Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2011in

I420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 30, 2011 2:08:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3   Raul Rios /
Fernando Monllor  
FVPR/ FVPR   6   5   3   [9]   3   1   3   3   6   2   32  
1  
2  
72   Nikole Barnes /
Agustina Barbuto  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club   4   6   2   1   1   [21/OCS]   1   1   7   12   35  
2  
3  
54067   Reinier Eenkema van Dijk /
Matt Wefer  
Larchmont Yacht Club / LISOT/ Lisot   1   1   1   3   6   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   5   1   1   40  
3  
4  
53718   Sarah Williams /
Haley Fox  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   [9]   7   2   4   2   6   2   8   7   43  
4  
5  
53896   Harry Koeppel /
Charles Bocklet  
Larchmont YC/LISOT/ American YC/LISOT   3   3   6   5   [13]   3   9   6   2   13   50  
5  
6  
54065   Lily Katz /
Fiona Walsh  
Bellport Bay YC/ American Y.C.   7   4   13   7   5   4   7   [15]   5   3   55  
6  
7  
53818   Ian Robinson /
Alex Hume  
Bayview Yacht Club/LISOT/ Bayview Yacht Club   2   2   5   4   9   7   11   8   15   [21/OCS]   63T  
7  
8  
53782   Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick /
Abby Rohman  
Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT/ x   8   8   8   8   7   [21/OCS]   2   13   4   5   63T  
8  
9  
53629   Casey Klingler /
julia rew  
Larchmont YC/ bay head yacht club   10   11   4   [21/OCS]   8   6   10   4   11   8   72  
9  
10  
54066   Ty Ingram /
Henry Fernberger  
Larchmont YC/LISOT/ Nyack boat Club   [21/DNS]   13   14   6   11   5   16   7   12   4   88  
10  
11  
53963   Drew Gallagher /
Finn Mundinger  
LarchmontYC/ AmericanYC   14   7   15   10   14   [21/OCS]   14   11   3   6   94  
11  
12  
53177   Thomas Gallagher /
john gallagher  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC   13   10   9   16   10   9   4   [19]   14   10   95  
12  
13  
53337   Claudia Taselaar /
Amanda Taselaar  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ x   12   12   11   12   2   [21/OCS]   17   12   9   16   103  
13  
14  
54243   Max Flinn /
Andrew Burns  
RNSYS/ x   9   16   12   [17]   12   10   15   9   16   9   108  
14  
15  
53656   Georgie Ryan /
Greer Wattson  
San Diego Yacht Club/ NHYC   [21/RAF]   14   17   11   21/OCS   12   5   10   10   14   114  
15  
16  
53655   Jack Ryan /
Charlie Miller  
San Diego Yacht Club/ SDYC   [18]   18   10   13   17   11   13   14   17   17   130  
16  
17  
53791   Hailey Ullmann /
Samantha Robinson  
IHYC/ BYC   15   19   20   15   [21/OCS]   8   8   17   19   11   132  
17  
18  
53899   Liam Harr /
Gabriel Smith  
Severn Sailing Association/ SSA   16   17   [18]   14   15   13   12   18   18   15   138  
18  
19  
53961   Jared Gaynes /
John Sipp  
Beach Point Yacht Club/ LISOT   17   15   19   19   16   14   19   20   13   [21/OCS]   152  
19  
20  
54069   Chuck Eaton /
Kyle Sutter  
Coronado Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   11   20   16   18   [21/OCS]   15   18   16   20   21/OCS   155  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network