Gerry Browne Regatta sponsored by Mt. Gay Rum
Cortez Racing Association | April 02, 2011

1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 11:26:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -57   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   2/DNF   3  
1  
 



2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 11:26:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11   anarchy   48   scot tempesta    sdyc/sayc/cra   1   3   4  
1  
2  
19   occams razor   48   neil senturia    sdyc   3   2   5  
2  
3  
54   Niuhi   48   Paul and Julie McPherson    SDYC   6   1   7  
3  
4  
USA008   Abacus   54   Tim Chin    Silvergate YC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   2   8/DNF   10  
5  
6  
72   BNastyR   48   Robert Wilson    CorYC   5   6   11  
6  
7  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt Anderson    CRA   7   5   12  
7  
 



3 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 11:26:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene    CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher    SWYC   3   4   7  
2  
3  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson    CRA, CYC   10   1   11T  
3  
4  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   Dennis Conner    SDYC   8   3   11T  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   6   5   11T  
5  
6  
60104   Sorcerer VII   54   Darroch Cahen    Cortez Racing Association   2   10   12  
6  
7  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   4   9   13T  
7  
8  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   5   8   13T  
8  
9  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC   7   6   13T  
9  
10  
97309   Z FORCE   72   Herb Zoehrer    CYC   9   7   16  
10  
11  
43513   Trippin   51   David Hopkins    CRA / PLYC   11   12   23  
11  
12  
35119   MOONRAKER   72   Castle Phelps    NYCSD   15   11   26T  
12  
13  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd    SDYC   12   14   26T  
13  
14  
7020   Sorcerer   81   robert kopaniasz    cra   13   13   26T  
14  
15  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams    SGYC   14   16/DNF   30  
15  
 



4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 11:26:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97467   Paladin   108   VAN HUGHES    CCYC   1   4   5  
1  
2  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   4   2   6  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   7   1   8  
3  
4  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Mark Butler    SDYC   3   6   9  
4  
5  
97036   Alley Cat   87   DAN HARLAN    SDYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner    CRA   2   9   11  
6  
7  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle    CRA   9   3   12  
7  
8  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Michael Johnston    CRA   6   7   13  
8  
9  
97654   Levante   108   Charles Schmidt    CRA   8   8   16  
9  
10  
56370   vikktoreus   123   john dodge    CRA   10   12/RAF   22  
10  
11  
87557   Q5   132   William Quealy    Cortez Racing Association   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 11:26:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1049   USA 1049   174   Jason Hemmi    SWYC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   1   5   6  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   6   1   7T  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
52126   Tilted Kilt   180   Mark Clements    CVYC   5   4   9  
5  
6  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart    PLYC/CRA   3   7   10  
6  
7  
46351   Sojourn   198   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC/CRA   7   6   13  
7  
8  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    Silver Gate   8   8   16  
8  
 



6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 11:26:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   Michael Niggli    San Diego Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
52691   Escape   153   James Harvey    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
 



7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 11:26:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    NYCSD/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
2173   Bossa Nova   210   Ingeborg Morton    NYCSD, CRA   3   1   4  
2  
3  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore    cra sdyc   2   3   5  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network