USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Presented by Subway�
Pensacola Yacht Club | July 02-04, 2010

Opti Green Fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 3:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1367   William Diaz    Bay Waveland   2   1   2   [4]   3   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
5926   Dominic Leccese    PYC/PYC JR   1   2   1   2   1   [3]   3   10T  
2  
3  
7455   Kirby Smith    Pensacola Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   2   2   2   15  
3  
4  
9   Mary Frances Christopher    Pensacola Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   1   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
15178   Brennan Brewer    PYC   4   5   5   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
5  
6  
3   A.G. Stitt    Pensacola Yacht Club   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   9/DNF   51  
6  
7  
10961   Ian Ford    Pensacola Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   9/DNF   54T  
7  
7  
4   Lauren Hagy    PYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   9/DNF   54T  
7  
 



Opti White Fleet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13450   Caroline Johnson    Pensacola Yacht Club   1   2   2   [4/DNF]   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
10007   Scott Guy    GYC   2   1   1   1   2   [4/DNC]   7T  
2  
3  
100333   Mark Knoll    Pensacola Yacht Club   3   3   [4/DNF]   4/DNF   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
3  
 



Opti Blue fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12752   Philip Dobbins    fyc   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
16897   Nevin Avila    SPYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
2  
2  
16174   Mitch Powell    Fairhope Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
2  
2  
15143   Carson Shores    st andrews bay yacht club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
2  
 



Opti Red Fleet (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
   John Pereira    Fairhope Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2/DNF]   1   2/DNF   6  
1  
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
186546   Stephen Nelson    Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   12  
1  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
194058   Brandon Addison    Pensacola Yacht Club   4   1   [5]   4   3   1   2   15  
1  
2  
USA 194084   Dodge Rees    PYC /LYC   1   2   1   1   1   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   18T  
2  
3  
173264   Adrian Pereira    Fairhope Yacht Club   [7]   7   2   2   2   4   1   18T  
3  
4  
USA 181282   Dustin Brennan    Southern Yacht Club   [6]   3   3   3   4   3   5   21  
4  
5  
188852   Kohl Killeen    Southern Yacht Club   2   4   4   5   5   [6]   3   23  
5  
6  
187979   Mallory Buechler    Pensacola Yacht Club   5   [8]   7   7   7   2   4   32  
6  
7  
181145   Alex Johnson    FWYC   [9]   6   6   6   6   5   6   35  
7  
8  
186575   Georgia Hardage    SPYC   3   5   8   8   [9]   7   7   38  
8  
9  
198010   Skip Webster    PontYC   8   [9]   9   9   8   8   9   51  
9  
10  
171187   Michael Rice    Pensacola Yacht Club   [10]   10   10   10   10   9   8   57  
10  
11  
185861   Craig Cantley    Pensacola   11   11   11   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   69  
11  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
121458   Trevor Avila    SPYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6   joseph bello    Fort Walton Yacht Club   [5/DSQ]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5   David Beaudry    Fort Walton Yacht Club   2   2   [5/DSQ]   2   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
14   Mack Amos    PYC   1   4   2   4   [5/DNS]   4   3   18  
3  
4  
fwyc2   Ian Cooke    fort Walton Yacht Club   3   3   [5/DNS]   3   3   2   5/DNF   19  
4  
 



Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18   Harrison Prochaska    Pensacola Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
116   seth cooke    fort walton yacht club   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
117B   Eddie Johnson    Fort Walton Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   3   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
117A   Sarah Johnson    Fort Walton Yacht Club   [4]   3   3   4   4   4   4   22  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network