2012 BBR Friday PHRF Races
Beverly Yacht Club | August 03-05, 2012

Multihulls (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:33:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
026   Blue Moon   -2   Jay Spalding    NEMA   02:46:02   1   1  
1  
2  
52   Tri Me   -5   Robert Gleason    Beverly Yacht Club / NEMA   02:46:55   2   2  
2  
3  
2   SWAMP FOX   -25   Donald Watson    New Bedford   02:51:18   3   3  
3  
4  
57   Skedaddle   31   Andrew Houlding    NEMA   02:52:08   4   4  
4  
5  
10   Milk & Honey III   -25   Michael Divon    Stamford Yacht Club   03:01:33   5   5  
5  
6  
3525   Gwas y neidr   5   Penry Jackson    NEMA   04:19:40   6   6  
6  
7  
421   White Heat   0   Richard Bluestein    NEMA   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
7  
7  
118   Tritium   67   Peter Vakhutinsky    NEMA   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
7  
7  
299   GlowBoat   90   Ed Sinofsky    NEMA, Hyannis Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
7  
7  
60      0   Torey Pellegrini       NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
7  
7  
M23   Fledermus   0   Robert Greene    Robert Greene   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
7  
7  
F247M   Rosebud   -80   Ted Grossbart    NEMA   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
7  
 



PHRF Cruise 1 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:23:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13249   Blue Pigeon   138   Greg Nourgian    BYC   01:58:54   1   1  
1  
2  
122   Sundance   96   Albert Signorella    New Bedford Yacht Club   02:01:49   2   2  
2  
3  
50940   Wildflower   87   Ron Noonan    Beverly Yacht Club   02:01:50   3   3  
3  
4  
52309   Boondoggle   84   Herbert Kirkpatrick    Beverly Yacht Club   02:03:05   4   4  
4  
5  
42001   Crazy Horse   66   Pike Severance    BYC   02:04:42   5   5  
5  
6  
41941   Sarabande   81   Chuck Fontaine    Mass Maritime   02:04:47   6   6  
6  
7  
140   Waterwolf   144   Ed Lobo    LTYC   02:05:59   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
7  
7  
22234   Serenity   218   Benjamin Block    Barrington Yacht Club   02:05:59   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
7  
8  
150   RESTLESS   117   Leslie De Groot    NBYC   02:05:28   7   7  
8  
9  
10231   Freya   165   Fred Trezise    Beverly Yacht Club   02:07:27   10   10  
9  
10  
54321   Avatar   12   Alan Fougere    None   02:07:29   11   11  
10  
11  
53407   Bacchae   81   Davis Sanford    Beverly Yacht Club   02:08:45   12   12  
11  
12  
30881   ENTROPY   117   Andrew Seguin    Hyannis Yacht Club   02:10:22   13   13  
12  
13  
168   Revelation   126   Thomas Muldoon    Mattapoisett YC   02:11:56   14   14  
13  
14  
43744   Ballyhoo   51   Wesley McMichael    Beverly Yacht Club   02:13:29   15   15  
14  
15  
52378   Windigo   99   George Brown    new bedford yc   NO TIME   17/DNC   17  
15  
 



PHRF Race 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:23:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 37   FleetWing   42   Henry Brauer    Eastern   02:44:03   1   1  
1  
2  
30   WICKED 2.0   42   Douglas Curtiss    NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB   02:45:34   2   2  
2  
3  
161   Ursus maritimus   51   Jim Masiero    SAYC   02:50:23   3   3  
3  
4  
US 35035   Zefiro Torna   24   John Schimenti    Old Greenwich YC   02:52:24   4   4  
4  
5  
119   Heart of Gold   45   Peter Brown    Constitution YC   02:52:39   5   5  
5  
6  
55655   Shindig   -75   Arthur Burke    nbyc   02:59:17   6   6  
6  
7  
52540   Glory   15   Barry Steinberg    Beverly Yacht Club   03:01:18   7   7  
7  
8  
0247   Comet   69   Richard Fontaine    MMA   03:04:24   8   8  
8  
9  
39537   Fearless   30   Shaun Ensor       NO TIME   10/DNS   10  
9  
 



PHRF Race 2 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2012 5:56:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60415   Northstar   78   JP Skov    NA   02:54:30   1   1  
1  
2  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt    Buzzards YC   02:54:52   2   2  
2  
3  
72   Gut Feeling   72   Ted Herlihy    nbyc   02:55:12   3   3  
3  
4  
126   Picante   72   Robert Salk    new york yacht club   02:56:39   4   4  
4  
5  
40926   Freightrain   90   Richard Hyde    Ida Lewis Yacht Club   02:57:54   5   5  
5  
6  
60195   Migration   75   Adrian Ionescu    Constitution Yacht Club   02:58:32   6   6  
6  
7  
52149   Spitfire   72   Dan Grossman    BYC   03:00:09   7   7  
7  
8  
54   August West   72   Ben Shachoy    Beverly   03:00:30   8   8  
8  
9  
53303   SEEFEST   111   Ira Perry    NBYC   03:00:32   9   9  
9  
10  
272   WildThing   72   Dan Boyd Mitch Wiest    Cottage Park YC   03:00:55   10   10  
10  
11  
244   Flying Clipper   72   Charles Clack    Beverly Yacht Club   03:02:28   11   11  
11  
12  
53123   CHARIAD   87   Rick Williams    Boston Yacht Club   03:09:35   12   12  
12  
13  
60363   Ole'Ole   84   Richard Blatterman    Plymouth YC   03:10:32   13   13  
13  
14  
50635   Riva   114   Steve Dahill    BYC   03:17:05   14   14  
14  
15  
352   Lyric   96   Pete Lebish    Old Sigh Race Series   03:19:50   15   15  
15  
16  
31   Courtship   114   Josh Peck    Mattapoisett YC   03:28:48   16   16  
16  
17  
25666   Uno Mas   111   Jon Desmond    Beverly   NO TIME   18/DNC   18  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network