Big Daddy 2013
Richmond Yacht Club | March 09-10, 2013

Wylie Wabbit (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg    Richmond Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11   Weckless   0   Tim Russell    SFYC   1   3   3   7T  
2  
3  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    RYC   3   2   2   7T  
3  
4  
13   WadioActive   126   Brendan McNally    Alameda   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan Petersen    RYC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   18  
5  
 



Ultimate 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes    RYC   1   4   1   6T  
1  
2  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    SSS   3   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn    RYC   2   2   3   7  
3  
4  
29   Rick Smith   144   Rick Smith    Rick Smith   4   3   6/DNS   13  
4  
5  
155   Udecide   144   Phil Kanegsberg    Tahoe Yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   18  
5  
 



Alerion 28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38079   Ditzy   168   Ralf Morgan    RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
222   Kirk Smith   168   Kirk Smith    RYC   3   4   2   9T  
2  
3  
370   Encore   168   Dean Dietrich    ISLAND YACHT CLUB   2   3   4   9T  
3  
4  
255   Jewel   168   Jerry Tostenson    RYC TYC   5   2   3   10  
4  
5  
359   LIZBETH   168   Richard Baker    none   4   6/OCS   6/DNS   16  
5  
 



Express 27 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman    Windjammers   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
113   Libra   129   Marcia Schnapp    SFYC   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
57   Expressway   129   Michael Robinson    Michael Robinson   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Neal Holmlund    RYC   4   4   6/DNS   14  
4  
5  
18315   Chile Dog   129   Richard Deveau    RYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Moore 24 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:56:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
85   Eclipse   150   William Erkelens    RYC   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
118   Banditos   150   John Kernot    RYC   5   2   2   9  
2  
3  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen    TYC   4   5   5   14  
3  
4  
154   Tortuga   150   Caleb Everett    StFYC   9   4   3   16  
4  
5  
103   Claymoore   150   Rusty Canada    RYC   8   3   6   17  
5  
6  
78   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy    RYC   1   9   9   19  
6  
7  
51   Wetspot   150   john verdoia    None   10   7   4   21  
7  
8  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   kurt lahr    RYC   6   6   12   24  
8  
9  
36      150   stephen bourdow    Santa Cruz YC   2   15/DNS   8   25  
9  
10  
106   Blue Angel   150   Gilles Combrisson    none   11   11   7   29  
10  
11  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock    SCYC   7   12   11   30  
11  
12  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson    SCYC   13   8   10   31  
12  
13  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel    StFYC   12   10   13   35  
13  
14  
29   Legs   150   Lester Robertson    Tahoe Wind jammers   14   15/DNF   15/DNS   44  
14  
 



J120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer    SFYC   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
46730   Grace Dances   48   Richard Swanson    StFYC   1   4   2   7  
2  
3  
28289   Mr. Magoo   48   Stephen Madeira    StFYC   3   2   4   9  
3  
4  
28484   Chance   52   Barry Lewis    STFYC   4   1   5   10  
4  
5  
28442   Twist   48   Timo Bruck    SSS   5   5   3   13  
5  
 



SF30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 5:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
39963   Wind Speed   141   Anthony Castruccio    RYC   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison    BYC   5   1   1   7  
2  
3  
41327   Heart Of Gold   126   joan Byrne    SBYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
42133   Elusive   126   Charles Pick    SFYC   2   4   4   10  
4  
5  
18228   Firebolt   144   Mike and Jen Holden    Richmond YC   4   5   5   14  
5  
 



PHRF A -33-6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 93204   Double Trouble   -12   Peter Krueger    St. Francis YC   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
US 40046   Twisted   0   Michael Pohl    St Francis YC   3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
38100   WHIPLASH   -27   Don Payan    StFYC   1   9/DNF   2   12T  
3  
4  
16   Swiftsure II   -33   Simon Kleinman    StFYC   6   1   5   12T  
4  
5  
USA 43690   TNT   6   Brad Copper    RYC   4   4   6   14  
5  
6  
usa 002   War Pony   9   Mark Howe    RYC   5   6   4   15  
6  
7  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine    St Francis YC   7   5   7   19  
7  
8  
28729   Lucky Duck   -21   Dave MacEwen    StFYC   8   9/DNC   9/DNC   26  
8  
 



PHRF B 27-63 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38044   BustinLoose   33   Jeff Pulford    Monterey Peninsula, StFyc   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
40646   Jeannette   63   Henry King    BYC   1   5   5   11T  
2  
3  
USA 17   MADMEN   36   Dorian McKelvy    St. Francis Yacht Club   4   4   3   11T  
3  
4  
USA3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide    RYC   5   3   6   14  
4  
5  
30823   Ohana   63   Steve Hocking    GGYC   7   1   8   16  
5  
6  
125   Intruder   30   Greg Dyer    Stockton Sailing Club   8   8   2   18  
6  
7  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez    SSS   2   6   12   20  
7  
8  
35043   Jazzy   36   Bob Turnbull    N/A   6   9   10.5/TIE   25.5  
8  
9  
28669   Quiver   45   Jeff McCord    richmond yacht club   13   10   4   27T  
9  
10  
38042   tiburon   27   steve stroub    sfyc   11   7   9   27T  
10  
11  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell    SAYC   10   11   7   28  
11  
12  
USA 52   Frequent Flyer   54   Stan Phillips    Los Gatos YC, Sequoia YC   12   12   10.5/TIE   34.5  
12  
13  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   Bilafer Family    RYC   9   13   13   35  
13  
14  
39528   Chance   27   Stan Hales    CYCA   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
14  
14  
USA 41   Wild 1   54   John Lymberg    SSS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
14  
 



PHRF C 72-99 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards    RYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
18492   Eclipse   72   Mark Dowdy    San Francisco YC   3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
18278   STEWBALL   72   Robert Harford    Berkeley Yacht Club   2   4   5   11  
3  
4  
18441   Mintaka 4   78   Gerry Brown    Berkeley YC   6   5   4   15  
4  
5  
018   Salt Peanuts   78   Brooks Dees    ryc   8   8   1   17  
5  
6  
445   Rusalka   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz YC   7   7   7   21  
6  
7  
18478   Expeditious   72   Bartz Schneider    SFYC   4   3   18/DNF   25  
7  
8  
29000   Sweet Okole   84   Dean Treadway    RYC   14   6   6   26  
8  
9  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit    Richmond   10   10   8   28  
9  
10  
XX (20)   Cinde Lou Delmas   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC, StFYC   12   9   9   30  
10  
11  
us375   Bald Eagle   78   David Miller    SSS   13   11   10   34  
11  
12  
38073   Raven   75   David Schumann    San Francisco Yacht Club   5   15   18/DNC   38T  
12  
13  
87197   Marishanna   75   John Freeman    RYC   15   12   11   38T  
13  
14  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Donald Newman    lake tahoe windjammers yc   9   13   18/DNC   40  
14  
15  
126   Chaos   99   Craig Wilson    Windjammers SLT   11   14   18/DNC   43  
15  
16  
30345   Avion   81   Tom Abbott    Encinal Yacht Club   18/DNS   16   18/DNC   52  
16  
17  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Karl Engdahl    RYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54  
17  
 



PHRF D 111-147 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 09, 2013 8:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash    RYC CYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell    Berkeley YC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
16720   Vivace   144   Bill and Pattie O'Connor    Richmond YC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
30   Old And In The Way   111   Chris Andersen    RYC/StFYC   9/DNS   9/DNC   6   24  
6  
7  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Peter Cook    sss   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Jack Vetter    Vallejo yacht club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



PHRF E 150-175 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 18, 2013 5:19:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2392   froglips   168   richard stockdale    laketahoe windjammers   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Christopher Nash    RYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
1036   Flight   168   Randall Rasicot    RYC   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
74   Balein   159   daniel coleman    daniel coleman   5   4   5   14  
4  
5  
18517   American Standard   159   Bob Gunion    Berkeley   6   5   6   17  
5  
6  
3316   Woof   168   Wally Whittier    none   8   6   4   18  
6  
7  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming    none   1   10/DNF   10/DNS   21  
7  
8  
41   Mojo   159   paul weismann    Berkeley Yacht club   7   10/DNF   7   24  
8  
9  
30178   DreamKeeper   162   Larry Vito    SSS   9   7   10/DNS   26  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network