2023 Overnight Race
LMYRA | May 01-December 31, 2023

A Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 15, 2023 9:33:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
94   Salsa   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal    CSC   2   2  
2  
3  
84   Calypso   Frank McKinnon    LMSC   3   3  
3  
4  
-   Pau Hana   Daniel Ostergaard    Columbia Sailing Club   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert    LMSC   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
136   Zoom zoom   Michial Smith    Csc   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
201   Shoo Fly   Matthew O'Connor    CSC   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
380   STEADFAST   Chris Robnett    CSC   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
555   Reaching Havoc   Craig Milling    Columbia Sailing Club   10/DNC   10T  
4  
 



B non-spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 15, 2023 9:33:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
5081   Cygnet   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1337   Qwyattly   Kyle Roush    Windward Point Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
2093   Bay Witch   Joseph Sorg    Columbia Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
32383      roger dowdy    lmsc   4/RET-BF   4T  
4  
4  
5142   No name yet   Chuck Henderson    CSC   4/RET-BF   4T  
4  
4  
1999   Beach House   Ben Stickney    Windward Point YC   4/DNF   4T  
4  
5  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp    CSC/WP   15/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt    CSC   15/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
9   Old # 9   Gaither Speaks    CSC   15/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   15/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
26162   At Ease   STEPHEN BRADLEY (Brad) OWENS    Windward Point   15/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   15/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
1052   Wild Hare   Pete Liggett    Columbia Sailing Club   15/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   15/DNC   15T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network