MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 11, 2022in

Green Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 2:47:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19788   Chase Carter    AYC   2   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20628   Thomas Carter    AYC   1   [2]   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
15060   Whitman Hwa-Crabbe    AYC   6   1   [15]   4   3   14  
3  
4  
12930   Sebastian Cole    SSA   3   6   3   5   [9]   17  
4  
5  
17412   Justin Callahan    TAYC   7   7   4   [9]   8   26  
5  
6  
110788   Colton Hillel    MRYC   5   5   [22]   12   5   27  
6  
7  
18241   Gene Williams    TAYC   10   9   6   3   [24]   28  
7  
8  
20775   Rocco Penna    AYC   4   10   [14]   11   4   29  
8  
9  
6595   Walter Daigle    SSA   [24]   4   13   7   13   37  
9  
10  
12022   Finley Lambert    MRYC   9   15   [20]   8   7   39  
10  
11  
22229   Eleanore Cowles    SSA   11   [14]   9   6   14   40  
11  
12  
12496   Nolan Matney    MRYC   8   8   10   [20]   15   41  
12  
13  
16718   Moseley Griebel    MRYC   15   [17]   8   15   10   48  
13  
14  
22067   Charli Hillmann    MRYC   13   [20]   7   17   12   49  
14  
15  
14357   Katherine Sobieray    MRYC   18   11   17   10   [22]   56  
15  
16  
22109   Avery Lambert    MRYC   19   [26]   23   14   6   62  
16  
17  
11808   Dylan Hillel    MRYC   12   22   18   13   [25]   65T  
17  
18  
5848   Carolina Iommazzo    MRYC   14   12   19   [24]   20   65T  
18  
19  
5848   Bea Hamman    MRYC   [27]   16   5   18   27   66T  
19  
20  
8862   John Dubinsky    TAYC   [25]   24   12   19   11   66T  
20  
21  
11660   Preston Hamman    MRYC   17   23   11   16   [28]   67  
21  
22  
11660   Lukas Kowalski    MRYC   16   13   [29]   27   16   72  
22  
23  
11657   Coleman Harris    MRYC   20   18   16   [23]   21   75  
23  
24  
21532   John Del Monaco    MYRC   21   19   [24]   22   18   80  
24  
25  
8072   Austin Cannon    MYRC   23   [29]   21   21   17   82  
25  
26  
18408   Pippa Taratus    MRYC   22   25   25   [30]   23   95  
26  
27  
15261   Connor Geary    WRSC   [28]   28   27   25   19   99  
27  
28  
17347   Basil DeLashmutt    MRYC   [32/DNF]   21   26   28   26   101  
28  
29  
1607   Mercer Rensberger    TAYC   26   27   28   26   [29]   107  
29  
30  
20618   Alice Wilding    TAYC   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   29   32/DNS   125  
30  
31  
3043   Emery McCuen    MRYC   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   128  
31  
 



RWB Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 3:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21798   Henry Latell    FBYC/HYC   2   1   [23/DNF]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19552   Robert Carey    TAYC   1   [7]   2   3   2   8  
2  
3  
11638   Thomas Christiansen    MRYC   5   3   3   2   [12]   13  
3  
4  
15146   Trey Waters    AYC   7   2   [23/OCS]   5   4   18  
4  
5  
23325   Caroline Carey    TAYC   3   4   1   [11]   11   19  
5  
6  
22739   John Ackerly    FBYC   6   6   4   [7]   6   22  
6  
7  
20502   Taylor Hainey    MRYC   4   8   5   [9]   7   24T  
7  
8  
13186   Peter Shingledecker    SSA   [11]   5   6   8   5   24T  
8  
9  
11630   Andrew Christiansen    MRYC   8   [23/DNS]   8   10   8   34  
9  
10  
16237   Sofia Cole    SSA   [13]   10   10   6   9   35  
10  
11  
16039   Finn Erickson    SSA   12   9   [23/DNF]   13   3   37  
11  
12  
19729   Alec Berg    FBYC   [23/DNS]   11   11   4   16   42  
12  
13  
8794   Paul Bannen Kaczmarski    AYC   [14]   14   12   12   10   48  
13  
14  
16114   Pierce Wyman    NERYC   [15]   13   9   15   13   50  
14  
15  
8729   Charlie McGeady    AYC   9   [17]   14   14   15   52  
15  
16  
7424   Alexandria Hou    AYC   17   15   7   16   [23/DNF]   55  
16  
17  
8714   Mateo Cole    SSA   16   16   13   [17]   14   59  
17  
18  
22382   Delphia Greeley    SSA   10   12   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   68  
18  
19  
00000000   Jed Cohen    RHYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
19  
11880   Sebastian Angus    FBYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
19  
23488   Sophia Buckler    SSA   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
19  
20615   Grace Crespin    SSA   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 3:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
153375   Noah Macielag [Junior]   RHYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
218117   Tommy McGeady [Junior]   SSA   [3]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
167284   Hartley Cooper [Junior]   TAYC   2   3   3   [4]   8  
3  
4  
219191   EJ Brody [Junior]   TAYC   [4]   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
1   Liam Chapman [Junior]   TAYC   [9/DNS]   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
44   Lily Root [Junior]   TAYC   5   [6/Z flag p*]   6   6   17  
6  
7  
187799   Dawson Cooper [Junior]   TAYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27T  
7  
7  
193990   Sadie Buckingham [Junior]   WRSC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27T  
7  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 3:21:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7791   Michael Yost /
Louisa Kalinski  
TAYC/ TAYC   3   1   1   [4]   5  
1  
2  
6040   Eric Johnson /
Nash Bailey  
SSA/ SSA   [5]   3   3   1   7  
2  
3  
9181   Parker Herman /
Ava Arepally  
SSA/    [21/RET-AF]   4   2   2   8T  
3  
4  
7169   William Lindsley /
Luke Farley  
SSA/ SSA   2   2   4   [6]   8T  
4  
5  
111   Sterling Maggard /
Eliza Szymendera  
SCC/ SCC   [6]   5   5   3   13  
5  
6  
5571   Claire Sullivan /
Will Clay  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/ Sailing Center Chesapeake   1   6   7   [8]   14  
6  
7  
8099   Peter Judge /
Ella Bowen  
AYC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   4   7   [11]   10   21  
7  
8  
4143   James Lilyquist /
Joseph Murphy  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/ Chesapeake Sailing center   7   [11]   6   9   22  
8  
9  
8091   Hudson Stewart /
Caroline Welte  
TAYC/ Tred Avon Yacht Club   8   8   8   [11]   24  
9  
10  
5HYC3   Fiona O'Rourke /
Grace Wilcox  
WRSC/ WRSC   10   9   [13]   7   26  
10  
11  
7055   Charlotte Macdonald /
Andrew DeLoach  
AYC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   12   [21/OCS]   10   5   27  
11  
12  
5   Josh Powell /
Nicolas Twinn  
SSA/ Jr memeber at SSA   [13]   12   12   12   36  
12  
13  
8104   Lara Nielsen /
Eric Nielsen  
SSA/ Severn Sailing Association   9   [16/Z flag p*]   15   13   37  
13  
14  
8094   Michael Groszkowski /
Catherine Groszkowski  
SSA/ SSA   15   [21/OCS]   9   14   38  
14  
15  
3777   Saoirse Taylor /
Nicholas Lesher  
MRYC/ MRYC   11   13   [16]   15   39  
15  
16  
8088   Parker Corson /
Charlie Abell  
TAYC/ TAYC   [21/DNS]   10   14   16   40  
16  
17  
8790   Mina Swier /
John Cooper  
LYC/ Lewes Yacht Club   16   [21/OCS]   17   18   51  
17  
18  
5825   Finn Urie /
Abigayle Wyman  
NERYC/ NERYC   14   [21/OCS]   21/DNS   17   52  
18  
19  
5976   Bella Ford /
Chase Green  
MRYC/ MRYC   17   [21/DNS]   18   19   54  
19  
20  
7848   Spencer Parish /
Anastasia Wrightson  
TAYC/ TAYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   63  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network