2013 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-24, 2013

Laser (59 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2013 12:30:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
199023   Clay Johnson    LEHYC, TRYC, EYC   1   1   1   1   [60/DNF]   1   7   [10]   6   2   20  
1  
2  
199330   David Wright    Toronto   [9]   3   [60/OCS]   4   2   2   1   2   2   7   23  
2  
3  
112016   Juan Maegli    Guatemala   3   5   2   3   3   [60/BFD]   3   [6]   3   5   27  
3  
4  
192936   Chris Dold    Chris Dold   6   [8]   5   [12]   8   7   2   1   5   4   38  
4  
5  
200610   Robert Davis    Kingston YC / RCYC   7   7   7   2   [14]   3   4   3   [14]   6   39  
5  
6  
197116   Matthew Ryder    Stony Lake Yacht Club   8   4   3   [19]   5   8   11   [12]   1   3   43  
6  
7  
175595   Juan Perdomo    Real Club Nautico de Juanky   5   2   11   10   10   4   6   4   [12]   [15]   52  
7  
8  
196833   Avery Fanning    Coast Guard Academy   4   6   4   7   15   14   [24]   [20]   9   1   60T  
8  
9  
197561   Tom Ramshaw    Stony Lake Yacht Club   [15]   11   [60/RET]   13   1   5   13   5   4   8   60T  
9  
10  
199191   Gregory Clunies    Royal Canadian Yacht Club   2   10   6   [11]   7   11   10   7   [13]   11   64  
10  
11  
203633   Evert McLaughlin    Royal Canadian Yacht Club   [16]   9   13   6   6   9   9   14   [19]   12   78T  
11  
12  
184116   Andrew Lewis    Trinidad   [13]   [13]   12   8   11   6   12   8   11   10   78T  
12  
13  
202170   Ricardo Montemayor    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   12   12   10   14   9   10   5   13   [18]   [26]   85  
13  
14  
191997   LUKE MULLER    LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   [34]   16   18   9   12   [60/BFD]   8   9   7   13   92  
14  
15  
199761   Erik Bowers    Minnetonka Yacht Club   11   [18]   [23]   5   18   12   15   15   8   9   93  
15  
16  
198358   Mitchell Kiss    Macatawa Bay YC /Coconut Grove YC   14   22   14   18   21   [60/BFD]   14   11   15   [60/BFD]   129  
16  
17  
182280   Erik Weis    Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   [24]   9   17   19   23   [35]   18   10   14   130  
17  
18  
195425   Peter Shope    Richmond YC   [36]   [29]   26   22   4   15   17   22   22   16   144  
18  
19  
196283   Nathan Fields    Lauderdale yacht club   18   20   16   20   22   16   [28]   24   16   [33]   152  
19  
20  
199357   Ian Ikeda    Laser Gold Sailing   [42]   [37]   30   25   16   13   16   21   20   25   166T  
20  
21  
185687   Kyle Brego    STYC   23   [39]   22   15   24   19   20   [26]   23   20   166T  
21  
22  
192051   Michael Bradley    Long Beach YC   10   [34]   [40]   33   17   22   25   16   17   27   167  
22  
23  
187393   Richard Didham    San Diego Yacht Club   21   19   17   27   [33]   21   23   19   [28]   21   168  
23  
24  
199185   Daniel DelBello    American Yacht Club   28   15   27   [40]   [31]   27   22   23   21   19   182T  
24  
25  
188969   Brendan Shanahan    SPYC/LYC   [41]   25   [60/RET]   21   23   20   21   25   30   17   182T  
25  
26  
196128   Guillermo Flaquer    ocoa training camp   30   33   25   16   13   [60/BFD]   19   28   [41]   29   193  
26  
27  
180521   Marek Zaleski    Noroton Yacht Club   24   32   [38]   29   25   17   32   [42]   24   18   201  
27  
28  
178838   Eric Reitinger    Brant Beach Yacht Club   19   14   32   26   26   30   [46]   [39]   25   34   206  
28  
29  
196134   Bryant Wood    RNSYS   31   [41]   36   30   27   26   18   17   26   [45]   211  
29  
30  
200184   Konrad Davy    Etobicoke Yacht Club   17   17   29   [43]   41   28   29   [43]   27   24   212  
30  
31  
183866   Curtis Woodworth    Lauderdale YC/Coral Reef YC   33   40   8   24   32   18   31   31   [46]   [42]   217  
31  
32  
199148   Henry Machum    Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   25   23   24   23   34   24   [43]   32   [49]   38   223  
32  
33  
154420   Stuart Grulke    St. Pete Yacht Club   27   28   15   31   36   29   30   [38]   [43]   30   226  
33  
34  
192939   Adrian Pereira    Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   31   [42]   32   [40]   32   26   27   39   28   237  
34  
35  
195890   Colin Kennedy    Lauderdale/Port Washington Yacht Clubs   45   [48]   39   28   20   [60/BFD]   33   29   29   23   246  
35  
36  
200753   Martin Willard    CYC 1853   32   38   20   [39]   35   31   38   35   31   [60/RET]   260  
36  
37  
200615   Max Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   47   [55]   [60/OCS]   46   30   25   27   30   33   40   278  
37  
38  
121384   Mike Schmidt    Magothy River Sailing Assn   35   42   19   [60/DNF]   48   [60/RET]   39   46   34   22   285  
38  
39  
199127   Adam DiDomizio    Sail Sand Point   [44]   36   37   42   37   44   [47]   33   38   31   298  
39  
40  
142465   Philip Karcher    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   37   27   [51]   38   42   41   40   41   [47]   36   302  
40  
41  
203914   Matthew Sherar    ABYC   [52]   [46]   46   35   29   38   45   37   36   44   310  
41  
42  
198420   J. P. Mull    cedar   26   43   33   34   38   34   [60/DNF]   44   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   312  
42  
43  
180050   Alden Shattuck    Severn Sailing Association   38   [51]   28   41   39   [60/RET]   41   45   48   37   317  
43  
44  
194159   Taylor Perkins    Pointe Claire Yacht Club   40   21   47   37   [49]   45   [51]   40   45   47   322  
44  
45  
196275   Victor Sullivan    Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   48   47   43   44   [51]   39   34   34   [50]   43   332  
45  
46  
201255   Wade Wagner    Chicago Yacht Club   29   44   50   48   [53]   40   [52]   48   35   39   333  
46  
47  
176078   Rick Strilky    CCSC   50   30   35   50   43   36   50   [60/BFD]   [57/SVP*]   41   335  
47  
48  
170112   Alexander Burke    Hubbards Sailing Club   43   50   [60/OCS]   [60/OCS]   28   33   37   49   40   60/BFD   340  
48  
49  
204077   BRENDAN AULTHOUSE    KYC   [54]   45   45   51   47   37   49   [52]   37   35   346  
49  
50  
194540   William Heausler    DIYC   [60/DNF]   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   54   56   46   36   36   32   32   352  
50  
51  
170989   Raleigh Christman    Fairhope Yacht Club   39   35   37/SVP*   53   [55]   49   [55]   54   44   46   357  
51  
52  
193307   Tim Siemers    Wayzata Yacht Club   [60/DSQ]   26   51/SVP*   45   [57]   42   54   53   42   48   361T  
52  
53  
175529   paul wurtzebach    chicago corinthian   [55]   52   34   36   46   48   48   47   [54]   50   361T  
53  
54  
196288   Daniel Birmingham    Carolina Yacht Club-NC   46   49   48   49   52   35   42   [55]   [60/BFD]   49   370  
54  
55  
176036   David Wagner    Chicago Match Racing Center   49   [53]   41   52   50   43   44   50   52   [60/RET]   381  
55  
56  
192906   Hank Saurage    Pelican Yacht Club   51   56   21   47   45   [60/DNF]   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   400  
56  
57  
170699   Christian Koppernaes    BYSC   56   [58]   [61/SVP*]   56   44   47   53   51   53   52   412  
57  
58  
199578   Kenneth Griswold    Muskegon   53   54   49   [57]   [58]   50   56   56   55   51   424  
58  
59  
200359   Ash Beatty    MISA   57   57   53   55   54   [60/RET]   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   456  
59  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network