2010 Alfonso Regatta & Sutter Cup - aka "Three Regatta Regatta
Gulfport Yacht Club | April 24-25, 2010

Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 27, 2010 9:25:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17722   William Breaux    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
13899   Tomas Braly    Blue   PCYC   2   3   1   2   [8]   2   10  
2  
3  
16174   Mitch Powell    Blue   Fairhope Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   [6]   3   16  
3  
4  
13568   Davis Friend    Blue   SYC   5   2   [8]   4   3   6   20  
4  
5  
11611   THOMAS WEBER    White   Pass Christian YC   [11]   10   4   7   2   4   27  
5  
6  
15042   Gorham Partington    White   Pensacola YC   6   5   [9]   5   4   9   29  
6  
7  
12707   Tom Hixon    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   [9]   6   7   6   5   7   31  
7  
8  
14618   JM Haupt    White   SYC   8   8   5   [9]   7   5   33  
8  
9  
15112   Ricky Welch    White   Long Beach Yacht Club   4   9   6   11   [14]   12   42  
9  
10  
1066   Barrow Hawkins    Blue   Gulfport   7   12   11   8   10   [15]   48T  
10  
11  
15051   Kevin McKee    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   10   7   10   10   [11]   11   48T  
11  
12  
6861   Jacob ryan    White   Southern Yacht Club   13   13   [14]   12   9   10   57  
12  
13  
66   grant gaston    Red   Pensacola Yacht Club   [17]   11   12   17   13   8   61  
13  
14  
16710   Christy Charbonnet    White   Pass Christian YC   12   14   13   [16]   15   14   68  
14  
15  
17808   Reed Menszer    White   SYC   14   15   15   13   [16]   13   70  
15  
16  
14016   Amelie Lagarde    Blue   SYC   [18]   18   17   15   12   16   78  
16  
17  
12564   Mathilde Andry    Blue   SYC   [19]   16   16   18   17   17   84  
17  
18  
10007   Scott Guy    white   Gulfport Yacht club   15   17   18   19   18   [22/DNF]   87  
18  
19  
10156   Benjamin Ryan    White   Southern Yacht Club   16   19   19   14   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   90  
19  
20  
39   John Harrison. Doucet us#3617860    Blue   Gulfport Yacht Club   20   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   108  
20  
21  
6752   Louis P Doucet    White   Gulfport Yacht Club   21   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   109  
21  
 



Green Fleet (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2010 1:10:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1111   Patrick Kennair       Southern Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
4802   Christopher Hoppe       GYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
1367   William Diaz       Bay Waveland   3   3   6  
3  
4  
36   Piper Whitsitt       lbyc   4   4   8  
4  
5  
7785   claire housey       syc   5   5   10  
5  
6  
10088   Ellie Menszer       syc   6   11/DNF   17  
6  
7  
12   Jay Warren       Gulfport Yacht Club   7   11/DNS   18  
7  
8  
8233   Harrison Menszer       syc   11/DNF   11/DNF   22T  
8  
8  
6861   Reece de Boisblanc       SYC   11/DNS   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
0   Robert Culpepper       pcyc   11/DNS   11/DNS   22T  
8  
 



Open Bic (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2010 1:13:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
71   John Harrison Doucet       Gulfport Yacht Club   1   1   4   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2826   Mii Newnam       byc   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
8   Maddy Murray       lbyc   4   3   1   4   4   16T  
3  
4  
11   Grant Kalil       Gulfport Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   3   16T  
4  
5  
0000   clayton stoddard       Biloxi Yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   30  
5  
 



Finn (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2010 1:13:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Full (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2010 3:30:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
169513   Andrew Phillips       BSC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
171005   Adrian Pereira       Southern YC / Fairhope YC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
15536   Joey Stokes       lbyc   4   3   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
158692   Gramme Guy       Gulfport   6   4   4   4   4   22  
4  
5  
175015   Brian Wynne       Southern YC   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   35  
5  
6  
154157   Ken Robinson       Mobile YC   5   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   37  
6  
7  
46832   Doug Bebensee       NONE   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2010 3:30:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
194084   Dodge Rees       PYC / LYC   1   2   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
166045   Jack Swikart       Shrewsbury Sailing and YC   3   1   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
194058   Brandon Addison       Pensacola Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   2   13  
3  
4  
181145   Alex Johnson       St. Andrews Yacht Club   4   4   4   5   4   21  
4  
5  
181836   Sam Hopkins       Gulfport Yacht Club   5   5   5   4   5   24  
5  
6  
162502   Ben Herman       Southern Yacht Club   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
7  
182809   Jacob Seicshnaydre       GYC   7   7   7   11   7   39  
7  
8  
154516   Hugh Hawkins       Gulfport YC   10   9   8   7   9   43  
8  
9  
210428   Erin Keefer       lbyc   9   11   9   8   10   47  
9  
10  
125236   Mason Ryan       Southern Yacht Club   11   8   11   10   8   48  
10  
11  
19   Andrew Chavers       FYC   8   10   10   9   14/DNS   51  
11  
12  
?   Skip Webster       PontYC   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   11   67  
12  
13  
194511   Eric Amos       Pensacola Yacht Club   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   70  
13  
 



420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2010 3:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30   Khole Ohliger       lbyc   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
63   mason sheen       PontCY   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
36   Cameron French       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network