2011 Friday Night Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

spinnaker 99 & below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
7444   Queen Bee   69   Michael Finn    none currently   1   [9/DSQ]   3   3   3   [6]   6   2   3   2   4   3   30  
1  
2  
157   Walloping Swede   78   Theresa Brandner    StFYC   [7/DNF]   3   2   [10/DNC]   5   4   1   3   2   5   2   5   32  
2  
3  
112   OO7   75   Bruce Blackie    SBYC   3   9/DNS   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   2   2   2   5   5   1   3   1   33  
3  
4  
46732   Jolly Mon   48   Chris Chamberlin    StFYC   2   2   1   1   1   1   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   42  
4  
5  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan    SBYC/StFYC   [11/DNC]   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   1   3   1   10/DNC   57T  
5  
6  
163   Akyla   72   Z Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    SCYC/BVBC   [11/DNC]   5   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   5   7   10/DNC   4   5   2   57T  
6  
7  
103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado    SBYC   7/DNF   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   7   3   6   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   61  
7  
8  
41   Wild 1   54   JOHN LYMBERG    SSS   [11/DNC]   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   7   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   4   70  
8  
9  
87700   Elan   72   Jack Peurach    tbd   [11/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   10/DNC   8   8   9/DNF   6   6   7   7   73  
9  
 



spinnaker 100 & above (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel    Scuttlebutt Yacht Club   1   1   [4]   [11/DNC]   3   4   1   1   2   1   2   1   17  
1  
2  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery    SBYC   [4]   2   [5]   3   4   1   2   3   3   4   1   4   27  
2  
3  
67630   Spirit of Elvis   114   Martin Cunningham    SBYC   3   4   [8]   1   2   3   [7]   6   1   3   3   2   28  
3  
4  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht    SBYC   [8/DNF]   3   2   2   [7]   7   3   5   5   2   4   5   38  
4  
5  
52868   Curie   138   Todd McPherson    SBYC   2   6   7   [11/DNC]   6   2   6   2   6   5   5   [11/DNC]   47  
5  
6  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding    SBYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   6   4   5   5   4   4   4   8/DNF   7   3   50  
6  
7  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   8/DNF   7   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   8   6   5   8/DNF   7   6   11/DNC   7   73  
7  
8  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   8/DNF   5   3   [11/DNC]   9   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   6   81  
8  
9  
298   The Rooster   138   Joe Wells    Sequoia YC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   1   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   90  
9  
10  
38777   Centurion's Ghost   126   Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley    sbyc   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   110  
10  
 



non-Spinnaker 144 & below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
131   Carmelita   108   Christian Lewis    StFYC   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   1   1   4   1   13  
1  
2  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Dan Gaudy    SBYC   3   2   3   2   2   3   [7/DNC]   1   [4]   4/DNF   2   2   24  
2  
3  
49   Stink Eye   132   Jonathan Gutoff    SCC   2   [8/DNC]   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   2   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   3   42  
3  
4  
87323   FANCY   126   Chips Conlon    SBYC   [8/DNC]   3   4   1   4   [8/DNC]   4   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   47T  
4  
5  
438   Kapai   144   Richard Egan    SBYC   7/DNF   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   3   4   2   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   3   4   47T  
5  
6  
410   Pepe McKee   105   Chuck Shaker    none   7/DNF   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   2   5   4/DNF   5   7/DNC   55  
6  
 



non-spinnaker 145 & above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
28440   Doubleplay   174   RDK Partners    SBYC   1   2   3   2   1   1   [4]   3   [4]   2   1   1   17  
1  
2  
5843   Star Ranger   201   Simon / Tim James / Walsh    SBYC   [3]   3   1   1   2   [5]   3   2   1   1   2   2   18  
2  
3  
28091   Synergizer   183   Larry Weinhoff    Fog City Yacht Club/SBYC   [4]   1   2   3   3   2   2   4   3   [5]   4   4   28  
3  
4  
1259   Rollover   156   Lynn Guerra    SBYC   2   [7/DNS]   [8/DNC]   5   4   3   1   1   2   3   5   3   29  
4  
5  
4519   Unanimous   162   Unanimous Partners    SBYC (Ramos)   5   5   [6]   4   5   6   6   6   5   4   [7]   6   52  
5  
6  
8759   Outrageous   174   John deCastro & Joe Boss    None   [9/DNF]   4   4   6   6   4   5   5   6   [7/DNF]   6   7   53  
6  
7  
1128   Allegro   156   Shane Palmer    SBYC   [9/DNS]   [8/DNC]   5   7   8/OCS   7   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   5   66  
7  
 



non-spinnaker Catalina 30 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott    SBYC   [10/DNF]   1   2   1   3   1   1   1   1   [8/DNF]   1   2   14  
1  
2  
6375   HUGE   180   Bill/Russell/Tanya/Peter Woodruff/Houlst    SBYC   1   4   1   3   1   2   [9/DNF]   5   3   [8/DNF]   2   4   26  
2  
3  
5504   Dancing Bear   180   Joe/Ray Askins/Hall    SBYC   2   3   3   2   4   3   [9/DSQ]   4   6   [8/DNF]   3   5   35  
3  
4  
6138   AVALON   180   John Ford    SBYC   [10/DNF]   2   6   4   2   4   [10/DNC]   3   5   8/DNF   4   1   39  
4  
5  
42   Lochan Ora   180   Marcia Bever    SBYC   [10/DNF]   [9/DNS]   4   5   5   5   4   7   4   8/DNF   6   6   54  
5  
6  
28619   Grinnin' Bear   180   Roger/John Tennyson    SBYC   3   9/DNS   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   2   2   8/DNF   10/DNC   3   59  
6  
7  
2760   Outrageous   180   Paul Caturegli    SBYC   [10/DNF]   5   5   6   [10/DNC]   6   6   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   7   66  
7  
8  
4033   Sail On   180   Stephan Richard / Mark Palange    SBYC   [10/DNF]   6   7   9/DNF   6   7   3   [10/DNC]   7   10/DNC   7   8   70  
8  
9  
2010   Tashi   180   Chris Rubke    SBYC/BAADS   [10/DNF]   [10/DNC]   8   9/DNF   7   8   5   8   10/DNC   8/DNF   8   9   80  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network