2011 Frostbite Series
Austin Yacht Club |

J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 5:11:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1235      0   John Halter    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   0   Renee Ruais    AYC   [3]   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
672   401 (J)   0   Bob Mathison    AYC   [6]   4   [5]   5   5   3   3   4   24  
3  
4  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus    Austin YC   4   5   4   [6]   [6]   5   4   3   25  
4  
5  
325   Needs Name   174   Christopher Dwight    AYC   5   [11/DNC]   [6]   4   3   4   5   5   26  
5  
6  
510   Scorcher   174   Billy Eno    AYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   3   3   4   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
6  
7  
893   Toy Monster   0   Jimmy Cain    AYC   2   3   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   43  
7  
8  
45   Frankly Scarlet   174   Ken Taylor    AYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNF   6   6   48  
8  
9  
192   Jabberwocky   174   Steve Brown    AYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7/RAF   7/RAF   58  
9  
10  
none      0   Alison Riley    none   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   60  
10  
 



J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 4:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
791   Running on Empty   0   Ryan Harden    ayc   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    AYC   [2]   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
4165   ayeBoat   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   [4]   4   2   2   3   [5]   3   3   17  
3  
4  
2285   Three Sheets to the Wind   168   Michael Murray    Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNF]   [6/DNC]   3   3   4   4   4   4   22  
4  
5  
2018   Ammo Box   0   Joe Mancuso    AYC   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   28T  
5  
6  
923   Silverwind   0   Gregory Scully    Austin Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   4   5   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   28T  
6  
 



SC 21 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 4:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
169   Rogue Warrior   0   Bruce McDonald    AYC   1   [2]   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   8T  
1  
2  
69   Walk n Water   0   Linda McDavitt    AYC   [2]   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   2   8T  
2  
3  
161   Cloud Nine   0   Carl Wiseman    Austin Yacht Club   [3]   [3]   3   3   3   2   3   3   17  
3  
 



C22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 12, 2011 6:03:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   0   Peter Broberg    Austin Yacht Club   [2]   1   [4]   2   1   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
13622   Strings Attached   270   Johannes Brinkmann    Austin Yacht Club   3   3   1   1   2   [4/RAF]   1   [4]   11  
2  
3  
752   Dry Heave   0   Wade Bingaman    ayc   1   2   2   4   3   1   [5]   [5]   13  
3  
4  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson    AYC   4   4   [6/DNC]   [5]   4   3   3   2   20  
4  
5  
15563   Bebop-a-Lula   270   John Grzinich    Austin Yacht Club   5   [6/DNS]   3   3   5/DNC   4/DNC   [6]   6   26  
5  
6  
15722   Louise's Sport   270   John Vance    AYC   [9/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4   3   29  
6  
7  
10256   Waltz-n Kati-B   0   Michael Tilley    Austin Yacht Club   6   5   6/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   33  
7  
8  
11747   Rose   0   David Zbasnik    Austin Yacht Club   7   6/DNS   6/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   35  
8  
9  
12920   Dumbo   0   Paul Jensen    AYC #1180   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   37T  
9  
9  
11035   Lonestar   0   ROY CROUSE    AYC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   37T  
9  
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 4:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1068   Randolph Bertin   0   Randolph Bertin    Austin Yacht Club   [3]   [4/RAF]   1   1   2   2   2   2   10T  
1  
2  
1111   One with the wind   95.7   David Gamble    ayc   2   2   2   2   1   1   [3]   [3]   10T  
2  
3  
2027   Jolie   0   josh davidson    AYC   1   1   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   26  
3  
4  
324   J. Seagull   0   Jonathan Baker    austin yacht club   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   30  
4  
5  
972   September   252   Frederick Ford    Jean & Fred Ford   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   38T  
5  
5  
810   Prime Time   0   Elliott Bray    AYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   38T  
5  
 



PHRF A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 22, 2011 8:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   9   10  Total Pos
1  
344   Cold Shot   93   Steve Eller    Austin Yacht Club   [6]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   7  
1  
2  
59   Mostly Harmless   102   Ray Shull    AYC   2   [4]   3   2   2   2   3   3   [4]   17  
2  
3  
486   Restless   117   Larry Ratliff    AYC   1   3   4   3   [7]   5   [6]   5   1   22  
3  
4  
149   Imagine   108   Matthew Romberg    Austin Yacht Club   5   [6]   2   4   [6]   4   5   4   6   30  
4  
5  
266   Flyer   117   Ira Rush    AYC   7   [9/DNS]   5   5   [8]   6   8   5/TIE   7   43  
5  
6  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan    AYC   4   5   6   8   5   8   [11]   [9]   9   45  
6  
7  
115   SeaMonkey   102   Drake Borer    Austin Yacht Club   3   2   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   4   3   [13/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   46  
7  
8  
1319      117   Claude Welles    AYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   2   7   5   54  
8  
9  
122   Infinity   117   Bruce McFarland    AYC   8   7   7   7   [11/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9   8   10   56  
9  
10  
488   Lickety Split   117   Greg Buck    AYC   [14/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   13/DNC   2   3   59T  
10  
11  
787   The Great Escape   117   Juan Penelas    AYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   3   7   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   59T  
11  
12  
113   Jammin'   108   Doug Casey    AYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8   6   9   10/DSQ   10   10   8   61  
12  
13  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard    Austin Yacht Club   10/DNC   8   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   65  
13  
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 22, 2011 8:51:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   5   7   9  Total Pos
1  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   david lewis    Austin Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
836   Jonathan Nash   141   Jon Nash    AYC   [5/DNC]   2   3   2   7T  
2  
3  
54   Far Away   183   Linda Donovan    ayc   2   3/DNC   2   [5/DNC]   7T  
3  
4  
10   Que Pasa   198   Doug Laws    Austin Yacht Club   3   3/DNC   [5/DNC]   3   9  
4  
5  
352   Lady Love   204   Ted Scardamalia    AYC   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   13  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 9:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   5   7   9  Total Pos
1  
162   Dragon   198   Kevin Reynolds    AYC   [2]   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
579   de Nouveau   243   Steve Gay    AYC   [5]   1   1   5   7  
2  
3  
246   Warrior   75   James Hendricksen    AYC   1   [5]   5   4   10T  
3  
4  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein    AYC   4   3   3   [6]   10T  
4  
5  
3388   Endorfin   189   Steve Ehlers    AYC   [7]   4   4   3   11  
5  
6  
83   Over Keel   192   Damon Galloway    Austin Yacht Club   6   [16/DNC]   8   2   16T  
6  
7  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone    AYC   3   6   [7]   7   16T  
7  
8  
41189   Manana   174   R Johnson    AYC   [16/DNC]   7   6   8   21  
8  
9  
7   Vlad the Impaler   222   Bob Gallant    AYC   8   8   [16/DNC]   10/DNF   26  
9  
10  
90      216   Marcia Mill    MEMBER   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   9   41  
10  
11  
76   Pygon2   174   Barry Thornton    AYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
5439   Corona   189   Danny Reible    AYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson    AYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
1006   wind runner   210   Walt Dwyer    Austin yacht club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
11  
1022      0   Jeff avant    ayc   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
11  
 



Multihull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 5:49:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   5   7   9  Total Pos
1  
22   Swallow   33   John Kuc    Austin Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   2/DNF   1   6  
1  
2  
220      62.4   Bo Kersey    Austin Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   3   1   1   3/DNC   8  
2  
3  
90   Two Hot   69.7   Jim Casto    AYC   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   18  
3  
4  
2555      62.1   Philippe Bettler    AYC   [7/DNC]   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   19  
4  
5  
868   Rejuvenator   59.3   Bill Coon    Austin Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
862   FLIP, FLOP & FLY   59.3   JIM REHAGE    Austin Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   24T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network