Emery Benson [White]   Chatham YC   41   41   31   113  
38  
39  
13118   Mandarin Duck   Tory Nolan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   46   48   26   120  
39  
40  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [Blue]   HYC   35   46   40   121  
40  
41  
15988   Kon Tiki   Carmen Bartlett [Red]   CMYC   39   33   52   124T  
41  
42  
23582   Tommy Tsunami   Tommy Poor [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   43   42   39   124T  
42  
43  
19398   Mad Llama   Nikolaj Ahern [Red]   Bass river yacht club   36   50   42   128  
43  
44  
18646      Connor Gothie [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   51   37   47   135  
44  
45  
20047   DBMS   Dominic Rabeni [Blue]   DBMS   32   65/OCS   43   140  
45  
46  
21476   Bombogenesis   Jd Fougere [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   48   39   54   141  
46  
47  
22749   Summer School   Liam Jones [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   65/RET   45   34   144  
47  
48  
22873      Eric Pontiff [White]   Duxbury Maritime School   56   43   46   145  
48  
49  
20040      Clara Destenaves [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   45   44   58   147T  
49  
50  
32288      Riley Chaplin [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   47   49   51   147T  
50  
51  
508   Irish Wake III   Alessia Uyenoyama [Red]   CMYC   53   47   49   149  
51  
52  
18018   Blue Hen   Fritz Conaty [Blue]   Hyannis/Grand Cove   50   51   50   151  
52  
53  
23265   Flight 504   Jameson McAlpine [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   65/RET   40   48   153  
53  
54  
4120   Hat Trick   Ryan Thomson [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   49   65/DNF   45   159  
54  
55  
10813   Speedy Reidy   reidy Henry [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   54   53   53   160  
55  
56  
808   Boomer   Gardner Kehrl [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   58   52   57   167  
56  
57  
1115   In The Blue   Jake Parker [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   40   65/DNS   65/DNS   170T  
57  
58  
12   Fresh Beat   Fressia Jones [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   57   54   59   170T  
58  
59  
12727   Cataquist   Joanna (Joey) Duhamel [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   55   55   61   171  
59  
60  
14249      Persia Mortazavi [Blue]   HYC   52   65/DNS   56   173  
60  
61  
DYC3      Brooks Lovett [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   60   56   60   176  
61  
62  
DYC4   DYC   Harold Jacobson [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   59   65/DNS   55   179  
62  
63  
20102   Gold Fish   Eli Gertsberg [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   65/DNS   65/DNS   65/DNS   195T  
63  
63  
13536   Three Crabs   Alexis Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   65/DNS   65/DNS   65/DNS   195T  
63  
 



Green (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2022 2:30:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15774   Motley Crew   Ethan Bullerjahn    Wianno   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
15449   Torpedo   Lucas Proia    Chatham Yacht Club   4   3   3   4   14  
2  
3  
16130   n/a   Hale Hynes    Wianno YC   5   4   4   6   19  
3  
4  
20976      Jacob Lando    Falmouth   1   2   5   17   25  
4  
5  
22678      Charlie Bartlett    Nantucket Yacht Club   8   6   2   11   27  
5  
6  
23038      Charlotte Hirsch    Wianno YC   9   9   9   1   28  
6  
7  
214      Teddy Wood    Great Harbor Yacht Club / All Island Race Team   6   8   6   10   30  
7  
8  
130286   C Dog   Cort Luciano    Chatham Yacht Club   12   10   7   7   36  
8  
9  
22938   Crabster   Preston Costa    West Dennis Yacht Club   13   7   14   3   37  
9  
10  
1      Emmeline Hughan    Pleasant Bay Community Boating   7   14   11   8   40  
10  
11  
10422   Miracle   Christopher Kane    West Dennis Yacht Club   16   5   12   9   42  
11  
12  
13547   JP see   malcolm collins    Wianno Yacht Club   3   28/RET   8   5   44  
12  
13  
20784   Relax   Lillian Stoddard    Chatham Yacht Club   19   12   10   12   53  
13  
14  
5474   Riff Raft   Grayson Teahan    Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   16   15   13   59  
14  
15  
2      Rylen Saletta    PBCB   14   11   16   19   60  
15  
16  
4   X Factor   Xander Foresman    Stone Horae Yacht Club   10   17   18   16   61  
16  
17  
11505   NO NAME   Graham Bullerjahn    Wianno   11   15   13   28/RET   67  
17  
18  
19425   My Bad   Ryan Quinn    Bass River Yacht Club   18   21   19   15   73  
18  
19  
351   Lifesaver   Caleb Nath    Hyannis   24   18   20   14   76  
19  
20  
9196   The Golden Snitch   Isobel Troupe    West Dennis Yacht Club   22   20   21   18   81  
20  
21  
97182      James Haley    Stone Horse Yacht Club   20   19   23   21   83  
21  
22  
13553   4 C's   Summer Graupe    Chatham Yacht Club   25   22   22   20   89  
22  
23  
20805   Vapor   Devin Quinn    Bass River Yacht Club   21   13   28/OCS   28/OCS   90  
23  
24  
5785      Charlie Carter    BRYC   23   23   17   28/OCS   91  
24  
25  
5815   Knotty Boy   Jacob Hershey    Stone Horse Yacht Club   28/DNF   24   24   22   98  
25  
26  
8455      Cameron Forger    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   17   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/RET   101  
26  
27  
8177   Daymaker   Henry Hershey    Stone Horse Yacht Club   28/DNF   28/OCS   28/DNF   28/DNF   112  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network