2013 Heald Bank Offshore Race
Lakewood Yacht Club | April 20-21, 2013

PHRF Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 5:59:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
624   Avici   78   Brian Uffelman    LYC   13:06:43   1   1  
1  
2  
5598T   Kenai   30   Christopher Lewis    LYC   13:15:15   2   2  
2  
3  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   13:40:15   3   3  
3  
4  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston    HYC   13:57:55   4   4  
4  
5  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    LYC   14:13:49   5   5  
5  
6  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen    LYC   14:28:27   6   6  
6  
7  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton    Lyc   15:18:03   7   7  
7  
8  
155   Zoom   99   Jim Apple    GBCA   15:46:26   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 6:09:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM    LYC   07:26:53   1   1  
1  
2  
101   FRAYED KNOT   130   Ted Greak    LYC   07:33:15   2   2  
2  
3  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger    LYC   07:40:16   3   3  
3  
4  
11899   BANJO GIRL   190   Jay Zittrer    LYC   07:44:04   4   4  
4  
5  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   111   Walter Caldwell    GBCA   07:49:47   5   5  
5  
6  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt    GBCA   08:04:52   6   6  
6  
7  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Joan van Ravenswaay    Houston Yacht Club   08:17:34   7   7  
7  
8  
101   Athena   171   John Swanson    None   10:42:43   8   8  
8  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 21, 2013 6:14:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52   Sodalis   198   Jim Demarest    LYC   07:37:12   1   1  
1  
2  
293   Pro Re Nata   168   Tom Macaluso    LYC   08:36:08   2   2  
2  
3  
109   Cool Breeze II   135   Richard Robinson    Richard Robinson   08:44:24   3   3  
3  
4  
505   St. Somewhere   174   David Comeaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   10:45:06   4   4  
4  
5  
3469   Quest   192   Dennis Fegan    Catalina 30 Fleet 10   12:45:15   5   5  
5  
6  
655   Royal Crescent   123   Bob Crosby    LYC   12:56:43   6   6  
6  
7  
none   Compromise   144   Mark Corson    Watergate Marina   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network