SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA
SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB, MISSION BAY YACHT CLUB, & CORONADO YACHT CLUB | March 16-18, 2012

505 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9080   Lightweight Bog   Howard Hamlin    NHYC   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
8878   IBIWCYHI   edward conrads    st. francis   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
8554   Big Green   Alexandra Crane    St. Francis Yacht Club   4   4   5   4   5   22  
3  
4  
8762   Mr Pink   Jeffrey Condon    NHYC   8   6   4   5   4   27  
4  
5  
9002   IO Integration   Mike Holt    Santa Cruz YC   3   3   3   18/DNF   18/DNF   45  
5  
6  
8970   8970   Robert Tennant    RVYC   9   18/DNF   18/DNC   3   3   51  
6  
7  
9082   Green Flash   Jeff Miller    SCYC   7   5   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   55  
7  
8  
7152   Team Olde Age   Gary Lee    MBYC   6   9   6   18/DNC   18/DNC   57  
8  
9  
7201   Lobster for Dinner   John Billings    MBYC   5   11   9   18/DNF   18/DNF   61T  
9  
10  
8084   88th Planet   Robert Waterman    ABYC   10   7   8   18/DNC   18/DNC   61T  
10  
11  
8755   Banshee   Brian Trainor    Kitsilano YC   11   8   10   18/DNC   18/DNC   65  
11  
12  
6931   Fever Pitch   Bill McKinney    MBYC   18/DNS   10   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   75  
12  
13  
8559   8559   Holt Condon    StFYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
            18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
6991   USA 6991   Channing Hamlet    MBYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
7069   Tiburon   Christopher O'Leary    BYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
8965   Enigma   Hubert Guy    ABYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
 



Beneteau 36.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 5:59:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7031   Kea   Chick Pyle    SDYC   1   2   4   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
7223   Adventure   Ted Butterfield    SWYC   3   1   1   4   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
56360   Melokia   Mike Whittemore    CorYC   2   4   2   3   3   3   3   20  
3  
4  
7020   Sorcerer   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC   4   3   3   5   4   4   4   27  
4  
5  
36764   Adeline   Robert Carlson    CRA   5   5   5   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   41  
5  
6  
56268   Carole's Fandango   RG Head    CCYC   8/DNF   8/DNF   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   54  
6  
7  
82   Split Decision   Mark Norris    Chicago YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  
 



Beneteau 40.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:01:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
56408   Wiki Wiki   J Michael Honeysett    SDYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
51392   Excalibur   David Tarson    SGYC   2   5   4   2   13T  
2  
3  
56407   French Toast   Mike/Steve Dorgan/Wright    SDYC   4   2   2   5   13T  
3  
4  
7828   Audacious   Rick Day    SDYC   3   3   3   4   13T  
4  
5  
60104   Sorcerer VII   Doug MacDonald    Richmond YC   5   4   5   3   17  
5  
6  
56456   Lugano   Mark Stratton    SBYC   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Buccaneer 18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 3:47:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5250   Wonder   Matt Davis    Arizona YC   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   8/DNF   17  
1  
2  
5231   The Blue Monster   Dennis Martinelli    Arizona YC   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   8/DNC   20  
2  
3  
4833   Wind Me Up   Carole Vaillancourt    Lake Wash SC   3   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   49  
3  
4  
5220   Rainie's Day   Michael Parker    Arizona YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  
4  
918   Shibumi   Gary Geisler    Free Wind   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  
4  
5239   Erin Morgan   Emory Heisler    Arizona YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  
4  
8232   Mister E   Neil Laundry    Brockport YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  
 



Catalina 36 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
87471   Isle Run   David Flint    CorYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
46742   Meand'er   John Neff    SlBYC   1   1   4   6  
2  
3  
56759   Jennifer k   Mark Burrows    CCYC/CRA   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
598   Sabbatical   Larry Pascoe    SGYC   6/OCS   3   2   11  
4  
5  
1542   Inspiration   Daniel Golembiewski    SDCA   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
5  
 



Flying Tiger (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



F-18 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



I-14 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 16, 2012 8:34:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1162   Green Boat   Frank Flannery    CGRA/RYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
1184   Only 14   FJoseph Bersch III    Seattle/CYC   1   4   1   6  
2  
3  
1161   Astralgus   Brad Ruetenik    SDYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
1186   Atomic Punk   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
1163   Fat Bottomed Girl   Kris Bundy    Seattle/CYC   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
1176   Miss Match   Chris Rutz    RYC   6   7   6   19  
6  
7  
1129   Prom Dress   Geraldine Lampert    CBYC   8   6   8   22T  
7  
8  
1183   Crucible   Stephen Shumaker    SCRA   7   8   7   22T  
8  
9  
1167   Who?   Tim Burks    RYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
9  
9  
1154   Charter   Will Larsen    SYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   33T  
9  
 



J24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 16, 2012 8:34:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/80 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
284   Avet   Curt Johnson    CalYC   1   1   1   3   3   1   2   12  
1  
2  
1316   Monkey Shoulder   Dan Gribble    BYC   4   4   4   1   2   2   3   20  
2  
3  
85   Underdog   John Steen    SWYC   2   2   5   7/DNC   4   4   1   25T  
3  
4  
1321   Nuhunu   Steve Wyman    DPYC   5   3   2   7/DNC   1   3   4   25T  
4  
5  
546   Blue Jay   Robert Hayward    SMWYC   3   5   3   2   7/DNF   7/DNF   5   32  
5  
6  
531   In-Appropriate   Mark Hunter    BYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



J/105 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:14:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46   Current Obsession2   Gary Mozer    LBYC   5   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
216   Perseverance   Bennet Greenwald    SDYC   2   2   5   2   11  
2  
3  
88   Sanity   Rick Goebel    SDYC   3   5   2   3   13  
3  
4  
515   Rock'n & Groov'n   John Demourkas    SBYC   7   1   3   5   16  
4  
5  
514   Wings   Dennis & Sharon Case    SDYC   1   4   10   4   19  
5  
6  
105   Triple Play   Dave Vieregg    SDYC   4   9   9   6   28T  
6  
7  
435   Blink!   John Howell    SDYC   8   6   6   8   28T  
7  
8  
51911   Creative   Ed Sanford    SDYC   9   7   4   10   30  
8  
9  
085   DeColores   Sean O'Keefe    CNVDB   10   13   8   7   38T  
9  
10  
395   Off The Porch   Scott McDaniel    SlBYC   12   10   7   9   38T  
10  
11  
46912   Kestrel   William Moore    TPYC   11   12   11   11   45  
11  
12  
349   J-OK   Clark Pellett    Chicago YC   18/DNC   8   12   18/DNC   56  
12  
13  
9   Blow Boat   Tom Hurlburt    SDYC   6   18/DSQ   18/DNC   18/DNC   60  
13  
14  
284   Zuni Bear   Rich Bergmann    SDYC   14   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   61  
14  
15  
401   Air Boss   Jon Dekker    SDYC   13   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   67  
15  
16  
218   JetStream   Larry Boline    SDYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
16  
16  
7105   Speedplay   Michael O'Connell    SDYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
16  
 



J/109 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
56385   Electra   Thomas Brott    SlBYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
335   JD   Rex Butler    CRA   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   Daylen Teren    CRA   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
7052   Linstar   John Shulze    BYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
198   Geronimo   Gene Pitkin    CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
 



J/120 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:08:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46719   JIM   John Snook    LBYC   2   1   5   3   11  
1  
2  
28596   CC Rider   Chuck Nichols    SDYC   4   6   2   1   13  
2  
3  
46630   Shenanigans   Gary Winton    CBYC   5   4   3   2   14T  
3  
4  
52511   Meltemi   Peter Zarcades    SDYC   3   3   4   4   14T  
4  
5  
51201   J Almighty   Michael Hatch    CRA/SDYC   1   2   6   6   15  
5  
6  
46714   Pole Dancer   Tom & Terri Manok    OYC   6   5   1   5   17  
6  
7  
46217   Hasl Free   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC   9/DNC   7   7   7   30  
7  
8  
46604   Tamajama   Steve Harris    SDYC   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   34  
8  
 



Soling (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 3:49:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
797   Ghost Rider   Ian Wareham    Orcas Is YC   1   1   1   6/DNC   1   2   2   1   1   1   17T  
1  
2  
782   782   John R Walton III    MBYC   2   2   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   17T  
2  
3  
694   Burrito   Ryan Castro    MBYC   3   3   5   2   3   3   3   3   3   3   31  
3  
4  
59   171   Bruce Hayes    PLYC   4   4   3   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   50  
4  
5  
743   Relevance   William Blozan    MBYC   5   5   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   56  
5  
 



Ultimate 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 7:03:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
63   Redbeard   Brad Lawson    DSA   2   3   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
138   DogOnIt   Alan Madsen    GSLYC   3   2   3   2   1   11  
2  
3  
67   Mr Happy   Steve Crooke    ABYC   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   15  
3  
4  
29   Unicorn   Steve Bowman    CorYC   4   4   4   6/DNC   3   21  
4  
5  
6   Ethel Merlyn   Clifton Odom    MBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Viper 640 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
175   www.onedesign.com   Garth Reynolds    MBYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
104   Locomotion   Ed Feo    ABYC   7   1   8   3   3   22T  
2  
3  
148   The F.N.G.   James Sears    ABYC   2   13   3   2   2   22T  
3  
4  
149   Dilligaf   Tim Carter    ABYC   5   3   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   47  
4  
5  
143   Sinnerman   Brad Milligan    SDYC   3   8   6   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
5  
6  
146   Boatshed.com   Antony Chapman    Arizona YC   4   15   2   17/DNC   17/DNC   55T  
6  
7  
173   Kindred Spirit   Glenn Griley    KHYC   13   4   4   17/DNC   17/DNC   55T  
7  
8  
138   Disaster Area   Chris Winnard    SWYC   8   5   11   17/DNC   17/DNC   58  
8  
9  
130   Mr Potato Head   Jeffrey Young    MBYC   12   9   17/OCS   17/DNC   4   59  
9  
10  
126   Dodecahedron   Ben Dahlin    SDYC   10   6   13   17/DNC   17/DNC   63  
10  
11  
46   Heroin   Greg Jackson    Arizona YC   6   17/DSQ   7   17/DNC   17/DNC   64T  
11  
12  
1148   Red Solo Cup   Jeff Jones    Austin YC   11   7   12   17/DNC   17/DNC   64T  
12  
13  
129   Kaa   Garrett Johns    Anacortes YC   9   12   9   17/DNC   17/DNC   64T  
13  
14  
34   Snake Eyes   Nigel Brownett    SFVYC   14   10   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   68  
14  
15  
133   Zippy   Dale Bull    MBYC   16   11   14   17/DNC   17/DNC   75  
15  
16  
145   Red Red Wine   Laurent Dion    Arizona YC   15   14   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   80  
16  
 



Weta 4.4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network