2022 Jazz Cup 34
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | September 03, 2022

Overall (76 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 05, 2022 11:43:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Ben Landon [O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:41:48   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -69   Alan O’Driscoll
Bryan Wade [U-Multihull_PHRF]  
BAMSA   03:43:47   2   2  
2  
3  
35   Birthday Bunny   126   Michele Sumpton
Erik Menzel [O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]  
RYC   03:49:25   3   3  
3  
4  
1000   Outsider   57   Greg Nelsen [O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]   SSS   03:56:15   4   4  
4  
5  
Sp1   Serenade   93   Hank Easom [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   San Francisco yc   03:58:35   5   5  
5  
6  
74   Wingit   42   Amy Wells [U-Multihull_PHRF]   BAMA   03:58:47   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 15   Cento Miglia   54   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]   Encinal YC   04:00:29   7   7  
7  
8  
140   Windsome   81   Anne Thomas
Mark Thomas [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:01:31   8   8  
8  
9  
28927   Abracadabra   75   ian chamberlain [O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]   RYC   04:02:39   9   9  
9  
10  
8258   Special Edition   93   John Ross [O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]   John Ross   04:04:03   10   10  
10  
11  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:05:48   11   11  
11  
12  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:06:33   12   12  
12  
13  
38008   Sapphire   48   Mark Dowdy [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   San Francisco YC   04:06:41   13   13  
13  
14  
119   E Ticket   117   Noble Griswold [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:06:46   14   14  
14  
15  
3113   Arcadia   123   Gordie Nash [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:07:03   15   15  
15  
16  
40646   Jeannette   63   Bob Novy [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Bob Novy   04:07:56   16   16  
16  
17  
1036   Flight   168   Rosanne Scholl [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:08:28   17   17  
17  
18  
208   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   04:09:10   18   18  
18  
19  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne
Byrne Family [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach YC / IYC   04:09:18   19   19  
19  
20  
8711   Mistress II   171   Richard vonEhrenkrook [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   04:11:12   20   20  
20  
21  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop
Lorianna Kastrop [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   04:11:52   21   21  
21  
22  
58484   Kuda Wuda   75   Craig Page [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   04:12:04   22   22  
22  
23  
197   Flying Fish   99   Galan Rhett Smith Jr [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   04:12:22   23   23  
23  
24  
4268   Little Wing   168   Robin Van Vliet [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond YC   04:12:40   24   24  
24  
25  
4782   Hot Water   168   Anthony Jacuzzi [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:13:34   25   25  
25  
26  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   04:14:32   26   26  
26  
27  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   04:15:23   27   27  
27  
28  
707   ZEEHOND   174   DONN GUAY [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   04:15:51   28   28  
28  
29  
63336   WarWhoop   150   Chuck Hooper [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSA   04:16:01   29   29  
29  
30  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   04:16:49   30   30  
30  
31  
56303   Rhapsody   123   Mark Barber [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   South Beach   04:16:57   31   31  
31  
32  
7   Joy Ride   99   Cindy Evans [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Cindy Evans   04:18:10   32   32  
32  
33  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:19:08   33   33  
33  
34  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   04:20:44   34   34  
34  
35  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:22:05   35   35  
35  
36  
155   Sail la vie   234   Dan Carnahan [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:22:56   36   36  
36  
37  
5277   Evil Octopus   168   Jasper Van Vliet [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht w   04:23:04   37   37  
37  
38  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:23:35   38   38  
38  
39  
1510   Slainte   273   Paul Sutchek [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   04:24:38   39   39  
39  
40  
311   Solace   165   Robert Swenson
Ruggero Pergher [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   04:24:50   40   40  
40  
41  
52868   Curie   138   Todd McPherson [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   04:25:47   41   41  
41  
42  
760   Whoopie   72   Glenn Howell [U-Multihull_PHRF]   Corinthian   04:26:20   42   42  
42  
43  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Tiburon YC   04:27:03   43   43  
43  
44  
562   Archimedes   78   Larry Levit [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:32:28   44   44  
44  
45  
5350   feral rooster   168   paul van ravenswaay [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   ryc   04:33:09   45   45  
45  
46  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   None   04:33:18   46   46  
46  
47  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SYC   04:35:18   47   47  
47  
48  
40046   Twisted   6   Eric Jones [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Sea Valor   04:36:40   48   48  
48  
49  
28312   HIGHLIGHTER   144   William Hackel [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   South Beach Yacht Club   04:36:50   49   49  
49  
50  
38133   Vera Cruz   138   Michael Johnson [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:37:54   50   50  
50  
51  
190   Diana   168   John Arnold [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:39:45   51   51  
51  
52  
5080   Anemone   234   Hank Lindemann [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Aeolian   04:39:48   52   52  
52  
53  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   04:40:54   53   53  
53  
54  
179   Strange Magic   180   Mark Werder
Carl Werder [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:41:11   54   54  
54  
55  
41385   WIKD   51   Scott Selover [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   South Beach   04:43:29   55   55  
55  
56  
69397   Joker   72   Elvin VALVERDE [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo   04:45:11   56   56  
56  
57  
274   Cordon Rouge   144   Jim Sell [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC   04:45:12   57   57  
57  
58  
8927   Oaxaca   -6   Michael Moradzadeh
David Ritchie [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
StFYC   04:46:45   58   58  
58  
59  
18619   Northern Light   114   Duke Austin
Cat Reining/JohnEurich/AndyOrion/KirkMcClelland [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   04:47:35   59   59  
59  
60  
38112   ADVENTURE   147   Steven Strunk [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   04:50:41   60   60  
60  
61  
Black eagle   Patrice   132   Anthony Mazzei
Sabrina Mazzei [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
None   04:57:36   61   61  
61  
62  
406   sobrante   168   paul descalso [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   marin yc   05:09:23   62   62  
62  
63  
28174   Playpen2   180   Stephen Dale [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   05:11:10   63   63  
63  
64  
271   Vitamin Sea   150   Steve Corwin
Risa Corwin [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
Benicia YC   05:15:07   64   64  
64  
65  
Jenneau Star Bl   Folie a Deux   96   George Slater
John Zuorski [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
George Slater   05:16:16   65   65  
65  
66  
3593   La Playa   180   David Kerns
Reiko Yamamoto [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
None   05:17:30   66   66  
66  
67  
M-981   Maryknoll2   238   Alberto Madueno [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   05:23:27   67   67  
67  
68  
119   Mo Pinchin   84   Morgan Paxhia [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   StFYC   05:23:48   68   68  
68  
69  
5205   Katmandu   180   Rick Riccardi
Kent Liggett [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
SBYC   05:28:11   69   69  
69  
70  
52715   Black Swan   84   Greg Spencer [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   Benicia YC   05:28:14   70   70  
70  
71  
252   Rum Line   63   Andrew Lorenzen [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   SBYC / St.FYC   05:38:31   71   71  
71  
72  
none   L'Attitude   60   ronald tosch [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]   BYC   05:52:59   72   72  
72  
73  
18245   Chesapeake   168   James Fair [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   NO TIME   77/DNC   77T  
73  
73  
USA 221   6 PAC   114   Steve Cameron [O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   77/DNC   77T  
73  
73  
2134   Sea View   72   mark Watts
Paul Watts [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]  
South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   77/DNC   77T  
73  
73  
28   Lookin Good 3   42   Rafi yahalom [U-Multihull_PHRF]   BAMA   NO TIME   77/DNC   77T  
73  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network