2011 Clearwater Challenge & WFPHRF BOTY Event
|

Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 2:19:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
39511   Wired   51   Allen Thomas    DIYC   1   2   [3]   1   4T  
1  
2  
42341   Warrior   63   Grant Dumas    St.Petersburg YC   2   1   1   [4]   4T  
2  
3  
46453   Madcow2   63   Dave/Ed German/Ruark    DIYC   3   3   [4]   2   8  
3  
4  
11   Tac Tic   60   Michael Siedlecki    SPSA   [4]   4   2   3   9  
4  
 



Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 2:18:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
152   Semper Fi   111   Ray Mannix    spsa   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
97083   Celebration   96   Mike Kayusa    Davis Island   2   1   [3]   2   5  
2  
3  
40980   Kaching   90   Michael Bogatin    DIYC   [4]   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
83198   FIRE & ICE   90   George Cussins    DIYC/TSS   3   3   [4]   4   10  
4  
 



Non Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 2:23:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12   Eclipse   197   Ron Kinney    SPSA   1   1   [3]   3   5T  
1  
2  
734   See Ya   133   Stephen Grote    DIYC   [3]   2   2   1   5T  
2  
3  
296   Sazerac   229   Peter Watts    SPSA   2   [3]   1   2   5T  
3  
 



Racer/Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 2:30:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
48   Prime Plus   108   Frank Hanna    abyc   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
51216   Relativity   60   Hall Palmer    SPYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
1646   Shady Lady   186   Steve Honour    Boca Ciega Yacht Club   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
13162   Jean Marie   126   David Phillips    Clearwater YC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
244   Reflection   156   Jim Mallory    DIYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
73061   BRASS RING IV   138   John Christman    SPYC   6   6   12  
6  
 



Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 2:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7981   Valhalla   186   Ed Proefke    CYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
42733   Octofoil   176   Robert Poladian    CYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
41   Chances R   204   Tim Roberts    Clearwater Yacht Club   3   2   5  
3  
4  
333   Tango III   243   Rafael Paris    SASA   4   10/DNF   14  
4  
5  
5   CHALLENGER   235   Dennis Bosi    DUNEDIN BOAT CLUB   5   10/DNF   15  
5  
6  
12   Cherub   231   Jonathan Toner    SPSA   6   10/DNF   16  
6  
7  
14   Island Hopper   219   Carol Elwood    Dunedin Boat Club   7   10/DNF   17  
7  
8  
4851   Fixation   239   Paul Auman    DBC   8   10/DNF   18  
8  
9  
425   After You   222   John Gardner    SPYC   9   10/DNF   19  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network