2011 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2011 10:41:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6500   Maxwell Bennett /
MacKenzie MacRae  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor YC   3   [20]   2   1   1   2   2   3   14  
1  
2  
4672   Quinn Andersen /
Emily Arntsen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   1   5   6   4   [12]   3   5   1   25  
2  
3  
6551   Hanno Kite-powell /
Alex Palfrey  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DYC/DBMS   7   [17]   1   3   2   5   4   10   32  
3  
4  
6448   Alec Stewart /
Brendan Keohan  
DBMS/ DBMS   12   1   8   7   3   4   [37/BFD]   6   41  
4  
5  
4662   James Collins /
Cam Holley **  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   2   7   [13]   9   11   1   1   12   43  
5  
6  
6264   Scott Calnan /
Mike Keefe  
Scituate Harbor YC/ SHYC   9   14   4   6   5   10   7   [19]   55  
6  
7  
6424   Sam Shannon /
Elias Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   11   12   3   5   6   14   6   [37/BFD]   57  
7  
8  
4707   Luke Andersen /
Ethan Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   4   2   5   19   8   15   [37/BFD]   16   69  
8  
9  
4664   Lucas Martz /
Antonia Rerisi  
MSA/ MSA   5   4   11   17   13   [23]   14   8   72  
9  
10  
6346   Stephenson Lee /
Bailey Lee  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   20   10   9   2   4   22   9   [25]   76  
10  
11  
5656   Megan MacKinnon /
John Murphy  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   26   13   12   8   9   11   [37/BFD]   4   83  
11  
12  
2172   Antonia Leggett ** /
Nicholas Mehlman  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   10   11   18   11   [37/OCS]   8   12   24   94  
12  
13  
9   Chad Kilvert /
Louisa Lindgren  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   18   16   7   14   17   19   8   [37/BFD]   99  
13  
14  
6224   Thomas Cooper /
Sarah Hollister  
Bass River Yacht Club/ bryc   6   6   16   21   16   20   19   [22]   104T  
14  
15  
6425   Adam Ryder /
April Harff  
VHYC/ VHYC   13   9   17   20   14   [21]   18   13   104T  
15  
16  
6129   Tucker Wheeler /
Tatiana Chiu  
Wianno/ Wianno   21   15   [24]   16   22   7   13   15   109  
16  
17  
6427   Nicholas Watts /
Zana van Rooyen  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   14   22   15   15   [37/OCS]   6   37/BFD   2   111  
17  
18  
6614   Madeline Foote /
Sydney Connor  
DBMS/ DBMS   25   8   26   12   7   9   25   [27]   112  
18  
19  
24   Calder Stames /
chris mulone  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   19   19   [28]   10   19   16   15   17   115  
19  
20  
5290   Ian Wyllie /
Kelsey Golden  
DBMS/ DBMS   15   28   14   22   18   18   [37/BFD]   7   122  
20  
21  
5661   Emily Shane /
Kevin Coakley  
DBMS/ DBMS   16   26   25   28   15   13   [37/BFD]   5   128T  
21  
22  
5657   Sean Healy /
stephen morreale  
DBMS/ dbms   30   [31]   22   18   10   26   11   11   128T  
22  
23  
6426   Anna Flaherty /
Andie Dahl  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard haven yacht club   [31]   29   10   13   21   24   20   28   145  
23  
24  
6132   Sophie Pesek /
Stephen Arriz  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   [28]   21   19   23   24   25   24   14   150  
24  
25  
5660   Meaghan Hyland /
Sarah Leonard  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   24   18   29   25   [37/OCS]   12   37/BFD   9   154  
25  
26  
5289   Grant DeWald /
Aaron Klein  
DBMS/ DBMS   [37/DSQ]   3   20   29   23   29   37/BFD   18   159  
26  
27  
5658   Tristan dowling /
ethan murdock  
dbms/ dbms   8   24   23   35   25   [37/BFD]   29   20   164  
27  
28  
5055   Jillian Foley /
Alyssa Vianese  
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association/ SBJSA   17   27   21   27   [29]   28   27   26   173  
28  
29  
6128   Adam DeVita /
Ned Rowland  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Cluib   22   23   30   30   [37/OCS]   17   22   30   174  
29  
30  
5288   Chris Colbeth /
Henry Eshbaugh  
DBMS/ DBMS   32   30   27   24   26   27   30   [33]   196  
30  
31  
1337   Noah Brayer /
Tim McMahon  
DBMS/ DBMS   33   33   [34]   26   27   32   17   32   200T  
31  
32  
5   Sarah Caso /
Billy Caso  
dbms/ dbms   23   32   32   [34]   30   31   23   29   200T  
32  
33  
5209   Cody Perkins /
Xavier Martinez  
dbms/ Dbms   29   25   31   31   20   36   [37/BFD]   31   203  
33  
34  
22   Xander Barnes /
John Maher  
duxbury bay maritime school/ duxbury bay maritime school   35   34   36   32   [37/DNF]   30   21   23   211  
34  
35  
5286   Rock Macinnes /
Angus Guinen  
DBMS/ DBMS   27   [37/DNF]   33   33   28   35   28   34   218  
35  
36  
5296   Alex Wong /
Kaelan Tardy  
DBMS/ DBMS   34   35   35   36   31   34   26   [37/BFD]   231  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network