35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022in

ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   1.2518   J Boats J105   Howard Mead [B]/
Matthew Bradley
Alan Blasesser
Brandon Blasesser
Fritz Sedlazeck  
LYC/SYC New Orleans/GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:57:25   2   2  
1  
2  
183   T-REX   1.1517   Tartan T-10   Fred Soward [B]/
Eddie Bonner
John Barnett
John Swallow
Marcus Haralson
Buddy Byington  
LCYC/
/
/
/
/   
23:12:06   3   3  
2  
3  
7288   Encore   1.22   Irwin Citation   Sawnie McEntire [B]/
Jay Lutz
James Berry
Christopher Rodgerson
Mark Gilmour
Alec Offenberger
Alex Crowell  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:51:57   4   4  
3  
4  
5100   Wild Rover   1.3206   Beneteau First 51   Mike McGagh [B]/
Mark Breem
John Dybas
Kevin Hayes
Ken Horne
Chris May
Janet Ruder
Vincent Ruder
Brian Tyrrell
Xavier Varela  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:05:53   6   6  
4  
5  
8   Greek Fire   1.218   J Boat J35   Eric Baggerman [B]/
Eric Baggerman
Diana Lauren
Karen Carlson
Matt Walker
Joe Holland
Mark Wincent  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:11:09   7   7  
5  
6  
584   Big D   1.132   Peterson 34   Jim Foster [B]/
Sergei Lissotchenko
Rob Browning
Barry Plante
Israel Roberson
Gary Grob  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
24:35:18   8   8  
6  
7  
56943   Velocity   1.3055   Hobie Hobie 33   Justin Adams [B]/
Justin Howard
Shawn Cina
Ian Jones  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/
/
/   
24:40:46   9   9  
7  
8  
430   Kinderspel²   1.2581   JBoats J105   John Bell [B]/
Tammy Baker
Charlotte Trudeau
Mike Wright
Scott Meares
Robert Kelley  
CCYC/
/
/
/
/   
24:53:04   11   11  
8  
9  
83   Karma   1.3172   Beneteau B49   Jay Johnson [B]/
Barry Hoeffner
Kyle Hoeffner
Duane Guidry
Kevin Bendele
Steve Guerin
Patty Bengtson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/   
26:25:12   15   15  
9  
10  
USA 16   Soap Opera   1.3182   Hobie 33   Daniel Malak [B]/
Donnie Herron
Chris Lee
Shila Fletcher  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/   
26:35:08   16   16  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network