35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022in

ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
61241   Bear   1.3891   J Boats J 121   Forbes Durdin [A]/
Timmy Withall
Matthew Otenbaker
Chris Lewis
Bill Rose
Evan Smith
Kat Miesch
Kelly Gray
Sarah Ragle  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:33:51   1   1  
1  
2  
32111   Passion   1.5177   Santa Cruz SC50   Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings [A]/
Bill Liles
Gary Sparrow
James Hillegeist
Suzie Hubbard
Jim Collins
Mike Dunne
Robert Moreno
Will Liles
Casey Gallagher
Doug Weakley
Richard Peters  
CCYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:54:23   5   5  
2  
3  
35008   Deja Vu   1.3677   Carrol Marine 1D35   Jay Livingston [A]/
Victor Rice
John Thomas
Ricardo Buenahora
Thuong Nyugen
Ingrid Minckler
Laura Garner
Thuong Nguyen
Madeleine Adams  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:51:46   10   10  
3  
4  
74   Leading Edge   1.3421   JBoats J122   Tom Sutton [A]/
Diana Sutton
Tom Meeh
Chris Dees
Paul Eley
Eric Irwin
Mary Martin
Caitlin Niemic  
LYC/HYC/BYC/GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:59:16   12   12  
4  
5  
455   EDELWEISS   1.3222   Hanse 455 SD   Ted Greak [A]/
John Greak
Paul Shields
Jorge Viamontes
Charlie Daniel  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
25:07:36   13   13  
5  
6  
25363   Scout   1.3185   J Boat J-120   Rob Epstein [A]/
David Epstein
Stephen Epstein
Greg Powell
Clayton Disney  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
26:00:24   14   14  
6  
7  
30003   Gone   1.406   C&C 30 One Design   David Gaston
Jonathon Davis [A]/
Jonathon Davis
Philip Barnard
Simon Sexton
Jonathan Taylor  
Turningpoint Gulf Coast/
/
/
/   
27:55:16   17   17  
7  
8  
44766   Athena   1.3455   Beneteau First 44.7   Cameron Albin
CAMERON ALBIN [A]/
Nicholas Berryman
Brad Reel
Mikel Chamblee
James Bauserman
Bonnie Cholette
Trenton Davis
Mikel Chamblee  
Triumph Sailing/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:22:15   18   18  
8  
9  
41   Wild Thing   1.3828   Flying Tiger F-10   Geno Stille
Patty Stille [A]/
Greg Olsen
Robert Philips
Hanna Adriaanse
Arend Adaiaanse
Tim Criste  
Rush Creek/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
9  
9  
12039   Outrageous 2   1.3208   J Boats J-120   Ken Humphries [A]/
Joanne Humphries
Aaron Bar
Jordan Bush
Stuart Humphries
Andrew Kramer
Chelsie Kramer  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network