2011 No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 18, 2011

Optimist Green (82 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 18, 2011 4:14:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
SSYC23   harrison quinn    ssyc   5   1   8   14T  
1  
2  
13305   Fritz Sellig    BHYC   10   2   2   14T  
2  
3  
12585   J.P. Stark    IHYC   4   12   7   23  
3  
4  
15871   William McGlynn    LEHYC   9   11   6   26  
4  
5  
4958   Shaanti Choi-Bose    Toms River Yacht Club   27   5   4   36  
5  
6  
7164   Dino Nicastro    BByra   15   13   9   37  
6  
7  
14240   Thomas Marino    Lavallette   12   25   1   38  
7  
8  
10562   Kate Wagner    Metedeconk River YC   21   14   10   45  
8  
9  
15497   Evan Dec    Lavallette Yacht Club   2   27   17   46T  
9  
10  
3580   Anders Scala    Manasquan River Yacht Club   14   6   26   46T  
10  
11  
3892   Barron Cohen    Toms River Yacht Club   3   9   35   47T  
11  
12  
3437   Lindsay Glosenger    Lavallette YC   32   4   11   47T  
12  
13  
7598   Francesco crivelli    lavallette yacht club   20   19   12   51  
13  
14  
15109   alexander deGoey    beachwood yacht club   18   8   30   56  
14  
15  
6751   Connor Dooren    Metedeconk   51   3   3   57T  
15  
16  
5302   Brady McDonald    Lavallette Yacht Club   26   16   15   57T  
16  
17  
8096   Tommy Shaughnessy    MRYC   23   21   16   60  
17  
18  
1538   Michael Arata    SPYC   38   7   19   64  
18  
19  
9750   pearl morehead    IHYC   17   26   25   68  
19  
20  
9   owen regehly    MRYC   22   33   14   69  
20  
21  
5163   madie robinson    island heights yacht club   7   32   33   72  
21  
22  
5084   Joseph Micale    seaside park yacht club   28   15   32   75  
22  
23  
6995   Bobby Cushing    IHYC   19   30   28   77  
23  
24  
4023   Aidan Sharpe    Ocean Gate   30   28   21   79  
24  
25  
7597   Tyler Lizell    BHYC   31   31   24   86  
25  
26  
5617   Maddie Semet    MRYC   52   22   13   87  
26  
27  
16747   David Burrell    Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   46   20   23   89  
27  
28  
7373   Mary Arata    SPYC   35   36   20   91  
28  
29  
6324   Tyler Zylinski    Lavallette Yacht Club   1   51   42   94  
29  
30  
18573   Steven Freidenrich    LYC   57   10   29   96  
30  
31  
18561   Bridget Nunan    Bay Head Yacht Club   8   43   48   99  
31  
32  
SSYC8   Harris Hilfiker    SSYC   25   46   31   102  
32  
33  
3798   Jack Leahy    Ocean Gate   36   52   22   110T  
33  
34  
8013   Jake Haug    ocean gate   47   23   40   110T  
34  
35  
13583   Archie O'Connell    BHYC   45   38   27   110T  
35  
36  
1   Lauren Becker    MCYC   33   39   39   111  
36  
37  
10845   christian baumer    bhyc   24   83/DNC   5   112T  
37  
38  
3460   Luke Rustum    BHYC   37   18   57   112T  
38  
39  
2   Brody Herb    MRYC   6   55   55   116  
39  
40  
4   Owen Marcoux    MRYC   50   24   43   117  
40  
41  
8595   mairead studdiford    Bay Head   83/DNC   17   18   118  
41  
42  
16620   Kendall Blundin    Bay Head Yacht Club   54   29   37   120  
42  
43  
3005   Ellie Halterman    Lavallette   16   53   54   123  
43  
44  
5650   Eliza Rustum    BHYC   39   49   36   124T  
44  
45  
12684   Emily Dougherty    BHYC   49   37   38   124T  
45  
46  
6317   Jack Parks    Pine Beach   44   42   44   130  
46  
47  
16614   Meg Outcalt    Bay Head Yacht Club   34   54   46   134  
47  
48  
15289   KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom    Bay Head Yacht Club   11   83/DNC   41   135T  
48  
49  
4116   Michael LaGuardia    LYC   40   48   47   135T  
49  
50  
3   Cooper Herb    MRYC   42   41   52   135T  
50  
51  
12139   Avry Regan    LYC   48   44   50   142  
51  
52  
3756   Kayleigh Borowski    Lavallette YC   55   47   53   155  
52  
53  
5762   Sophie Eckert    Island Heights Yacht Club   41   34   83/DNC   158  
53  
54  
US2691   kaitlyn sleys    MCYC   83/DNC   35   49   167  
54  
55  
3887   Sophia Church    Island Heights Yacht Club   53   40   83/DNC   176  
55  
56  
SSYC1   Catherine Quinn    SSYC   13   83/DNC   83/DNC   179  
56  
57  
14637   gary bossert    LYC   56   83/DNC   45   184T  
57  
58  
8130   maeve studdiford    bAY hEAD   83/DNC   45   56   184T  
58  
59  
10257   David Ward    OGYC   29   83/DNC   83/DNC   195  
59  
60  
6153   Nicole Sleys    MCYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   34   200  
60  
61  
6   Sianna Bradley    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   43   83/DNC   83/DNC   209  
61  
62  
17000   Emily Korth    Bay Head Yacht Club   83/DNC   50   83/DNC   216  
62  
63  
3056   Jack Jennings Smith    SPYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   51   217  
63  
64  
4243   Andrew Chermark    Manasquan River Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
4899   Ashley Urban    BHYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
SSYC 3   Nicky Wallace    SSYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
7958   Brian Hamdan    Lavallette Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
SSYC 4   Peter Deverin    SSYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
8215   Zoe Thierfelder    SPYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
18434   Abigail Kahn    MYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
18273   ELIZABETH MASTRANGELO    Bay Head Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
8593   Luke O'Dowd    BHYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
7331   Nathaniel bredin    mantoloking yacht club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
6900   Lydia Gargano    Lavallette Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
5291   Mackenzie O'Dowd    bHYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
5703   Aristotle Condos    Seaside Park Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
10626   Will Hamdan    Lavallette Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
11508   Anthony Steed    PBYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
13057   Philip Micale    Seaside Park Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
8731   Sofia Cocuzza    MRYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
15314   Ainsley Gmelich    Bay Head   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
7667   Cecelia Horrigan    lyc   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
 



Optimist White (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2011 10:14:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8615   Julia LaForgia    IHYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
2301   George Zachary Higham    TRYC   5   3   3   1   12  
2  
3  
6975   Taylor Warwick    IHYC   9   5   4   7   25  
3  
4  
3988   Declan Grigg    MRYC   3   14   7   3   27T  
4  
5  
14299   Sophia Edelblut-Frantz    IHYC   10   8   5   4   27T  
5  
6  
15807   Mark Koerner    TRYC   2   2   2   33   39T  
6  
7  
6901   Amity Harrington    IHYC   22   6   6   5   39T  
7  
8  
85461   Daniel Raphael    OGYC   4   24   8   8   44  
8  
9  
14242   Alex Atno    LYC   8   10   18   14   50  
9  
10  
14632   George Hart    MRYC   15   21   11   17   64  
10  
11  
8598   natalie tremitiedi    OGYC   6   34   13   12   65  
11  
12  
6417   Waring fleitas    bay head yacht club   13   22   21   13   69  
12  
13  
102571   Mercedes Escandon    Metedeconk River Yacht club   12   4   35   21   72  
13  
14  
16332   Riley Walsh    Island Heights   11   25   22   18   76  
14  
15  
12479   molly meehan    ssyc   39   15   20   6   80  
15  
16  
6394   Brandon Geller    Seaside Park   17   20   15   30   82  
16  
17  
6581   Catherine Durrua    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   9   29   26   83  
17  
18  
5126   Thomas Hall    MYC   20   23   14   28   85  
18  
19  
11748   Charlie McKenzie    MYC   31   11   23   22   87  
19  
20  
5148   MIYA PREYER    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   23   40   19   9   91  
20  
21  
18483   Elisabeth Gilfillan    BHYC   30   7   45   11   93T  
21  
22  
USA 11647   Brady Niebling    Bay Head Yacht Club   21   16   24   32   93T  
22  
23  
5490   Colleen OBrien    BHYC   29   13   9   43   94  
23  
24  
10257   Casey Gardner    TRYC   33   28   34   10   105  
24  
25  
1371   Corey Smith    IHYC   24   38   31   15   108  
25  
26  
SSYCBG   mitchell quinn    ssyc   37   39   10   24   110  
26  
27  
33   VINCENT PRIOLO    toms river yacht club   7   12   38   54   111  
27  
28  
8448   Peter Taboada    IHYC   18   45   33   16   112  
28  
29  
9543   Clay Yannazzone    PBYC   38   18   40   19   115  
29  
30  
2423   Jack Kirkwood    Lavallette   16   44   27   29   116  
30  
31  
18466   Cordelia Burn    Bay Head Yacht Club   14   50   30   23   117  
31  
32  
11412   Leonora Krajewski    Pine Beach Yacht Club   27   35   26   36   124  
32  
33  
10046   Julianne Brinton    SSYC   44   30   42   20   136  
33  
34  
5195   Erin Murphey    Seaside Park Yacht Club   54   27   17   39   137T  
34  
35  
3305   Michaela OBrien    BHYC   36   19   47   35   137T  
35  
36  
8546   Kelsey Corbett    IHYC   26   37   39   37   139  
36  
37  
18928   Elizabeth Cutler    BHYC   34   29   37   41   141  
37  
38  
7939   Will Hilfiker    SSYC   43   48   25   27   143  
38  
39  
6558   Luke Barlet    Toms River Yacht Club   45   43   12   47   147  
39  
40  
10474   Alison McMahon    MYC   28   31   28   62   149  
40  
41  
4875   Katharine Marriott    MRYC   47   17   44   42   150  
41  
42  
17132   Declan Brown    Seaside Park   49   42   16   44   151  
42  
43  
18667   Jack Cook    Bay Head Yacht Club   25   32   50   52   159  
43  
44  
12683   Genevieve Danish    MRYC   32   52   41   40   165  
44  
45  
6479   Kate Faranetta    LYC   40   26   53   48   167  
45  
46  
11329   Ian Wurch    SPYC   46   46   57   25   174  
46  
47  
8250   Quinn Collins    Island Heights Yacht Club   51   41   32   51   175  
47  
48  
7501   Cate Celentano    MYC   62   33   58   31   184  
48  
49  
15957   Sarah Ward    OGYC   35   54   46   57   192  
49  
50  
3559   Emma Celentano    MYC   50   57   49   38   194  
50  
51  
USA17698   Margaret Hunt    Maetakonk River Yaht Club   57   55   52   34   198  
51  
52  
14639   Forrest Smyth    Mantoloking Yacht Club   56   53   48   46   203  
52  
53  
15315   Megan Durrua    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   53   76/DNC   36   45   210  
53  
54  
7501   Jack Quinn    Bay Head   60   36   59   56   211  
54  
55  
9052   Taylor Schmidt    metedeconk River   41   58   55   58   212  
55  
56  
11624   Zach Harriman    MRYC   55   56   43   61   215  
56  
57  
7331   Nate Forrest    MYC   42   59   61   55   217  
57  
58  
6131   Matthew Sherwood    Pine Beach Yacht Club   52   51   56   60   219  
58  
59  
16339   Sarah Maes    Metedeconk River yacht Club   48   49   76/DNC   53   226  
59  
60  
3566   James Gasek    Mantoloking Yacht Club   59   61   62   49   231  
60  
61  
19258   LINDSEY DELUCA    metedeconk river yacht club   58   47   51   76/DNC   232  
61  
62  
4475   James Vaughn    Toms River Yacht Club   61   60   64   59   244  
62  
63  
2696   Hadley Malatich    K. Dwyer Malatich   63   62   60   63   248  
63  
64  
6745   Carson Lubrano    IHYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   54   50   256  
64  
65  
8215   Nikole D'Alessandro    MYC   76/DNC   63   63   64   266  
65  
66  
1944   madeline popovitch    mryc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
15334   chase millar    bhyc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
12945   Stephen McGlynn,III    LEHYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
11   Luke Marcoux    MRYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
7601   Garrett White    pine beach   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
13067   matteo pragliola    bay head yacht club   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
4860   avery white    corinthian yacht club of cape may   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
7213?   Carol Nunn    OGYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
4419   jamie aijala    bayhead   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
12457   Thomas Horrigan    lyc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
 



Optimist Gold (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2011 10:15:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4178   Ryan Kelly    MYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15672   Eleanor Bukosky    SPYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
8035   Brandon Andreyko    Lavallette Yatch Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
15584   Julian DiAntonio    Michael DiAntonio   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network