GHYC Islands Race (4th of SSS Series)
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | March 15, 2014

PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 6:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   05:11:57   1   1  
1  
2  
8455   White Cloud   18   Steve Johnson    CYC Seattle   05:13:21   2   2  
2  
3  
36000   Tachyon   18   Shaun Breese    CYC   05:19:39   3   3  
3  
4  
18   JAM   0   John McPhail    GHYC   05:22:55   4   4  
4  
5  
60667   Neptune's Car   -78   Paul LaMarche    CYC Seattle   05:51:42   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:15:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA27   Kahuna   48   John Leitzinger
Jenny Kalbfleisch  
TYC   05:07:35   1   1  
1  
2  
25064   Korina Korina   60   Jon & Korina Knudson    SSSS   05:36:26   2   2  
2  
3  
USA55   Bat Out Of Hell   54   Lance Staughton    HRYC   05:39:39   3   3  
3  
4  
52615   Starblazer   57   Bob Hennessy    WSCYC   05:41:20   4   4  
4  
5  
USA82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPherson    SSSS   05:51:05   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:29:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40149   Absolutely   72   Charlie MacAulay    CYC Seattle   05:03:05   1   1  
1  
2  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell    CYC Seattle   05:09:31   2   2  
2  
3  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   05:25:47   3   3  
3  
4  
69261   Melange   72   Jerry Mckay
Vince Beyette  
CYCT   05:33:40   4   4  
4  
5  
69577   ReignMaker   81   Geoff Pentz    WSCYC   05:34:30   5   5  
5  
6  
69112   The Boss   72   Chad Stenwick    WSCYC   05:37:49   6   6  
6  
7  
32589   Something Special   72   Glenn Cowling
JoAnna  
SSSS   05:39:36   7   7  
7  
8  
69708   Passion   72   Mike Johnston
Mike Rice  
GHYC   05:52:01   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF-5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:25:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   DOS   87   Brad Butler    Port Madison   04:59:12   1   1  
1  
2  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike & Brad Jones    TYC   05:21:12   2   2  
2  
3  
18140   Flim Flam   90   Fred Creitz
Derek Ajdecout  
CYCT   05:25:25   3   3  
3  
4  
29104   Dire Straits   99   Josh Larsen
Greg Larsen  
SYC\TYC   05:29:07   4   4  
4  
5  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown    WSCYC   05:31:20   5   5  
5  
6  
79089   Lightly Salted   84   Mel Schaefer    SSSS   05:39:12   6   6  
6  
7  
A30   Outlier   86   Tim Verharen    Port Madison   05:45:49   7   7  
7  
8  
69174   Dyno   93   Jeff Serex    SSSS   05:54:31   8   8  
8  
9  
154   Skookum   99   George Brown    SSSS, PYC, SYSCO   05:58:53   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF-6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:38:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
63   LXIII   138   Dennis Clark    CYC Seattle   05:23:29   1   1  
1  
2  
18660   Muffin   117   Garry Greth    Sloop Tavern YC   05:24:08   2   2  
2  
3  
18633   I-5   117   Robert O'Brien    SSSS   05:30:02   3   3  
3  
4  
69315   Nirvana   120   Scott Schoch    SSSS   05:31:23   4   4  
4  
5  
59847   Izakaya   117   Nicholas Leede
Iain Christenson  
SYC   05:32:16   5   5  
5  
6  
69299   Slick   120   Bob Mayfield
Christine Nelson  
CYCT   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



PHRF-7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:21:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
31   Superfriends   135   Tyler Bech    Hood River YC   05:15:49   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   150   Stuart Stewart    TTPYC   05:17:51   2   2  
2  
3  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach    SSSS   05:20:26   3   3  
3  
4  
59604   Perfect Ten   144   Alex Wigley
None  
QYC   05:24:50   4   4  
4  
5  
59926   Taku   141   Theo Singelis    SSSS   05:30:55   5   5  
5  
6  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy    TTPYC   05:39:35   6   6  
6  
7  
79182   Folie a Deux   138   Jeff Johnson
Joy Johnson  
SSSS   05:48:59   7   7  
7  
8  
97190   Blown Away II   132   Dave Stromquist    CYCT   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
8  
 



PHRF-8 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 8:22:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   180   Mark Harang    TTPYC   05:08:36   1   1  
1  
2  
9   Fandango   195   Jaime Storkman
Ryan  
GHYC   05:11:21   2   2  
2  
3  
68   Falcon   186   Bryan Massey    WSCYC   05:17:10   3   3  
3  
4  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis    TTPYC   05:21:31   4   4  
4  
5  
28877   Showtime   174   Kyle Reese-Cassal    SSSS   05:22:24   5   5  
5  
6  
1020   Snowbird   195   Ed Josberger    SSSS   05:28:59   6   6  
6  
7  
1232   Cuatro Vientos   198   Mike Tunney    Sloop Tavern YC   05:39:35   7   7  
7  
8  
69024   Little White Rabbit   186   Nick Fannin    TTPYC   05:46:37   8   8  
8  
9  
69039   Wings   198   Steve Foss    TTPYC   06:05:20   9   9  
9  
 



Cruising Class NFS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 8:22:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton    SSSS   06:10:41   1   1  
1  
2  
37079   Osa   182   Richard Bigley    SSSS   06:14:02   2   2  
2  
3  
none   Just Talkin' II   150   Steve Jacobsen    CYC Edmonds   06:35:05   3   3  
3  
4  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Robert Butts    SSSS   06:38:07   4   4  
4  
5  
81948   Puelche   105   Rodrigo Macaya    SSSS   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Commodore Class Flying Sails (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:52:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69264   Wildflower   105   Tom Mitchell    GHYC   06:10:10   1   1  
1  
2  
97545   Merry Maker   81   Bill Harter    GHYC   06:14:35   2   2  
2  
3  
none   Steamy Windows   144   Gerald Valeske    SSSS   06:24:41   3   3  
3  
4  
USA161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham    CYCT   06:31:59   4   4  
4  
5  
59851   Hunter   108   Terry Andersen    SSSS / OYC   07:07:18   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network